Sold2023Large Sandra Johnstone Salt-Fired Lidded Vessel #1 Circa 1960sSalt-fired lidded vessel by well listed potter, Sandra Johnstone circa 1970s. Johnstone (1936-1991) studied with Peter Voulkos at UC Berkeley in the 1950s. In addition Johnstone also studied with PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Blondin, France, 1913-1991Charles Blondin, France, 1913-1991, Two Paris Street Scenes, Circa 1950, Oil On Canvas Paintings, Each Signed Lower Right, Inscribed 7744 And 7340 Verso, 13 X 18 Inches, Each In Period Giltwood FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOM OF FINLAND (TOUKO VALIO LAAKSONEN, 1920-1991)TOM OF FINLAND (TOUKO VALIO LAAKSONEN, 1920-1991)Falcon's Lair. Offset poster, 565x440 cm, 22x17 inches. Circa 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETIENNE & STEPHEN (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) The Gold Coast Two postersETIENNE & STEPHEN (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) i The Gold Coast Two posters Two offset lithograph posters. 505x355 mm; 20x14 inches and 432x277 mm; 17x11 inches. Circa 1970s.Orejudos used both the pen naSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Mermaid, 1970s, Metal, HaitiGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Mermaid, circa 1970's Copper, 34 1/2" x 11" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originator and master of meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu Noguchi Rudder Table, Circa 1970sIsamu Noguchi A cherry wood "Rudder" table with amorphic top raised on two steel hairpin legs and wood blade shaped support. Apparently unmarked Approx. H. 16", W. 51", D. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE & RARE LADIES 18K SOLID GOLD, DIAMOND & TURQUOISE PIAGET BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1970s, REF.A FINE & RARE LADIES 18K SOLID GOLD, DIAMOND & TURQUOISE PIAGET BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1970s, REF. 1001 Movement: Manual back wind, signed Piaget. Case: Width approx. 9.7mm, factory set with diamonds &See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18K SOLID WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND PIAGET BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1970s, REF. 947 A3, WITH "TIFFANYA FINE 18K SOLID WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND PIAGET BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1970s, REF. 947 A3, WITH "TIFFANY BLUE" COLOUR DIAL  Movement: 18J, manual wind, cal. 9P, signed Piaget, numbered 66x,xxx. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF WESTERN THEMED JACKETS WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY AT THE STARDUST CIRCA 1970S AND The FRO...A PAIR OF WESTERN THEMED JACKETS WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY AT THE STARDUST CIRCA 1970S AND The FRONTIER 1980S The two brown imitation suede jackets with black and white beaded collars and cuffs in diamoSee Sold Price
Sold202354070: Cartier, 18k Yellow Gold Ceinture Circa 1970's Cartier, 18k Yellow Gold Ceinture Circa 1970's Case: 27 mm, 18k yellow gold Dial: white dial, signed "Paris", painted black Roman numerals, blued hands MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Baughman Swivel Lounge Chairs, Circa 1970sMilo Baughman swivel lounge chairs, circa 1970s, mid-century modern design with blue upholstery to the swivel and tilt action seats. [34 1/2" H x 30" Diam.]. Light marks and wear to fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Riva (1928-1921), A "Medusa" table lamp for VeArt, circa 1970s; Murano, ItalyUmberto Riva (1928-1921)A "Medusa" table lamp for VeArt, circa 1970s; Murano, ItalyDesigned 1972UnmarkedThe glass lamp with single light fixture suspended on metal tension clamp, electrifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall (1925-2011), A Brutalist credenza for Craft Associates, circa 1970s, On base: 32" HAdrian Pearsall (1925-2011)A Brutalist credenza for Craft Associates, circa 1970sAppears unmarkedAfter Paul Evan's 'Goop' cabinet design, the four-door credenza with wood carcass, applied bronze-colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE & RARE 18K SOLID ROSE GOLD, RUBY & DIAMOND PIAGET RING WATCH CIRCA 1970s, WITH RETAILER'S BOXA FINE & RARE 18K SOLID ROSE GOLD, RUBY & DIAMOND PIAGET RING WATCH CIRCA 1970s, WITH RETAILER'S BOX Movement: 17J, manual wind, cal. 6P, signed Piaget. Case: Fluted hinged case top, factory set withSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIXTEEN GUCCI SILVER-PLATED GILT STAG HEAD-FORM STIRRUP CUPS signed Gucci, Italy, circa 1970sSIXTEEN GUCCI SILVER-PLATED GILT STAG HEAD-FORM STIRRUP CUPS signed Gucci, Italy, circa 1970s Marked GUCCI and ITALY to bases of necks, comprising twelve smaller and four taller; heights 6in (15.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Pawn Navajo Circa 1970's Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceSterling Silver | Genuine Nevada Turquoise | Old Pawn Navajo Circa 1970's Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 274 Grams | DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pan Am / USA. Circa 1970s. Poster with a dramatic photograp...Pan Am / USA. Circa 1970s. Poster with a dramatic photograph of the Twin Towers of the World Trade Center and the Statue of the Liberty in the foreground at dusk. The same image was used by Pan Am forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wurlitzer Electronic Piano, Circa 1970'sWurlitzer Electronic Piano, Circa 1970'sWith original case and hardware. This model was famously used by such artists as Ray Charles and musicians from that era.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE STARDUST CIRCA 1970SA PAIR OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE STARDUST CIRCA 1970S The jackets of cream cotton twill embellished throughout with silver bugle beads; the tailcoat with rhinestone buttons wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Movado Datron Super Sub Sea, Ref. HS 360, Stainless Steel Wristwatch, Circa 1970'sMovado Datron Super Sub Sea, Ref. HS 360, Stainless Steel Wristwatch, Circa 1970'sCase: Stainless SteelCase Diameter: 40mmDial: GreyMovement: Automatic, 17 jewelsReference Number: HS 360Signed: Case,See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Special People Sideshow Banner. Circa 1970s. Paint on ...Very Special People Sideshow Banner. Circa 1970s. Paint on canvas. Sideshow banner in nostalgic style depicts the Fat Lady, The Man Who Eats His Own Face, the Rubber Faced Man, Siamese Twins, and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaii / Pan Am. Circa 1970s. A hula dancer’s multi-colored...Hawaii / Pan Am. Circa 1970s. A hula dancer’s multi-colored skirt is seen against a bright orange background. Bold shadow lettering and logo in blue and white. 41 ¾ x 28 ¼”. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JACKETS WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE STARDUST CIRCA 1970SA PAIR OF JACKETS WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE STARDUST CIRCA 1970S The pink wool jackets embellished throughout with bronze bugle beads and aurora borealis rhinestones, both with a peach sSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERICK "FRITZ" SIEBEL (1913-1991) Wonderful Way to Get There / Farrell Lines / Cape Town New$2,200
13 hrs LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Heuer Autavia Diver Chronograph Reference 11630P Circa 1970's£1,100(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Iconic Vintage White Playboy Bunny Barstool Circa 1970s HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY LOGO SWIVEL CHAIR$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions542) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQ$1
463 Lots AwayBK Auctions464) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQ$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions381) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQ$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions343) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQ$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions203) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQ$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions484) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQ$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions397) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Gem Uncirculated 66EPQ$1