Sold2017Japanese Gosu Blue Satsuma Covered Bowl PhoenixTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Bowl REGION:Asia SUB REGION:Japan MEDIUM:Porcelain SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:Japanese Gosu Blue Satsuma Covered Bowl Phoenix CATALOG NOTES:A nice looking piece of Japanese cloisonneSee Sold Price
2024JAPANESE WINTER SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IWAOWatercolor and ink on paper painting. Japanese, late 20th century. The artwork depicts two Japanese women in traditional attire walking by a snow-covered temple. Signed by the artist, Iwao, and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016antique Japanese silver covered box, signedA beautiful antique Japanese silver footed covered box, marked pure silver and signed by artist, engrave with plum flowers, also signed by engraver, 3.9"Hx6.68"x5.95"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ink StoneA Chinese Antique ink Stone: inscribed And Signed On The Stone; Size: L: 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese antique zitan scholar ink stone box, signedAn important Chinese antique zitan scholar ink stone box engraved with calligraphy, the side engraved with landscape scene, signed, attributed to Guo Ling (郭齡), 3.75"Hx8.15"x4.7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese ink or watercolor painting, signedAntique Japanese ink or watercolor painting over some kind of silk or canvas, looks hand painted but is very difficult to confirm because the glass, signed. 31 1/4 in H x 60 1/4 in W frame included. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SIGNED JAPANESE INK STAMP BOX SETANTIQUE SIGNED JAPANESE INK STAMP BOX SET. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Japanese Covered UrnLarge Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Covered Urn Signed. Surface depicts raised immortal figures and landscape scenes. Measures 15-1/2" x 9-1/2". Condition: Repaired handles, repair to the tail ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Japanese Satsuma Covered UrnLarge Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Covered Urn Signed. Surface depicts raised immortal figures and landscape scenes. Measures 15-1/2" x 9-1/2". Estimate: $500.00 - $750.00 Domestic Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE GOLD STONE COVERED JARA high quality antique Japanese Meiji Era covered enamel gilt metal jar. Circa: early 20th century. The sphere form jar is enameled with polychrome medallions with floral, foliage, birds and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Signed Bronze Covered Tea PotAntique Japanese Signed Bronze Covered Tea Pot w/ Decorations of Dragons, Mount Fuji & Trees. The Handle is Dragon Motif. Meji Period 19thC.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-8" x L-8" (Handle to SpouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Set Weqi Stones & Covered BoxesAntique Japanese Set of Weqi (Go) Stones in white clamshell and black material probably slate, in covered wood Boxes together in an old Japanese storage box. Width of storage box 12 1/2 inches (31.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Japanese Landscape ScrollsPair Antique Japanese ink on silk landscape scrolls; signed, with seal marks; 34" x 13" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Signed Japanese Carved Stone TigerAntique Signed Japanese Carved Stone Tiger on a Wood Base. Condition: One foot is broken off, but available. A couple of other losses. Dimensions: Tiger- H-5.5", L-9". Wood Base-15"x8.5".Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ink Stone In Wood BoxA Chinese Antique Ink Stone In Wood Box: inscribed and signed 'WANLI' but of Qing Dynasty; Size: L: 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Japanese Carved Stone Ink Pads, One Signed on Back[2] Japanese Carved Stone Ink Pads, One Signed on Back. size: (1.25 x 5 x 4), (1.5 x 5 x 3.5)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Antique Japanese Signed Satsuma BowlRare Antique Japanese Signed Satsuma Bowl. Exceptional Detail & Quality.Condition: Appears to be Excellent.Dimensions: H- 2" x Dia- 4.75".Provenance from a Midtown Manhattan Home.Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE INK STONE WITH WOOD CASEJAPANESE INK STONE WITH WOOD CASE. H. 3.8 cm. L. 20 cm. W. 13.8 cm. Signed on the back. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. CombSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Condition: Generally Good As Found.Dimensions: W-22" x H-76".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Condition: Generally Good As Found.Dimensions: W-24" x H-81".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON SILK SIGNEDAn antique Japanese ink and watercolor painting on silk depicting a portrait of a Geisha lady playing a traditional musical instrument. Signed, inscribed and two res seals, lower left. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Chen Kezhan Original Abstract Ink and Wash Artist Red Stamp Signed Note; Dedication on BackHenry Chen Kezhan Original Abstract Ink and Wash Artist Red Stamp Signed Note; Dedication on Back "100 Flowers in Bloom" Approx 13"x13"See Sold Price
Sold20162 antique Japanese cloisonne pieces2 antique Japanese cloisonne pieces; a vase (4.8"Hx2.35"dia) and a covered ink box (1.3"Hx2.55"dia)See Sold Price
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Brown Clay Chinese Double Ink Stone with Cover, Signed with Chasing Dragons$10
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and Flowers$1,300
Featured2 days LeftJasper521830 SCENES in ASIA AMERICAN ED. antique illustrated ARMENIA CHINA JAPAN SIBERIA$120
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryUtagawa Toyokuni (Japanese 1769-1825) Woodblock Print, Kayoi Komachi$2,000
3 days LeftJasper52Empire du Japon divisée en sept principales parties. Japan. DE VAUGONDY 1750 map$260
3 days LeftJasper52L'Empire du Japon dressee en 7… parties Japan Eastern Korea. VAUGONDY 1750 map$380
3 days LeftJasper52A New and Correct Chart of the Harbour of Corke. MOUNT & PAGE/LINDSAY 1758 map$460