Sold2024The Centlivre Brewing Co SignCirca 1915 - The Centlivre Tonic Fort Wayne In. Paper sign. 23 1/2 x 13 1/2. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Humbolt Rye Tin Sign.Framed. Pre-prohibition sign. Well done hunting and fishing scene. Clean overall with four mounting holes professionally repaired. Minor creasing. Manufactured by Savage. Condition (Excellent Minus).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon Alcohol Pre-Prohibition Advertising Chromolithograph SignedPabst Blue Ribbon Alcohol Pre-Prohibition Advertising Chromolithograph Signed, circa 1903, Original Illustration was by A.F. King, 14 x 18" image, 22 1/2 x 26 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISINGSCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING SIGN, oval form, with Schlitz globe, above "THE BEER / THAT MADE / MILWAUKEE / FAMOUS.", with wooden backing. First quarter 20th century. 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Beer Pre-Prohibition Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Premier-Pabst Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign.Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign. dia. 18 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Pre-prohibition Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Piel Bros Lager Pre-Prohibition 2-Piece Reverse Painted Glass SignReference: n/a Brewery: Piel Bros., Brooklyn, New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Prohibition Old Times Whiskey Wood Adv SignOutstanding antique pre-Prohibition Old Times Whiskey wooden advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Sign is partial. It measures approximately 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Prohibition SST Miller High Life Brew Adv SignEarly Pre-Prohibition single sided tin over cardboard Miller High Life Brew advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A good Richter Brewing Co. advertising sign byMeyercord Co., Chicago, a wooden, transfer decorated sign advertising the Richter Brewing Co., pre prohibition lithographed decal on oak plywood featuring two bottles of Richter beer, a beer cap, a boSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO.ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO. (PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA) ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a chromolithographic paper sign in a modern oak frame, an engraved metal beer tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Utah Brau Beer Standard Chicago Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray SHARPReference: n/a Brewery: Standard Brewery, Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Angeles Brewing and Malting Co Pre-Prohibition Tip TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Angeles Brewing & Malting Co., Port Angeles, Washington Manufacturer/PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. BETZ & SON, PHILADELPHIA, PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTERJOHN F. BETZ & SON, PHILADELPHIA, PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTER,lithograph on paper, for "John F. Betz & Son/ Ale, Porter & Lager Beer, Brewery, Crown, Willow & Fifth Sts., Philad'a.", image depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Doelger Beer Pre-Prohibition Tip Tray SWEETReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Doelger Brewing Co., New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Aurora beer Pre-Prohibition Tip TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Aurora Brewing Co., Aurora, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Doelger Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Doelger First Prize Brewery, New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Windisch Muhlhauser Brewing Pre-Prohibition Heavy Brass Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Windisch, Muhlhauser Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Duesseldorfer Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Indianapolis Brewing Co., Indianapolis, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, Samuel Wainwright & Co's, St. Louis Lager Beer, 7.0'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Brewing Pre-Prohibition Small Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Columbia Brewing Co., Tacoma, Washington Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Top Rye Pre-Prohibition RED Shot GlassReference: n/a Brewery: Ferdinand Westheimer & Sons, St. Joseph, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsYALE BREWING CO. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FACTORY SCENE ADVERTISING SIGN$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsRed Raven Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray ASK THE MAN PAPA HEADACHE$150(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftMorean AuctionsConsumers Brewing Erie Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray RARE$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEAN$75(3 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsAAA-1 Beer and Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray NEW BETHLEHEM$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsVan Nostrand Bunker Hill Breweries Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PB ALE BE JOLLY BULLDOG$250(3 bids)