Sold2023Keith Haring - Untitled (April 1985) - 1998 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 23.5"Artist: Keith Haring Title: Untitled (April 1985) Description: "Untitled (April 1985)" by Keith Haring, 1998 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 22 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "FEBRUARY 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMEROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "FEBRUARY 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Burton Berinsky - Robert Kennedy - 1990 Offset Lithograph 23.5" x 31.5"Artist: Burton Berinsky Title: Robert Kennedy Description: "Robert Kennedy" by Burton Berinsky, 1990 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 31.5 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 27.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "WALKING MAN 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMEROBERT ALTMAN LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, "WALKING MAN 1985", 10 X 13 IMAGE, 19 X 23 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Falcucci - Monaco Grand Prix 1930 - 1985 Lithograph 38.5" x 26.75"Artist: Robert Falcucci Title: Monaco Grand Prix 1930 Description: "Monaco Grand Prix 1930" by Robert Falcucci, 1985 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 38.5 x 26.75 inches, with an image size of 37 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, Black Rumble, 1985 Lithograph Signed & NumberedRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Black Rumble, 1985 lithograph on white Arches Cover mold-made paper signed and numbered 26/65 in pencil 32 x 27 inches. Literature: Engberg & Banach 356 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo - Eric 1985 - 1986 Offset Lithograph 33" x 23.5""Eric 1985" by Robert Longo, 1986 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 33 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 33 x 23.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hoppe Lithograph A Chorus Line Poster MirageRobert Hoppe Lithograph A Chorus Line Poster Mirage 1985. Metallic silver design. Heavy stock paper, embossed. Approx. 36 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Spanish ElegyRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Spanish Elegy I, 1975 lithograph signed and numbered A.P. VII in pencil 14 3/4 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali Symbol of Liberty 1985 LithographAfter Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Symbol of Liberty, 1985, lithograph printed in colors on japon paper, pencil signed and numbered XXV/C in lower margin, 24 x 15.75, burnished gold frame, 40See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIN PURYEAR (American, b. 1941)ROBERT WHITMAN (American, b. 1935) Two lithographs: "Navy Pier," 1985, 4/100 (framed) and Untitled (linear), 1973, AP 4/25 (unframed); Both signed and numbered, Whitman dated; Pureyear 35" x 26 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Burning Sun, 1985Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Burning Sun, 1985 lithograph on white Arches Cover mould-made paper signed and inscribed PPI in pencil 37 x 28 inches. Literature: Engberg & Banach 357See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Black Rumble, 1985Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Black Rumble, 1985 lithograph on white Arches Cover mould-made paper signed and numbered 26/65 in pencil 32 x 27 inches. Literature: Engberg & Banach 356See Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Alvar(lot of 4) Alvar (Spanish, b. 1935), "Les Temps de Nos Jours," "Matin," "Midi," "Apres Midi," and "Soir," 1985, lithographs in colors with embossing, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moskowitz, New York (b. 1935), Cadillac Chopsticks, 1985-86, lithograph, linocut,Robert MoskowitzNew York, (b. 1935)Cadillac Chopsticks, 1985-86lithograph, linocut, screenprint, ed. 59/60initialed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.42 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stackhouse Inner Soundless (T: 92-315), 1992Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Inner Soundless (T: 92-315), 1992 Lithograph on grey Rives BFK ed. 53 of 75 20.25 x 26 (in) Signed and dated in pencil R Stackhouse 92, lower middle Printed by TaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Joan Miro, (Spanish, 1893-1983), from Derriere le* Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) from Derriere le Miroir lithograph 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Pablo Picasso, (Spanish 1881-1973), L’Ecuyere* Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) L'Ecuyere lithograph edition of 1000 19 3/4 x 25 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph printed in colors on Guarro paper "Maravilas Con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro". Circa 1975. Signed in the plate. Rare edition of 315. Overall 37 1/2" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc Chagall, (Russian/French 1887-1985), La Baie* Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) La Baie color lithograph 14 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Deux Chaussures, 1984Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Deux Chaussures, 1984 lithograph pencil signed (lower right), HC 20 1/2 x 24 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200