Sold2023Mixed Media signed Anna Wong, 22 x 30 1/2", "East Side", #18/20.Mixed Media signed Anna Wong, 22 x 30 1/2", "East Side", #18/20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shiro Ikegawa (b. 1933) Japanese & Artist unidentifiedSAKANA-NO-MITA-YUME I, 1973, color intaglio and mixed media print, signed in pencil, numbered 53/75, sheet 30 x 22 ½ x 2", in Plexiglas box frame; Together with Artist unidentified BLUE, 1981, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Noeh, Anna T. (1926- ) Boys on the shore inTechnique mixte sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 76 Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 76 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse mixed media on paper Expressionism FrenchMixed media on paper. Signed lower right part. From a private collection. 8,9 x 12 in. (22,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. NakedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deslandes, Pierre - Rêver au lacDeslandes, Pierre (XX) Rêver au lac Description: Mixed media on canvas, signed on lower right and on back Deslandes Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 30.5 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lita Albuquerque (b. 1946) AmericanTRAJECTORY THROUGH THE MOON #18, 1995, mixed media with acrylic and gold leaf on paper, signed and dated and titled in pencil, full sheet floated, 22 ½ x 30”, frame 25 ¼ x 32 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ANN SAUNDERS ABSTRACT PAINTINGS CIRCA 1997Two Untitled ( Abstract paintings.)1997 Mixed media,acrylic on paper, signed, dated lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 39" x W 30.5" Sight H 30" x W 22" Condition: Right side One has fallen in frame, LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Marie Brisson Mixed Media S/NPierre Marie Brisson untitled textured mixed media mounted under acrylic, pencil signed lower right and numbered "EA 12/15". Measurements: Visual Image - 30"H x 22"W; Framed - 36.25"H x 28.25"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inez Storer (b. 1933) CaliforniaENVELOPE SERIES HOUR, 1977, mixed media with collage and graphite on paper, signed and dated and titled in pencil, sheet 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 33 ¼ x 30 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 20th C. Mixed Media ABSTRACT Composition with Side Portrait, Artist SignedFine 20th C. Mixed Media ABSTRACT Composition with Side Portrait, Artist Signed. Framed. size: 30.25 x 22.25, 38.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chie FuekiJapanese/American, b. 1973American Skull, 2001Signed Chie Fueki, dated 2001, and inscribed as titled on the reverseAcrylic and mixed media on mulberry paper on panel12 x 9 inches (30.5 x 22.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol mixed media on paper AmericanMixed media on paper, painting. Signed in the lower side. From a private collection. 7,9 x 12 in. (20 x 30,5 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed media on paper American Andy Warhol dog muzzle purple Pop ArtMixed media on paper, painting. Signed in the lower side. From a private collection. 7,9 x 12 in. (20 x 30,5 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Eric Waugh (Canadian/American, B.1963) Mixed Media "WINN AT#6"Signed Eric Waugh (Canadian/American, B.1963) Mixed Media "WINN AT#6". The Outside measures 30 1/8" x 22 1/8" and the Sight measures 12" x 12". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Eric Waugh (Canadian/American, B.1963) Mixed Media "WINN AT#5"Signed Eric Waugh (Canadian/American, B.1963) Mixed Media "WINN AT#5". The Outside measures 30 1/8" x 22 1/8" and the Sight measures 12" x 12". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judy Pfaff - Mixed Media on EtchingThe Other," very large oil, dye and leaves on an etching. Signed lower right, dated 1998. Numbered 9/30. Silver leaf frame. 68" X 26.5" (77" X 36") (From a Lower East Side appraiser's estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax- One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media On Paper "Mickey"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media On Paper. Title: Mickey. Size: 12" x 22". Measures approx. 20" x 30" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmi Whitehorse Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982Emmi Whitehorse (Native American, b. 1957) Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982 Mixed media with collage on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil with artist's symbol III, lower rigSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media Print signed Indistinctly, 30" x 22", "Slow Bull" , #17/100.CA$30
2 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed Sarah Jackson'58, 28" x 22", "Figure Study ", Includes 2 Digital ImagCA$70
507 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Love" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration Number$1,300
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRafi Ger "Gilded Soak: Mickey in the Golden Hot Tub" Signed Mixed Media$950