Sold2023Ecuador Official Stamps 1892-1947 Lot of 18Ecuador Official Stamps 1892 011-017 FULL SET, 1894/1895 021-027See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTE CHINO SPANISH LITHOGRAPHS - SET OF 4Lithograph prints of art originally given to Queen Isabella of Spain in 1853 from the Chinese Emperor. Printed on satin paper with official blind stamp from Spain. Each measures 18"x20". Total lot weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAFF 1947 Lot of 18 Vintage Mushroom Fungi PrintsOffset Lithograph Published 1947, London for "Edible and Poisonous Fungi" by the Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries (MAFF) Descriptive text to verso. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAFF 1947 Lot of 18 Vintage Mushroom Fungi PrintsOffset Lithograph Published 1947, London for "Edible and Poisonous Fungi" by the Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries (MAFF) Descriptive text to verso. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morris, Francis 1892 Lot of 18 Antique Bird Egg PrintsWoodblocks Published 1892, London for "A Natural History of the Nests and Eggs of British Birds" By the Rev. Francis Orpen Morris, printed Benjamin Fawcett. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris, Francis 1892 Lot of 18 Antique Bird Egg PrintsWoodblock Published 1892 by John C. Nimmo, London for "A Natural History of the Nests & Eggs of British Birds" By the Rev. Frances Orpen Morris, printed Benjamin Fawcett. Printed in colours and finishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hall, James 1892 Lot of 18 Fossil Shell Prints, PalaeontologyLithographs Published 1892, Albany, New York for "Palaeontology..." Part of the "Geological Survey of the State of New York" Series by James Hall and John M. Clarke. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Princess Diana Official Stamp Collection LotVintage Princess Diana Official Stamp Collection LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of Five Us Mint Official StampsLot Of Five Us Mint Official Stamps. This lot includes 3 US Postal Savings Mail Stamps and 2 Justice Department Stamps. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any cSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Montreal Official Olympic Bronze Stamps lot of 81976 Montreal official olympic set of three bronze stamp, each one numbered and for sale is a lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador Stamp Collection 1881-1986, Lot of 14 PagesEcuador Stamp Collection 1881-1958, Mixed Various & Duplicates 1960s-1986 FEATURED: Pres. Flores 23-29, Pres. Rocafuerte selects 39-53 Featuring: 53 A20 1895 1s Carmine Pres. Vicente Rocafuerte, UnuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Stamps Postage LotUS Stamps Postage Lot - Most 18 cent to 22 cent sheets, strips, Face about $1088See Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador & San Marino Stamps 1938-1945 RA46 Liberty, C57-60 Washington Lot of 26Ecuador Stamps 1938-1940 Lot of 26 Liberty w/ Ecuador Flag 366-369, RA-46, PROVISIONAL 1943 SAN MARINO MICROSTATE C35, Portrait of Washington Airmail C57-60, Golden Gate C73-75, Empire State Bldg C80-See Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador "Franqueo Oficial" Overprint Stamps, Lot of 12Ecuador "Franqueo Oficial" Overprint Stamps, 042-046 black OP reprint, 042-049 red OPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador Postage Due Stamps 1896-1929 Lot of 10Ecuador Postage Due Stamps 1896-1929 Lot of 10 J1, J2, J5, J15 (3), J16 (2), J17 (2). ALL UNUSEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador Air Mail Stamps 1929-1952 Lot of 19, 2 SHEETSPAGE 1: Ecuador Air Mail Stamps 1937-1948, PAGE 2: C64 Aereo SEDTA OP, C97, AP59, C235 OPs, C8 AP1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador Postal Tax Stamps 1940-1953 Lot of 15Ecuador Postal Tax Stamps 1940-1953 Lot of 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Ecuador Postal Tax Stamps 1920-1953 Lot of 17Ecuador Postal Tax Stamps 1920-1953 Lot of 17See Sold Price
Sold201575 COLUMBIAN SINGLE CANCELED STAMPS ETC 1892-75 COLUMBIAN SINGLE CANCELED STAMPS,ETC, 1892- (1-BOX LOT):Over (75) Columbian single-cancels, etc. - GIBBONS Hard Bound Album By Stanley Gibbons, 1934 H.B.Red-Book,'stamps of the BRITISH EMPIRE' . FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent Lot Of 11 US Official Stamps 1873-1910Excellent Lot Of 11 US Official Stamps 1873-1910, All Mint. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paper$12,000