Sold2022Anonymous, Landscape PaintingAnonymous, Landscape Painting Length:305cm.Width: 56cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. Scroll and mounted. The hand scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and InsigniaJoseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th centuryANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and Insignia Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th century A four-panel screen and six matching famed panels painted in ink and colors on paper depicting banners,See Sold Price
Sold2022"Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500. White wooden sculpture, not polychromed."Bishop Saint". Hispanic-Flemish. Anonymous. Circa 1500.White wooden sculpture, not polychromed. 95 x 28 x 20 cm.The anonymous Bishop Saint is outstanding due to the skill displayed in the sculptorâ�See Sold Price
Sold2015ANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERUSA c. 1858, Mammoth plate Ambrotype, in original wooden frame, partly hand tinted c. 33 x 27 cm PROVENANCE Collection Spira LITERATURE The History of Photography. As seen through the Spira CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (19TH CENTURY) A Parcel-gilt Bronze Model of Su Shi (So Tōba) on His MuleEdo peri...ANONYMOUS (19TH CENTURY) A Parcel-gilt Bronze Model of Su Shi (So Tōba) on His Mule Edo period (1615-1868)-Meiji era (1868-1912), 19th century, A two-piece model in patinated and parcel-gilt bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021AnonymousAnonymous (Chinese, 18th Century) A Hunting Scene ink and color on silk, hanging scroll 佚名 (清中期) 秋獵圖 絹本設ōSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Eight Chinese Scholars Painting Silk ScrollsAnonymous, Eight Chinese Scholars Painting Silk Scrolls. This lot was brought by Mr. Lester Smith in 1980s at Nanjing Antique Store of China.. Length:69cm; Width:36cm;See Sold Price
Sold2017ANONYMOUS: COLOR AND INK ON SILK 'GOOSE AND LOTUS'Color and ink on silk. Goose and Lotus. Hanging scroll. With one seal of the artist. Length: 31 1/2 in (80 cm) Width: 16 1/2 in (41.9 cm)See Sold Price
2024ANONYMOUS, GARDEN RETREATDimensions: 189.8cm × 275.3cm (74 3/4in × 108 1/4in). Ink and colour on silk Provenance: From private collection, New York. Good. For more information on and additional videos for this lot,See Sold Price
SoldZHANG HUAN (N. 1965) To add one meter to an anonymous mountain 1995ZHANG HUAN (N. 1965) To add one meter to an anonymous mountain 1995 signé et numéroté 14/15 sur une étiquette au revers tirage chromogénique signed and numbered 14/15 on a labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous Height 46 1/2 x width 71 in., 118 x 180 cm.Anonymous JOSEON DYNASTY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY Buddha with Attendants and Immortals ink and color on paper, framed Height 46 1/2 x width 71 in., 118 x 180 cm. Property from the Private Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous: Eagles and PineAnonymous: Eagles and Pine. Hanging scroll, ink and color on silk. {60 x 36 1/2 inches (152.4 x 92.7 cm)}. [Tears, extensive fading and toning, creasing, staining, repairs].See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous ArtistA Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous Artist: 'A Birthday Celebration Banquet of General Guo Ziyi'. Ink and color on silk, painted on a cream background, mounted on a Japanese folding screenSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersOLD MASTER SCHOOL [ANONYMOUS] - Study with Three Grotesque Figures - Ink drawing on paper$800