Sold2024Group of 2 Adolf C. Schuster Markneukirchen Violin BowsBoth need to be restrung, With mother of pearl accents, Makers marks on handles, Both measure 28 1/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Adolf Raufer (Germany, Austria, 1794 - 1856). Oil paintingsDESCRIPTION: (2) Adolf Raufer (Germany, Austria, 1794 - 1856) (2) Framed oil on canvas board of romantic scenes, each with a title plate. (1) plate reads "A Sunny Afternoon by A. Raufer". (1) plate reSee Sold Price
Sold2015ADOLF SEHRING BRONZE SCULPTUREADOLF SEHRING (AMERICAN, 1930), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", 'VANITY':A young seated nude; signed "A. Sehring" (see photo). Measures H.18" x 10 1/2" x 8". Adolf Sehring, American, born 1930. For a high reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor on Paper, Menemsha Sunset, Adolf DehnSigned with dedication and dated l.l. " Menemsha Sunset made for Carlo, Adolf Dehn,34." 14 1/2"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair ADOLF RELLING for DOKKA DANISH MODERN LOUNGEPurple and blue tufted upholstery. Teak frame. Adolf Relling for Dokka Mobler. 31 1/2"h. x 30"w. x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Dehn (American 1895-1968) "Haitian Ballet" Print.Adolf Dehn (American 1895-1968) "Haitian Ballet" Print. 21 1/2" h x 28" w. Signed "Adolf Dehn 1952" lower right, "Haitian Ballet" lower center, edition 5/27.See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Arthur Dehn(New York/Minnesota, 1895-1968) Pond In Winter in Central Park, 1960, signed lower left "Adolf Dehn" and signed, inscribed and dated verso, watercolor on paper, 15-3/8 x 27-1/2 in.; carved Asian styleSee Sold Price
SoldAdolf M. Brougier (1870-1926) Eucalyptus Along a Brook (Santa Barbara) 30 x 40 in. framed 39 1/...Adolf M. Brougier (1870-1926) Eucalyptus Along a Brook (Santa Barbara) signed and dated 'A. Brougier 1920' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 40 in. framed 39 1/2 x 49 in. Footnotes: Provenance SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2023HEDRIK ADOLF SCHAEP, BELGIUM (1826-1870) SEASCAPEShips at Sea" oil on canvas, in period gilt lined frame. Schaep was an important representative of the Romantic-Realist movement in Belgian marine painting. Sight size 31 1/2" x 51" Frame 37 3/4" x 56See Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Schreyer "Horses at the Fountain" oil on canvasADOLPH SCHREYER (German 1828-1899) "Two men at the Horse well" Oil on canvas. 11 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches; Frame: 22 5/8 x 28 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: A D Schreyer. CONDITION: In overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: Adolf Jebens, Russian (1819-1888) Oil/BoardAfter: Adolf Jebens, Russian (1819–1888) Oil on board "Russian Soldiers". Signed and dated 1848 lower left. Measures 12-1/4"x 14-1/2", frame measures 21" x 23". Condition: Craquelure or in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-StoiloffAdolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff Austrian, 1850-1924 A Four-Horse Sleigh Pursued by Wolves Signed C. Stoiloff (ll) Oil on canvas 27 x 41 1/2 inches (68.5 x 106 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968) AmericanAdolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Genre, figure and street-landscape painting, illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Dehn, Watercolor, "Winter"Framed watercolor titled "Winter Morning". [Art: 13 1/2" x 21 1/2"; Frame: 20" x 27 1/2"]. Not examined under frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jargen Schropfer (German 20th Century)Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jargen Schropfer (German 20th Century) "Sinus" Leather Upholstered Chair and Ottoman, each having chrome plated bases, height 33 1/2 inches, width 27 inches, depth 26 inches, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf (Adi) Adler (Israeli, 1917 - 1996)Klezmer Band. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Framed. 22 x 26 1/2 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE GERMAN BISQUE HEAD DOLLSBoth with wear and needing some restoration. 1- Adolf Wislizenus Special Germany Girl Composition Body 21". 2- Gebrüder Heubach Boy Sailor Doll Composition Body, 1 arm needs reattaching 19". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Dehn (American, 1895 - 1968) A Noontime WalkAdolf Dehn (American, 1895 - 1968) A Noontime Walk watercolor on paper signed and dated Adolf Dehn '42 (lower left) Sight: 18 1/2 x 25 inches. From the Collection of Joseph S. and Miriam T. SampleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gropius/Meyer, 2 Pairs of Door Handles & Rare DoorNickel-plated metal with rectangular lock plates Weimar, Germany, around 1922, manufactured in the 1930s Walter Gropius (1883-1969) – Architect and founder of the Bauhaus School Adolf Meyer (1881-19See Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Dehn (American, 1895-1968), Good Morning, Aurorahand-colored lithograph, 1956, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 25/40 lower margin, matted and framed. DOA 20 x 26 1/2 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsThe Filthy Thirteen Signed by (2) Members of 101st Airbourne$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAdolf Dehn Original Oil Painting on Board Abstract Portrait Signed Framed Art$600