Sold2024Bryan Hunt "Bell" Mixed Media 1987Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947). Mixed media on paper titled "Bell" depicting an abstract in gray, ochre yellow, black, and blue, 1987. Pencil signed along the lower left, dated "3.87&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Hunt Mixed Media PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bryan Hunt (b. 1947) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; mixed media (probably graphite, pastel/charcoal and linseed oil on paper) DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "Ring the Bell for Peace," 1987, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 33"h x 27.75"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bryan Hunt (b.1947) Abstract on Silk (Rare)Titled: Orange Sky, Silver Gold Sea, Copper Silver. Mixed media on linen, gold paint or leaf,gouache .Titles written on side of wood stretcher. Signed on back 9/22/90 and inscribed on back: "To Tim //See Sold Price
Sold2022B. HARRINGTON "THE LIME VAULT" LARGE MIXED MEDIABryan Harrington (American, active 20th c.), "The Lime Vault," 1987, mixed media on plaster, signed, dated, and titled en verso. Dimensional study. Approx; h. 73.5", w. 49.38" (frame); h. 72", w. 47.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Bell Mixed Media, Pencil Signed w/LetterLarry Bell (American, b. 1939- ), "Untitled (Fraction of Fractions)" -2000, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower center. Modern mixed media artwork horizontally aligned and created fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. PAYNE: "Treasure Hunt" - Mixed MediaC.F. Payne (American, b 1956) mixed media illustration titled "Treasure Hunt" depicting a woman picking at a yard sale, signed lower right. Provenance: Ex-Reader's Digest Collection from Christie's saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Outdoor Sporting Illustration Fish Lynn Bogue Hunt Mixed Media SignedVintageOutdoor Sporting Illustration Fish Lynn Bogue Hunt Mixed Media Signed, "The Prize Winner", 6 x 6", 13 x 12" Overall Hunt was born in Honeoye Falls, New York, in 1878. From age 12 he lived in AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mughal Tiger Hunt Mixed Media On SilkAntique Mughal painting illustration with watercolor, ink and gouache on silk panel. Depicts men on the backs of horses and an elephant with them attaching a tiger. Framed in a gold leafed wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karen Lesniak (Active) - Treasure Hunt Mixed MediaKaren Lesniak (Active) - Treasure Hunt Mixed Media. Size: Frame: 26.75" H x 32.75" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 21.5" H x 27.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015CAROL HUNT Mixed Media on Paper. "Improvisation 7CAROL HUNT Mixed Media on Paper. "Improvisation 7". Charcoal, pastel, Glass And Collage. Signed & Dated 1988. Label on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 25.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Antelope Hunt Mixed Media Painting, Persian MiniatAntelope Hunt Mixed Media Painting, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject three hunters on horseback chasing antelope, frame measures 7 x 4 1/2 inches, framed in inlaid wood and compositeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Aeolian Bells' Mixed Media on CanvasZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Aeolian Bells' Mixed Media on Canvas 1990, signed lower left, unframed, having a copy of signed Zhou Brothers certificate Property from: an Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Holland (American, b.1936) 'Glowm' Mixed MediaTom Holland (American, b.1936) 'Glowm' Mixed Media 1987, signed, dated and titled verso, black crayon and oils on illustration board coated in resin and assembled in three layers attached and spaced uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Hunt Slonem. Measures: 7.5” x 10.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Slonem boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Hunt Slonem. Measures: 8.5” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Slonem boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maroon Bells Solitude Mixed Media Original David LloydMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx 30x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Maroon Bells Solitude Mixed Media Original David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased direSee Sold Price
Sold2016Religious Crucifix Masterpiece. c. 1800’s.Religious Crucifix Masterpiece. c. 1800’s. Carved wood with paint mounted on cross and adorned with bell and mixed media. Wood separation in leg and shoulder, otherwise great condition. 24” w x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE DAVID (French, 1824-1891)Fox Hunt Scene mixed media on paper h. 16 in. w. 12 in. overall: 26 x 21 in. with master of hounds on foot, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cecil Bell Original ArtCecil Bell original mixed media artwork of the Ferry Passengers. Measures 11" x 15". Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship all itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tama Janowitz Original Artwork Mixed Media (3)1. Lady and Bird, Watercolor 10h x 8.5w, framed 15h x 13w in. Unsigned, confirmed by Tama that she is the artist. 2. Chicken or Egg, mixed media signed, 1987. 9h x 7w in framed, 3. Story of Pinocchio,See Sold Price
Sold2016Bonnie Kubasta mixed media metalworkBonnie Kubasta- ''Love and Darkness: The Tangent Dimensions''- mixed media metalwork, 1987. 8 x 6'' Exhibited: The May Show, Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, Ohio, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2020TYREE GUYTON MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD, 1987TYREE GUYTON (AMER, B.1955), MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD, 1987, H 48", W 36", "THE NEIGHBOR" Signed lower right.See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDirk Bell Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Framed Surreal Portrait Art$250
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Face$3,000