Sold2023William T. Wiley Mixed Media Painting 2006Wiley, William T. (American, 1937-2021), Pung Runt's Till, 2006, mixed media with oil, ink and button on cardboard, signed and dated lower right, additionally inscribed on the reverse to fellow artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Morris Style Mixed Media Painting. With PeacockWith Peacock feathers near matting. 40 1/2" x 30" Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media drawing on paper, Rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Measures: 7.5” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Tolliver (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper,Rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Measures: 8.5” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. TolliSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 12 x 8 1/4 inches aprox. Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of” means after the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 13 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches aprox. Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", Manner of” means after the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Calle (B. 1961) "William T. Sherman"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "William T. Sherman" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 7.5 x 11 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver American Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Style Of)Mixed Media on paper, rendered in the style of William Tolliver. Size: 8 x 10.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRISH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY WILLIAM J HENNESSYWilliam John Hennessy, Irish American, 1839 to 1917, mixed media, pencil, pen and ink with wash heightened with white, painting on paper depicting a scene with young ladies and a peacock in the gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Dawson (1901-1990) Painting on paperWilliam Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Mixed media painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size:13.5'' x 21'', 34 x 53 cm (frame); 10.5'' x 17.5'', 27 x 44 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024William Leizman (AMERICAN, 1926 - 2011) mixed media oil painting with glitter having an abstractWilliam Leizman (AMERICAN, 1926 - 2011) mixed media oil painting with glitter having an abstract design. Signed to lower right and dated 2005. Mounted in a wooden frame behind glass screen. Paper measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Paige Williams Chair PaintingMixed Media Paige Williams Chair Painting together with a framed bird print. Both used condition Painting overall 13-3/8" x 13-3/8," sight 8-3/4" x 8-3/4" Print overall 22" x 18-1/2," sight 13" x 10-3See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIO ARTICLEBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) an original mixed media painting on paper depicting a male portrait. Inscribed in pencil on the back. Completed with a WWII era newspaper, Graphic, dated NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Artwork in Style of Roy Lichenstein, FramedORIGINAL ARTWORK, MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER Signed Lichenstein, this artwork is not by Roy Lichenstein, but signed by an artist that signs with Lichenstein and painted in a bold color and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frida Kahlo 3 Dimensional Mixed Media PaintingFrame Measures 9 3/4" W x 11 3/4" H x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016G Ralph Smith, American 20th c, mixed media painting onG Ralph Smith, American 20th c, mixed media painting on paper, "The Couple", signed G Ralph Smith, sight 15 1/2" x 11 1/2", in a 23 3/4" x 18 3/4" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016G Ralph Smith, American 20th c, mixed media painting,G Ralph Smith, American 20th c, mixed media painting, "Lady in Red", signed G Ralph Smith, sight 15" x 11 1/4", in a 25" x 19" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Expressionist Mixed Media PaintingAbstract Expressionist mixed media painting, mixed media with ink, paint and collage on handmade paper, no visible signature, in the style of Francois Dufrene, 23" x 70" sheet, framed 31-1/2" x 77-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED GOUACHE, MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. APPROXIMATE 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Ralph Dunlap. "Winter Light - Valley Series". 1985. Winter sunset landscape with a dog inWilliam Ralph Dunlap. "Winter Light - Valley Series". 1985. Winter sunset landscape with a dog in the snow and distant farm. Mixed media painting on canvas. Signed, titled and dated lower right. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kienbusch, Mixed Media PaintingWilliam Kienbusch (American, 1914-1979), mixed media. Signed lower right. [Art: 16 3/4" H x 21 1/4" W; Frame: 21 1/4" H x 26" W]. Good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT,RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT, "$he," 2000, color litho and silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil L/L, numbered L/R 100/100 (after a mixed media painting from 1958-61), full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024STILL LIFE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY THERESA BERNSTEINOil and pen on paper painting by Theresa Bernstein, 1890 to 2002, a Polish-born American artist in the traditions of the Ashcan and New York Realism Schools, wife of William Meyerowitz. The artwork reSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Elvis + Queen E.' Mixed Media Painting by William David, Celebreties & Royals Collection$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Mick Jagger' Mixed Media Painting by William David, from the Celebreties & Royals Collection$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsMixed Media Painting by William David titled Johannes V, Master Work, Signed$4,000
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Large Mid Century Modern Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media painting$300(1 bid)