Sold2023Robert Frazier Oil On Canvas "Woods Trail" NantucketRobert Frazier Oil On Canvas "Woods Trail" Nantucket ,?initialed lower right "RF", signed on reverse of canvas and titled on stretcher, in gilt frame 6 in. x 6 in. Framed 10 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Farris Oil On Canvas "Nantucket Twin Gates"Robert Farris Oil On Canvas "Nantucket Twin Gates", signed lower left Farris. 8 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Robert Wood Oil CanvasRobert Wood oil canvas, 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1889 - 1979. A painter of realistic landscapes reflecting a vanishing wilderness in America, Robert Wood (not to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Flowers in a Pot signed R M Collins Framed Oil on CanvasLarge wood frame Image 24 x 20FramedLarge painting, Flowers in a Pot signed R M Collins (Robert Collins) Framed Oil on Canvas Large wood frame Image 24 x 20 Heavy wood Frame 34 x 30 In house shipping $195 free pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WOOD OIL ON CANVASROBERT WOOD (USA/BRITISH, 1889-79), OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 30":Signed in the lower right corner. Measuring 25" x 30 1/4". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE<See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert MORLEY (1857-1941) British oil on canvas on woodRobert MORLEY (1857-1941) British oil on canvas on wood. 47 1/2 H x 28 7/8 W including frame. 37 1/8 H x 18 3/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECKSee Sold Price
Sold201819th/20th c. American School oil19/20th c. American School- Trail in Woods- oil on canvas, minor craquelure, slight warping of canvas, framed. 12 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS,ROBERT ANGELOCH (AMERICAN 1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, "ALDER TRAIL", SIGNED & TITLED 1994. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 28 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed Robert Woods As IsOil on Canvas Signed Robert Woods As Is. Country Barn/Field Scene There are several tears in the canvas. The Bottom Left Corner of the Frame is Chipped. Apx. size 23" x 19". Photos are considered partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood "Tetons" oil on canvas.Robert Wood "Tetons" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Robert Wood". Canvas: 25"H x 30"W; Frame: 34"H x 42"W. PROVENANCE: David Dike Fine Art, Dallas; The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, Dallas. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wood "Serenity" oil on canvasROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (American / British 1889-1979) "Serenity" Oil on canvas. 24 x 48 inches; Frame: 31 1/2 x 56 3/8 inches. Signed l/r. Stamped but the artist verso, titled verso upper half of the canSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral PathRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral Path, oil on canvas, signed Robert Wood (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert William Wood, (British/American, 1889-1979),Robert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Pacific Aroused, 1941 oil on canvas signed Robert Wood (lower left); titled and dated (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Colorado GrandeurRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Colorado Grandeur oil on canvas signed Robert Wood (lower right) 28 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)Crashing surf, signed and dated lower right: Robert Wood / '53, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 32'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Tustin, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Wood Oil Painting On Canvas, Seascape Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert William WoodTitle: A Setting SunMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLESCOTT, Robert. Oil on Canvas. Surprised Nymph.Signed lower left. The Fountain Gallery of Art label affixed to wood panel verso. Robert H. Colescott (African American, 1925-2009). From a Toronto, ON home. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 19.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (1889-1979) OIL ON CANVASTitled 'Radiance' verso on the canvas, signed lower left, canvas measures 16 x 24 and the frame is 19.5 x 27.5 inches. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of very large and or very fragiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas, signed Robert William WoodOil on canvas, signed Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) California, Texas, Maryland / Canada, England. 23 1/2” x 31 1/2”, framed 29” x 37 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS OIL ON CANVASHelen L. Roberts (1884-1994, PA) framed oil on canvas titled "Sketching Class" mounted in a grey wood frame. 13.5" x 21.5"ss / 21.75" x 29.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood "Blue Carpet" oil on canvas.Robert Wood "Blue Carpet" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Robert Wood". Titled to verso. Canvas: 28"H x 36"W; Frame: 34.5"H x 42.75"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill MilburnSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35014: Wallace Weir Fahnestock (American, 1877-1950) Cl$1,000