Sold2023Mary Frank - Horses & Figures, MonoprintMary Frank (British, b.1933) Horses, fish, figures textural surface monoprint.MF 01752 in graphite center lower margin verso.paper 36" x 28sight 34.75 x 27framed 45 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Mary Frank Monoprint, Female Figure On HorseEncased in gold frame with white matte. British- American artist who studied under Max Beckmann and Hanshofmann in New York. Her works are widely collected and are apart of teh collections of the MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Frank, pair monoprintsMary Frank, pair monoprints, Mary Frank (American, b. 1933), "Figures II C", (2) monoprints on paper, one pencil signed "Mary Frank" at lower left, each pencil initialed, titled, and numbered ("L" ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Frank (English, b. 1933)"Untitled - Three Figures"; 1987; Monoprint; 20" x 16"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass); Note: inscribed lower left - "For John - For your birthday - Love Mary Frank 1987".See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Frank Monoprint, Abstract Art, FramedDepicts horse and men in dark night scene. Housed in gilded frame. 27.75"H x 35.5"W, pictured. Artist: Mary Frank Issued: 1984 Dimensions: 43"W x 35.5"H, framed Country of Origin: United States ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank - Untitled (Figures in Landscape)Lot 3 Mary Frank American/British (b.1933) Untitled (Figures in Landscape) (1974) terra-cotta 8 x 6 1/4 x 4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Mason AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Frank, signed monoprintMary Frank, signed monoprint, Mary Frank (English, b. 1933), "Leaping Boy with Fragments", 1980, monotype print on Arches paper, signed and dated lower right, title and inventory number verso, loose aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Frank, color monoprint, 1991Mary Frank, color monoprint, 1991, Mary Frank (American, b. 1933), "Nasturtium", pencil signed, dated and titled lower margins, framed under Plexiglas, 15"h x 14"w (sheet), 18"h x 17"w (frame) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Frank Signed MonoprintMary Frank signed 16" (h) x 20" (l) monoprint, titled on verso (Makler Gallery label) "Chinese Still Life A", 19 1/2" (h) x 23 1/4" (l) overall size framed. CONDITION: Very good condition with gilt loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Frank Lithograph HorseMary Frank (British / American, 1933-). Lithograph, horse with rider. Pencil signed and numbered 5/175 lower right, with Chiron Press New York blindstamp lower left. 19" x 24 1/4" (with frame 24 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank - Untitled (Female Figure)Lot 5 Mary Frank American/British (b.1933) Untitled (Female Figure) black clay on lucite base with base: 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Mason AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Frank, UntitledMary Frank Untitled 1982monoprint in colors on Arches 13.625 h x 18 w in (35 x 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Mary Frank '82'. Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'for Joan Snyder MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Frank "Men and Birds" Lithograph, 1985Mary Frank (English, b. 1933) "Men and birds," lithograph on paper, 1985, depicting figures with various species of birds, signed in pencil lower right, edition: AP 84 / 100. Sheet: 10.75" H x 17" W;See Sold Price
Sold2021MARY FRANK Signed Ltd Ed Lithograph ArtworkMary Frank signed limited edition lithograph, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Mary Frank’, edition to the lower right corner reads ‘42/175’, subject two naked figures riding horses,See Sold Price
Sold2016MARY FRANK (1933-)MARY FRANK (1933-), WATERCOLOR AND INK WASH ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT FIGURE IN REPOSE), 1974, SLR. 26" X 20", UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Frank (b. 1933) New YorkUNTITLED (Figure), 1968, ink wash on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23 ½ x 17 ¾”, framed with glass, some creases and soft handling creases, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank (English, 1933-), "For Swoom", c. 1974, watercolor, abstract figure bowing on knees withMary Frank (English, 1933-), "For Swoom", c. 1974, watercolor, abstract figure bowing on knees with background landscape featuring trees on hill, framed behind glass, signed and dated in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Frank, (2) bronze sculpturesMary Frank, (2) bronze sculptures, Mary Frank (American, b. 1933), Bust of angel and reclining figure, bronze figural sculptures, reclining figure with carved signature and numbered (47/50) on woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Perri, (American, 1918-1999), Figure and Horse,Frank Perri, (American, 1918-1999), Figure and Horse, watercolor and gouache, signed lower left, 9" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Style Terracotta Harpocrates on a Horse FigureAncient Egyptian Style Terracotta Harpocrates on a Horse Figure, with remains of white infill and old collection number (old collection tag identifies "Donor Mary Barton" and corresponds to numbers onSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE BLUE & WHITE DELFT STYLE FIGURESThree blue and white Delft style figures comprising, a figure of St. Anne teaching the old testament to the Virgin Mary, having numbers in the interior but no apparent mark, a horse mounted figure onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank F. English (American, 1854-1922) watercolorFigure and Horses on a Country Road watercolor on paper, signed F. F English lower left, framed. 17 1/2 x 39" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk / Outsider Art Franquist Circus Steam Wagon ModelMade by Frank Goldquist, owner of The Great Franquist Circus, Savannah, Illinois, dated 1951. Appx. 10" tall by 20" long. Losses. Figures and horses are toys.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Navajo Pendant Necklace and BraceletBracelet is signed AW. 25.5mm wide. 86.1gtw plus Pendant: NAVAJO Frank Yellowhorse, rearing Horse emblem, Rabbit emblem, 3 1/4 x 1 1/2" figure. 12mm round bail opening. 65.2gtw. Necklace: 22" lonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Mary Frank, New York, January, 1957$1,500
6 days LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on Somerset$150
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE BLUE PROCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE BALL GAME ON HORSE$20
2 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceImpressionist bronze with 2 horses, one with figures on top, unsigned, on cast stone base, from$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryMANNER OF WOUWERMAN, TWO FIGURES WITH HORSES OUTSIDE A TAVERN£350