Sold2023SIGNED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A RIVER LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, River Landscape, signed lower right illegibly, dated, sight: approx 33.25"h, 49"w, overall: approx 46"h, 61.25"w, lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Brooks (20th century) oil on canvas Fall RiverJay Brooks (20th century) oil on canvas Fall River Valley Landscape, signed lower right J. Brooks 98', framed by Hand Made Frames. 30" x 60" Provenance: Property from Credit Suisse's Americana CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Signed Landscape Oil PaintingLarge framed antique oil painting on canvas. River landscape scene. Signed lower right. Illegible signature, unknown artist. Gilt frame. Approximate Framed Dimensions: 35 1/2" x 27 1/2". SHIPPING $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Hudson River School LandscapeOil on Canvas Hudson River School Landscape signed lower right ineligible Dimensions 31.25 in H x 43.25in L artwork 23.75in H x 35.75in L artwork out of Long Island estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Corot, Oil on Canvas Painting, Fishermen at River Landscape, Signed, FramedCamille Corot, Oil on Canvas Painting, Fishermen at River Landscape, Signed lower right, Framed. size: 21.25 x 28.75, 30.5 x 38 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HART (1823-1894) LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLEFramed oil on canvas painting, River Landscape with Cattle, signed lower right Wm Hart (William Hart, Scottish-American, 1823-1894), Robert Rice Gallery label verso, craquelure, wax lined, sight: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE FRANK HIGGINS, OIL RIVER LANDSCAPE.Oil on canvas river landscape in late summer, signed lower right, G. F. Higgins. Image 14” x 20”, Overall in a period gilt frame overall 22.5” x 28.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAULSEN OIL ON CANVASPAULSEN (GERMAN, 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, 24" X 20", RIVER LANDSCAPE:Signed lower right, in a wood frame with linen liner and a W. T. Burger & Co. label on the reverse. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED CANYON RIVER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil on canvas painting, Canyon River Landscape, signed illegibly lower right, dated 1995, approx 48.25"h, 39.25"w, 5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO SAMUEL COLMAN MOUNTAIN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Samuel Colman, American, 1832 to 1920, oil painting on canvas depicting a mountain river landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Samuel Colman is known for Landscape, animal, genre and boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Dickinson Williams, Mass./ NH (1829-1915)Frederick Dickinson Williams, Mass./ NH (1829-1915), Oil on canvas painting of Hudson River School landscape, signed lower right "F D Williams", 24 1/2" x 36 1/2", set in probably the original gold moSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ALOIS ARNEGGERAlois Arnegger, Austrian, 1879 to 1963, oil painting on canvas depicting a European river landscape. Signed lower right. Circa: 20th century. Framed. Alois Arnegger is an Austrian painter, known for LSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ALOIS ARNEGGERAlois Arnegger, Austrian, 1879 to 1963, oil painting on canvas depicting a European river landscape. Signed lower right. Circa: 20th century. Framed. Alois Arnegger is an Austrian painter, known for LSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN OIL RIVER LANDSCAPE SUNRISELarge Antique American Oil on Canvas laid on Masonite, River Landscape Sunrise Signed lower right, signature is illigible. In Gilrt and Gesso Frame. In frame 41"X24"X1.75". Weight 16 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Baptiste Camille Corot, Oil on Canvas Painting, Fishermen at River Landscape, Signed, FramedCamille Corot, Oil on Canvas Painting, Fishermen at River Landscape, Signed, Framed. Signed lower right. size: 21.25 x 28.75, 30.5 x 38 outside frame. ASKart: Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875)See Sold Price
Sold2024Yeghishe TADEVOSSIAN: River - Oil PaintingYeghishe Tadevossian (Armenian, 1870-1936) oil on canvas painting of a river landscape in autumn, signed lower right. [19" H x 28" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Neogrady (Hungary, 1896 - 1962)Laszlo Neogrady (1896 - 1962) Painting of a winter river landscape. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 25.25 x 31 in. Overall Size: 30.25 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Oil on Canvas River LandscapeA nicely framed oil on canvas painting depicting an Adirondack river landscape, signed illegibly lower right. [Frame: 24" H x 42" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangenSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE BY MAURICE LEMAITREMaurice Lemaitre (French, 1929-2018) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic river landscape view. Signed lower right. Framed. The auction paper label showing the artist's name, on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHARLES FRANCOIS DAUBIGNY FRENCH PAINTINGCharles-Francois Daubigny, 1817 to 1878, an antique oil on canvas painting depicting a River Landscape. Signed by the artist lower right. Charles-Francois Daubigny was a French painter, one of the memSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Sheridan Young. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeWilliam Sheridan Young (American, 1836-1878). A large-format oil on canvas Hudson River School landscape depicting a lakeside scene. Signed lower right "W. S. Young". Canvas: 30in x 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Miles (British, 1852-1891) Oil On Canvas, River Landscape, H 16'' W 23''Frank Miles (British, 1852-1891) Oil On Canvas, River Landscape, H 16'' W 23'' | Signed in the lower right. Depicting a couple with a rowboat on a wooded riverbank with a cathedral in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peggy A. Root Oil on Canvas "River Landscape"Peggy A. Root (American b. 1958) Oil on Canvas "River Landscape", spring landscape scene with moon rising in the distance, signed lower right Peggy A. Root, in wide giltwood frame 30 in. x 40 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.E.HENNAH? Oil on Canvas River Landscape.Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" x 30".See Sold Price
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$120(1 bid)
May 30Cottone AuctionsEmile A. Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Bend in the River, Vermont"$1,000(1 bid)
May 19BKG Antique MallSigned Thomas Hall (American-Swedish, 1883-1958) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$400
14 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250