Sold2024JEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reineJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en laiton, pavés de verre brut de coulée, dalle inférieure en verre optique blanc.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRINT WITH MARIE-ANTOINETTE INTEREST.'The Diamond Necklace Involved in the Affair of the Collier de la Reine', Circa 1785. Colored etching. Property of a New Milford, CT estate. Dimensions: Sight size: 17.25" h x 13.875" w. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather bindingBOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather binding, Alexander Dumas. Le Collier de la Reine, and La Dame de Monsoreau. Each complete in three volumes. Calmann-Levy, Paris. No date. 5"w x 7.25"h, various pageSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE WALNUT BERGERES A LA REINEwith carved crestrails and egyptoid herm supports on paw feet Condition: structurally sound; minor nicks and scratches commensurate with age; stains and tears to upholstery 39 1/4 x 37 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, Attributed towith black leather upholstery. H. 37 1/4" W. 27" D. 22 1/2" SH. 15 1/2" condition good, possible carved replacement on crest and leg reglued. Location: E. 68th St. NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of side table "Marquetry a la reine" styleA Pair of side table, marquetry inlaid, called "Marquetry a la reine", of style transition Louis XV-XVI. H 27" x W 14" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Regence carved walnut fauteuils a la ReinePair Regence carved walnut fauteuils a la Reine, 18th c. and adapted, high backs with serpentine crest on shell-carved cabriole legs, 44"h x 29"w x 24"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-George...A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-Georges (1723-1790) Each with C- and S-scroll carved and channelled frames, the cartouche shaped back surmountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuil à la ReineLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil à la Reine 36 1/2 x 38 x 24 in., seat height 21 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of ConnoissSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Louis XV Carved Painted Upholstered Chaises à la ReineSet of Six Louis XV Carved Painted Upholstered Chaises à la Reine </> 39 1/4 x 20 1/2 x 18 in., height of seat 17 in. </> </>Property from the Estate of Ernest KafkaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XIII-Style Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Louis XIII-Style Mahogany Fauteuils a la Reine late 19th century, each with a padded tall rectangular back, joined by downswept acanthine-carved arms, the padded seat raised on barley-twist leSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XIV Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine with NeedleworkA Louis XIV Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine with Needlework Upholstery  18th Century Height 43 1/2 x width 23 x depth 26 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Late Empire Mahogany Fauteuils à la ReinePair of Late Empire Mahogany Fauteuils à la Reine 36 x 24 x 21 in., seat height 17 in. Sold Christie's South Kensington, April 14, 1999, Lot 444. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty.  See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice period Louis XV giltwood Fauteuil a la ReineNice period Louis XV giltwood Fauteuil a la Reine, Likely 18th c., France, the carved and gilt beechwood frame molded with carved floral scrolls and flowers on an incised diaper-pattern trellis, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story WoodenLate 1800's Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story Wooden Doll House, faux PTD brick work, tin screening on balcony, rooms are wall papered & have some accessories 24"H x 20"W x 11"D metal clock, marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Regence-Style Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Regence-Style Giltwood Fauteuils a la Reine 19th century, each with a slightly domed and padded back joined by ribbed, downswept arms to the padded seat, raised on shaped and ribbed legs joineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XIV-Style Fauteuils a la ReinePair of Louis XIV-Style Fruitwood Fauteuils a la Reine 20th century, each with a tall, padded back surmounted by a foliate shield crest, joined by downswept arms to the padded seat, raised above a folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace La Reine Sterling Silver Flatware SetWallace La Reine Sterling Silver Flatware Set: Comprising twelve dinner knives {length 9 inches}; twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/8 inches}; eleven salad forks; eleven soup spoons; six seafood forks;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Régence Style Provincial Walnut Fauteuils à la ReinePair of Régence Style Provincial Walnut Fauteuils à la Reine </> One stretcher marked in ink underneath: '....a....antiquaires'. 39 x 26 1/2 x 22 in., height of seat 17 in.  </> </>PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XIV Giltwood Fauteuils à la ReinePair of Louis XIV Giltwood Fauteuils à la Reine Height of backrest 45 1/2 inches (1.15 m), width of backrest 23 1/2 inches (57.2 cm), height of seat 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm), width of seat 26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XIV Walnut Fauteuil a La ReineLouis XIV Walnut Fauteuil a La Reine. The arch tack trimmed upholstered back and padded leaf carved arms above the upholstered seat raised on cabriole legs joined by stretchers. Late 17th/early 18th CSee Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS A LA REINE BY LOUIS DELANOIS, CIRCA 1780$9,000
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton La Reine Sterling Silver Jelly Cake Server Gold Washed 9.75in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Sterling Silver La Reine Soup Ladle 10.5in Hollow Handle Stainless$10
3 days LeftBidhausWallace Sterling Silver La Reine Flatware Set for 8 - 32 Pieces with Storage Chest$10