Sold2023Folk Art Carved Marble Horse Doorstop.19th c. ear chip. Height 8 inches width 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Carved Marble Horse Shoe Pen HolderAn antique (circa late 1800s or early 1900) Folk Art Pen Holder or Tray. The Pen Holder is hand carved from composition marble (stone) and is in the figural form of a Horse Shoe, it is marked "Good LuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Folk Art Carved HorseLarge folk art carved horse. Wood carving in old paint, leather ears and real horse-hair mane & tail. 23” tall x 24” nose to tail x about 7” wide. Circa 1920 – 1930's. This is a substantial caSee Sold Price
2021Folk Art Carved Horse and WagonFolk Art carved horse and wagon with Lancaster County family made by Luke W. Gotshall for Hattie K. Brunner. 11"h x 25.5"l x 7"d Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond J. BrunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Folk Art Carved Horse Riding JockeysWood carved with original paint. 10"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Carved HorseFolk art wooden carved, polychrome painted jockey and horse. 15" x 6" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Carved Marble Friendship Plaque.Folk Art Carved Marble Friendship Plaque. Inscription carved on back "D.K. Merritt. From A.H. Bolles. Jan. 1. 1881.". Raised carved with shaking hands. 7-3/4"h. x 9-1/2'w. x 2"d. Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gotshall Folk Art Carved Horse and HearseFolk Art carved horses and hearse, signed "Luke W. Gotshall", made for Hattie Brunner. 10.5"h x 26"l x 8"w Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond J. BrunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART CARVED MARBLE ROOSTER. HEIGHT 9"FOLK ART CARVED MARBLE ROOSTER. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold20161950s Indian Folk Art Carved Horse Pull Toy** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA **India, ca. 1950. Reddish brown horse standing on wheeled base. Elaborately patterned fittings and manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Carved Marble Lion FigureLikely 19th century. The piece is handsomely carved and has a nice surface. No breaks or cracks detected. L10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Folk Art Carved Marble LambA neat vintage folk art marble lamb. The lamb has a naive style and is hand carved. 7 5/8" x 3 1/8" x 4 1/2" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Carved Horse Head19th c. folk art carved horse head. 12" x 3" x 13" Ht.. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY FOLK ART CARVED HORSE TOY GLIDER 19th19th Century American Folk Art Carved and painted Wooden horse glider toy. Real horse hair tail, glass eye. H 29" x L 35".See Sold Price
Sold2017Americana folk art carved horseArtist unknown (origin unknown, likely American, 20th c.) Folk art carved wood horse. Likely a child's toy, well worn. Americana folk art. Hand carved wood. c1930s-40s Measurements 5.75" x 6See Sold Price
SoldA Folk Art Carved HorseA Folk Art Carved Horse Height 5 x length 10 3/4 X width 2 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Condition Condition reports are available upon request. All lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved HorseEarly folk art wooden carved wooden horse. Old finish. 11" L., 9" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved HorseFolk art polychrome painted wooden horse ..23 1/2" L., 13" Ht., 5 1/2" W..See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Carved Horse & ManPossibly for whirly gig. Horse is approx. 7 1/4" long and 6" tall. Man is approx. 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Folk Art Carved HorsesIncluding a mid 19th century example in basswood with original red stained finish, 1" x 4 1/2" long & high; and a polychrome painted example in white pine in black, red & white painted finish with reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rajasthani India Folk Art Temple Horse & RiderAntique Rajasthani India Folk Art Carved Horse & Rider. Beautifully detailed large hardwood carved & Temple Guardian horse with rider with polychrome decoration. Stands on a wooden base with polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Folk Art Carved Wood Leather Toy Pull HorseAntique folk art carved horse on wheels pull toy. Features a leather saddle and white polychrome body and cast iron wheels. Measures 15 1/2" x 17" x 6 1/4". Fair condition with age related losses andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1