Sold2021SCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISINGSCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING SIGN, oval form, with Schlitz globe, above "THE BEER / THAT MADE / MILWAUKEE / FAMOUS.", with wooden backing. First quarter 20th century. 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray –TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE PROHIBIYION P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray – Trinidad Colorado 1910 Measures 3 1/16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAYTIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAY This is a vintage tip tray advertising Adam Scheidt Brewing Company with a bottle of their Valley Forge Special Beer in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROCK ISLAND BREWING LILY BEER TIN ADVERTISING TRAYA tin lithograph tray advertising a small Illinois brewery, pre-prohibition era, Measures 6.5 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign.Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign. dia. 18 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wieland's Extra Pale Lager Indian Girl Beer TrayTin litho pre-prohibition advertising beer tray featuring a large and detailed full color image of an Indian princess. Tray reads "Wieland's Extra Pale Lager, A Western Product" and is maker marked "CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wieland's Beer Girl with Flowers Beer TrayTin litho pre-prohibition advertising beer tray for Wieland's Beer by the John Wieland Brewery of San Francisco California, with large central image of a Victorian woman with papers and a vase of roseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rainier Beer Evelyn Nesbitt Beer TrayPre-prohibition tin litho advertising beer tray for Rainier Beer by Seattle Brewing and Malting Company featuring the image of Evelyn Nesbitt from her role in "A Chinese Honeymoon", tray is marked copSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition,Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition, ca. 1900-1920. Tin lithographed beer tray featuring a medieval man with a banner and coat of arms for Zett's Bavarian Beer. 13 x 13. WidespreadSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION WHITE ROCK BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISINGPRE-PROHIBITION WHITE ROCK BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, vivid design featuring an attractive woman in Art Nouveau attire reclining on a tiger, all within a floral border, the base markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-PROHIBITION TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAYSThe largest, Carta Blanca, measures 4.5 inches, Edelweiss Beer and Plymouth Gin advertising are included as well. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. BETZ & SON, PHILADELPHIA, PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTERJOHN F. BETZ & SON, PHILADELPHIA, PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING POSTER,lithograph on paper, for "John F. Betz & Son/ Ale, Porter & Lager Beer, Brewery, Crown, Willow & Fifth Sts., Philad'a.", image depiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION PETER DOELGER BOTTLED BEER TINPRE-PROHIBITION PETER DOELGER BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, design featuring an appealing table setting highlighted by two bottles of beer, the riverside landscape background features numSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schlitz Salt Glazed Advertising MugAn 1890's pre-prohibition Schlitz Brewing Co. advertising beer mug manufactured by White's of Utica, New York in a lovely cobalt blue on grey salt glaze stoneware pottery. The mug reads: "SCHLITZ MILWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Jacob Ruppert Pre Prohibition Style Beer SignJacob Rupert Pre Prohibition Beer-Ale Sign Advertising Breweriana Serving Tray depicting Fist holding Mug Dimensions 14.5" length x 10.5" Width Item shows deterioration from over the years can tin alcSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEER AND CIGAR ADVERTISING TIP TRAY AND COASTERSTin litho trays advertising 'Mi Lola' cigars, Christian Figenspan Breweries and Hampden Brewery, pre-prohibition. Trays range from 4.25 inches to 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Derby King Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.Great color and graphics on horse racing scene. Clean example with only light wear. One mark to right of horse. Condition (Excellent). Size 13" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLITZ BEER PRE-PROHIBITION REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC.Outstanding and early Schlitz Beer reverse painted glass sign with nicely added wooden frame. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout, with very minor paint flaking surrounding the globeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Sehring Brewing Brewery Co. Joliet's Popular Advertising Beer Tip TrayFred Sehring Brewing Co - Joliet's Popular Beer - Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kling's Prost Brewing Brewery Co Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Detriot MI.PH Kling's Prost Brewing Co The Original Chill Proof Beer Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online onlSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYPRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYPRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH AMERICAN FLAG VALLEY FORGE C D KENNY TIP TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Stein Brewery BurgAntique Advertising Beer Stein Brewery Burg Brau Independent Association Stamped on Base Arthur Schiller Company - ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer SteinMettlach Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Stein Minneapolis Brewing Co Mettlach Stamped , imported and decorated by Albert Pick , Chicago , ca. 1897 , Antique Villeroy & BochSee Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone Auctions3 Assorted Vintage Tin Advertising Beer Trays: Stegmaier's, Schlitz, Krueger$10
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDR. SWETT'S ORIGINAL ROOT BEER DOUBLE-SIDED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHERUB GRAPHIC$750
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$1,000
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsScandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand Worms$170
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDUPIN, Leon (1898 – 1971). Biere Phenix. Paris: Imprimerie ...$150