Sold2023Pedraza Segovia Espana Pewter Place MatsPedraza Segovia Espana round pewter place mats, 14" diameter, (8) total. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Metal Garden ObelisksPair of Metal Garden Obelisks each with decorative ball finial and Greek key design. Marked pedraza segovia espana. Used condition, wear, worn, dents, in need of repair. 38 3/4" tall x 7 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Pewter MirrorContinental Pewter Mirror, by Pedraza, Segovia, marked, h. 23 1/2 in., w. 19 3/4 in., d. 2 3/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature Pewter Teapots & Tablewarelarge grouping of mostly smaller scale dolls' house accessories; trays, teapots, flatware, mugs, cups, tiny flatware in wood box, small linen place mats or doilies, etc. not all pictured. Ex FGJ ColleSee Sold Price
Sold202226 Assorted Kim Sybert Glass Bead Place Mats26 Assorted Kim Sybert Glass Bead Place Mats. Size: 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMÈS - sixteen linen dining place mats. To includeHERMÈS - sixteen linen dining place mats. To include two blue and two beige mats with embroidered feather pattern, four white mats with chain link patterns together with eight further examples. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Folly Cove Printed Textiles Place Mats and Table Runners Lobster and Teepee DesignLot of Folly Cove Printed Textiles Place Mats and Table Runners Lobster and Teepee Design. The Folly Cove Designers were a group of designer-craftsmen who worked together from 1938 to 1969 in Cape AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Place Mat Sets & NapkinsLarge Lot of Place Mat Sets & Napkins. Seven round green embroidered place mats with 7 matching napkins monogrammed JRR. 9 white linen place mats with green leaf embroidered design with 7 matching napSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Cotton Napkins & Placemats CollectionEstate group of four Hermes place mats and four Hermes napkins. Features leopard motif on 100% cotton. Napkins measure approximately 9 in. x 9 in. Place mates measure approximately 16 in x 19 in. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Lynn Chase Serving Trays and PlacematsA Collection of Lynn Chase Serving Trays and Placemats Jaguar Jungle pattern, comprising seven serving trays, 21 place mats and 4 coasters. Largest 21 1/4 x 15 inches. 21ST CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Beaded Encrusted Kim Seybert PlacematsLuxury goods table ware designer, Kim seybert, place mats, sparkly and glittery table jewelry, decorative arts, each measures diameter 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH LACE TABLECLOTHS AND PLACEMATSCHAMPAGNE COLOR - (8) PLACE MATS 72" X 104" - 13 1/2" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Continental Linen Hand Woven Place mats5 Continental Hand Woven Cloth Placemats. Hand woven floral lace designs thorughout.. Early 20th or 19th Century Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx., 14.5 inches x 9.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $2See Sold Price
Sold20225 Continental Linen Hand Woven Place mats5 Continental Hand Woven Cloth Placemats. Hand woven floral lace designs thorughout.. Early 20th or 19th Century Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx., 14.5 inches x 9.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $2See Sold Price
Sold2020Kakadu Wooden PlacematsTwelve Kakadu wooden place mats. Eleven rectangular 12" X 16" and one round 14 1/2"d. Coloful hand painted Mid Century kitchen decor.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HAND EMBROIDERED LINENS PLACEMATS NAPKINSVINTAGE HAND EMBROIDERED LINENS PLACEMATS NAPKINSSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LAMINATED CAPIZ SHELL PLACEMATSWith cork backing. (10) place mats. Dimensions: H 19" x W 13" Condition: Some surface dirt and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage JOSEF FRANK Manhattan Plate PlacematsPair Vintage JOSEF FRANK Manhattan Plate Placemats, measure 16 x 11 1/4 inches, Placemats, dinner placemats, vintage placements, plate placemats, dining table place mats, Manhattan memorabilia, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024MACKENZIE-CHILDS COURTLY CHECK CORK BACK PLACEMATSSet of four (4) MacKenzie-Childs "Courtly Check" cork back place-mats Heat-resistant lacquered surface. Weathered. Each measure 15-3/4" L x 11-1/2" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 20 Oversized Square White Cotton PlacematsThick embossed white cotton place mats with scallop trim, rose and scroll pattern. 20 total. Measure 20 x 21 in. There is blemishing on these, some more than others. Possibly can be bleached since theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embroidered Linen Place Mats, H 12.5" W 18" 45 pcsEmbroidered Linen Place Mats, H 12.5" W 18" 45 pcs | the lot contains twelve pierced linen rectangular placemats (H 13.5" X W 20"), eleven pierced linen oval placemats (H 15" X W 21"), eight embroiderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Set 4 Footed Beveled Mirror Place MatsLuxury table placemats - new in packaging and new in box. Very weighted pieces. 18 x 12 in. 2 per box. Not inspected outside of wrapping. Luxury tableware, mirrored placemats, palm beach table fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group BM JABARA & SONS White Place Mats & NapkinsGroup lot napkins & placemats. Label reads as BM JABARA & SONS INC. Lace edges decorate placemats and napkins. New and unused. Largest pieces measure approx 19 inches long, 13.5 inches w. Home decor,See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Hand Woven Straw Place Mats 6, Others 3Placemats made from simple straw of natural material with green color, hand woven with cotton yarn creating a simplistic linear pattern maintaining the clean refreshing style. Set of 6. Amazing set wiSee Sold Price