Sold2023Vintage Model Car 1:43 Dark Blue Ferrar Coupe Pininfarina 250GT 1958 by E. Dhont Bronze A. M. RuffVintage Model Car 1:43 Dark Blue Ferrar Coupe Pininfarina 250GT 1958 by E. Dhont Bronze A. M. Ruff 585 - FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automobilia Firestone Sign, embossed metal, VG+ refreshed (overpainted) dark blue & re-letteredAutomobilia Firestone Sign, embossed metal, VG+ refreshed (overpainted) dark blue & re-lettered M.C.A. 6-47, 71"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Petty Grand Prix Racing Pedal CarRichard Petty grand prix racing pedal car, Pontiac No. 43 car, blue and red with white decals, by Kingsbury Toys Provenance: Property from the collection of a Wolforth, Texas antique store owner ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris Men's Silk Ascot Scarf/NecktieHermes Paris Men's Silk Ascot Scarf/Necktie in dark blue and gold 6 1/2" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dark blue glaze elephant ear square porcelain vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3271 g. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清 深霽藍釉象耳方瓶See Sold Price
Sold2022Coalport Jeweled Demitasse Cup and Saucer, Dark BlueCup and saucer set in scalloped shape. Dark blue and gold circular pattern with jeweled accents in green relief. Gold interior. Pattern T147. Marked 75.598. Coalport backstamp. Cup: 1.75"H. Saucer: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Joseph Wright of Derby Portrait(British, 1734-1797) Reverend John C. Carver of Morthen, South Yorkshire, wearing a brocaded dark blue velvet coat, waistcoat and holding a tricorn hat, 1760, inscription verso oil on canvas, 50-1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'New Era' (blue) NEW Gold Collection Pro-Fit Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by New Era Officially licensed Gold Collection Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Navy Blue Size: M/L Pro-Fit model with embroidered Cowboys "star" logo. Embroidered "NFL" logo on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOMMY BAHAMA 'Relax' (blue) NEW Adjustable Denim Hat'Relax' by Tommy Bahama Color(s): Blue/Grey Size: One Size Fits Most Adjustable model with embroidered "Tommy Bahama" box logo with marlin. Dark blue denim cap with grey tweed bill. Embroidered scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 Jaguar E Type Series I 4.2 CoupeA 1967 Jaguar E-Type Series 1 4.2 coupe. Chassis number IE034457 and engine number 7E13598-9. Fixed-head left-hand drive. In as pictured condition. Some additional parts are included as shown. Has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hatpin Holder & (14) Vintage HatpinsHatpin Holder and (14) Vintage Hatpins, (1) 7" X 3.75" Hatpin Holder Marked Vienna Austria, Blue With Green, Pink And Cream Art Deco Design, Also Selling Fantastic Collection Of Quality Hatpins, See PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bronze Mirror Vanity TrayVintage Bronze Mirror Vanity Tray, 1.75in by 15.25in by 9.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'Cowboys Authentic' (blue) Pro-Fit Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by Cowboys Authentic Officially licensed Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Navy Blue Size: S/M Pro-Fit model with embroidered full "Cowboys" logo. Embroidered "star" logo on reverse. SixSee Sold Price
Sold20241923 $1 SILVER CERTIFICATE BLUE SEALLARGE SIZE U.S. NOTE - NICE CONDITION - UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Monumental Chinese Qing or Japanese Meiji Lotus Bronze Urns 43 x 56 InchesThree images added 7.16, scroll through 12 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LABELED JULES LELEU MODEL N4991 DINING TABLE 1958A very good labeled Jules LeLeu model N4991 rosewood dining table having shaped top with champfered edge circa 1958. Supported on bronze cluster corner legs with tapered bronze feet and sabots. FrancoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman - Venus HairsprayArtist: Arman Title: Venus Hairspray Year: 1996 Dimensions: 74in. by 32 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition on IV Medium: Cast Bronze with BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan, Illinois, 1908-1998) Gazelle, signed "Marshall M. Fredericks", patinated bronze, 32 x 17 x 9-1/2 in., with travertine and weathered marble pedestal base, 49 x 13-3/4 x 16 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
SoldMaurice Estève (1904-2001); Coeur de Lilas;Maurice Estève (1904-2001) Coeur de Lilas, 1980 Color lithograph on paper; annotated and signed 'E.A....Esteve' in pencil along the lower margin; framed sight 17 x 20 1/2 in. (43.2 x 52.0 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold202427 VINTAGE BIPLANE & PLANE SCALE MODELS27 Vintage Biplane Scale Models. 3"x3.5".3.5"X4.25". 4.25"x45" Weight in box 1 lb 6 oz.. Box 12"x12"x4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 15TH CA Ming Dynasty Hardstone-Inlaid Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha 15th C. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 7 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and Crab$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Archaistic Vase 青花龍紋$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)$2,200
10 mins LeftDallas Auction GallerySet of Three French Quimper Decorative Trays by Porquier Beau$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$520(8 bids)