Sold2023Oscar de la Renta Cinch Pouches, 1998 Super Bowl Duffle Bag, Hoodie, Assorted T ShirtsOscar de la Renta Cinch Pouches, 1998 Super Bowl Duffle Bag, Hoodie, Assorted T ShirtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar de la Renta Cinch Pouches, Coconuts Music Movie Polo Shirts, Baby Shark PlaymatOscar de la Renta Cinch Pouches, Coconuts Music Movie Polo Shirts, Baby Shark PlaymatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: OneFour Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: One Swimsuit with Shirt, One Tunic, and One Caftan, Summer 2006-Resort 2007 This lot includes four beachwear pieces: one swimsuit, two tops, one cafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar de la Renta Wedding Gown, 2010sOscar de la Renta Wedding Gown, 2010s Strapless wedding dress made of antique white taffeta in pleated and flounced layers from the waist to the hem. The bodice is boned and has a ruched section arounSee Sold Price
SoldOscar de la Renta Ostrich Feather Gown Oscar de la Renta Ostrich Feather Gown Sleeveless gown in with beige mesh upper and embellishments at torso; blush pink & silver tone beads, embroider, and sequins. Light stretch. Torso lined inSee Sold Price
SoldOscar de la Renta Silk Taffeta Gown Oscar de la Renta Silk Taffeta Gown Strapless gown in crimson silk taffeta with raspberry shift. At interior: stretch mesh corselette with boning, built-in bra cups, zipper closure to corselette, waSee Sold Price
SoldOscar de la Renta Floral Gown Oscar de la Renta Floral Gown Look 53 from the F/W 2012 ready-to-wear collection by Oscar de la Renta. Long-sleeve gown in deep teal velvet with embroidery and cutouts throughout. 3-D floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar de La Renta & Maxine?s Luxury Hats, BoxOscar de la Renta black felt hat with animal print trim in brown and black. Signed label. Measures 5 in. Ht. 11.5 in. Wide. Appears never worn. 22 in. head circumference. Flapper style beaded velour pSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Display Perfume Bottles(2) Display Perfume Bottles, (1) 9.25" X 7", Oscar De La Renta, (1) 9.25" X 4.5", Cabotine De Gres, Two Very Large Surface Chips On Bottle, Collection Of The Late Bunny Koppelman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold20151985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ri1985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ring Presented to William "Refrigerator" Perry. EveSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de laEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de la Bastille oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso); titled (stretcher) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Large Navy Monogram Trotter Boston Duffle BagCA$305(6 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)