Sold2023Conte #SPQR029 "Marching to Conquest"Two sets of Roman Legionnaires Marching. 24 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Conte #SPQR029 "Marching to Conquest"Roman Legionnaires. 6 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Conte #SPQR029 "Marching to Conquest"Roman Legionnaires Marching. 12 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Conte #SPQR029 Roman Empire Series"Marching to Conquest". 6 pieces. Near mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Conte #ACW57110 Confederate MarchingAmerican Civil War. Confederate Marching Set #1. 6 Pieces. Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Conte #ACW57124 Union MarchingAmerican Civil War. Union Marching Set #1. 6 Pieces. Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Conte Confederate Infantry MarchingAmerican Civil War. Set #57111. Confederate Infantry Marching Set Two. 3 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Conte Union Infantry MarchingAmerican Civil War. Union Infantry Marching Set Two. Set #57125. 3 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Conte #57110 ACW Confederate Infantry MarchingAmerican Civil War. Confederate Infantry Marching, Set 1. 6 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Conte American Civil War SetsConfederate Flagbearer and Charging Officer #57104, and Union Marching #ACW57124. Mint condition. 5 pieces. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Heyde Large Scale Prussian Infantry MarchingWith Officer, Flagbearer, and Bugler. 100mm tall. A very impressive set. 10 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Women in Classical Landscape, from SS Conte GrandeThree women in a Classical pastoral landscape, oil on paper mounted on plywood, unsigned, 60" x 72". Commissioned for the SS Conte Grande, an Italian ocean liner built for the Lloyd Sabaudo Line in 19See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) BROWN CONTE CRAYON DRAWINGÂ HORSEFramed pencil and brown conte crayon drawing on paper, Horse, signed lower right C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), Meredith Long & Company gallery label verso with dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield 1951 conte crayon Crows and MarchBurchfield, Charles Ephraim (1893 - 1967), Crows and March Wind, 1951, conte crayon drawing, 11 x 17 inches, signed and dated with Burchfield Monogram and date lower right, framed measuring 20 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Solomon Joseph Solomon (1860-1927) British, A conteSolomon Joseph Solomon (1860-1927) British, A conte study for the 'Birth of Love', 18" x 10" (46 x 26 cm).Provenance: Christies sale 5 November 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Conquest of the Cosmos Signed LimitedSalvador Dali. Philosopher Crushed by the Cosmos (The Conquest of Cosmos I). Drypoint with lithography on BFK Rives watermarked paper. Year: 1974. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTE CRAYON, 'WINGSPREAD' FRANK LLOYD WRIGHTCONTE CRAYON/GRAPHITE, "WINGSPREAD" RESIDENCE HERBERT F. JOHNSON SIGNED FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT- ARCHITECTURAL DRAFT C. 1938/39 16" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Red sandalwood folding marching table in Qing DynastyHeight: 26.7cm, width: 38.7cm, length: 59.5cmSee Sold Price