Sold2017Lot of 2: Crossman Model 101 Air Rifles.Both are .22 caliber, 5 ring cocking knob, hardwood stock and forearm. Manufactured post WWII (1946-50's). Both show heavy wear on the wood pieces. Fine actions. Dimensions: Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023WINCHESTER MODEL 62A IN .22 S,SL,LR CALIBERSN. 347666. Cal. .22 S,SL,LR. Made in 1956 with 23” round brl. Left side of brl with usual makers stamps. Lined walnut forearm. Unengraved blued receiver. Uncheckered walnut buttstock which termSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) Life Size BronzeLife Size Marlin Polychrome Bronze. H: 60" X W: 22" X D: 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank O. Gehry, Vitra, limited and signed Lounge chair, model Little Beaver + ottoman 22 / 100Frank O. Gehry Vitra Lounge chair, model Little Beaver + ottoman. Designed in 1987. Corrugated cardboard. Armchair: 82 x 86 x 102 cm. Stool: 45 x 50 x 60 cm. This model comes from the Experimental EdgSee Sold Price
Sold20161950’s/60’s Victor CPV-275 Coca-Cola Vending MachineLate 50’s/Early 60’s Victor Model CPV-275 Coca-Cola Vending Machine. Machine is a Pre-Mix Manual Cup Vendor with a Capacity of 275 Cups. Item is Fully Restored. 62” Tall x 22 ½” Wide x 24 3/1See Sold Price
Sold2018Audemars Piguet: A gentleman's wristwatch of steel.A gentleman's wristwatch of steel. Model Royal Oak. Ref. 15300ST. Mechanical movement with automatic winding, caliber 3120. Black dial with steel hour markers and hands. Circumference 22 cm. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Student deskPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Student desk, model PJ-BU-08-C, and Armchair, model PJ-SI-28-D France, India, c. 1953-60 teak, caning, upholstery 47 1/4"w x 24"d x 27 1/2"h; chair: 20 1/4"w x 22"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley, Rare and Early Eastwood tableGustav Stickley Rare and Early Eastwood table, model 449 USA, c. 1902oak 22 h x 23.75 dia in (56 x 60 cm) Red manufacturer's decal to underside 'Als Ik Kan Stickley' with joiner's compass.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD LYON & HEALEY CONCERT GRAND HARP, MODEL 22A very fine carved and gilt wood lyon & healey concert grand harp, model 22, circa 1919. in satin wood with carved and gilt wood support column, the sound board finely decorated with gilt scrolled folSee Sold Price
Sold20221920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A1920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A 298 cu. ins, Inline 4-Cylinder Engine Single Carburetor Approximately 80bhp at 4,750rpm 4-Speed Manual TransmiSee Sold Price
Sold201660TH ANNIVERSARY CATERPILLAR TRACTOR#42 LIMITED EDITION OF 500 - MODEL OF 1931 CATERPILLAR MODEL 60 DIESEL TRACTOR - 1/12 SCALE - HAND CRAFTED FROM ONE TROY POUND OF STERLING SILVER, SOLID PEWTER AND BRASS, AND FINISHED WITH EMBELLISHMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960 Signed with initial N and dated 60 (lr); signed and dated C. Nivola / 60 on the reverse Fresco 20 x 15 3/4 inches (50.8 x 40 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Special double chestGeorge Nakashima Special double chest Nakashima StudioUSA, 1966cherry 31.5 h × 60 w × 22.5 d in (80 × 152 × 57 cm) Chest features an overhanging top with one freeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Untitled Lithograph, South African SeriesKeith Haring (1958-1990), untitled lithograph, edition 22/60 South African Series, 41" x 31" in frame, 51" 1/2" x 41 1/4" under museum glass, and 2 1/4" deep in frame. Provenance: Newburyport, MA.See Sold Price
2020Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic MensOne Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic Mens Watch. The watch is in excellent condition and the details are as follows: Model: 116710BLNR, Caliber: 3186, Case: Stainless steel case 40.0 mm iSee Sold Price
Sold202218K White Gold 2.71ctw Diamond BraceletEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $19,250.00Ref: WAG11000Item no.: EJD005Specification:Gold Content: Solid 18K White Gold Weight of Item: 22.60 gramsCountry Made: U.S.A Main Gemstone: Natural DiamonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR FRIDA KHALO Signed LithographATTR FRIDA KHALO Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Frida Kahlo’, edition to lower left reads ‘22/60’, subject a black and white self portrait of Frida Kahlo with an eccentricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Weisman, TorsoGary Weisman Torso bronze 23.75 h × 15 w × 8.5 d in (60 × 38 × 22 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge verso 'Weisman 219'. This work will ship from ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Table Lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen Table lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2. Designed in 1931. Copper, brass, reddish-yellow glass. 34 x 20 x 22 cm. Marked PH-2 and 'Patented' on the shade holder. Literature: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LOVELY LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE STRAITS VASES Qing. 60 cm x 22 cm.A LOVELY LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE STRAITS VASES Qing. 60 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.)Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February oil, crayon and silver spray paint on board 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the present owner from the Kettle'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL 1928 STORE DISPLAYlithographed pressboard, 60 in by 22 in, small repair to farthest right smoke stack, small edge wear spots, shelf piece is a good repro which can hold some train cars, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022[STOCK TICKER]. Edison-type Electrical Industries New York ...[STOCK TICKER]. Edison-type Electrical Industries New York Universal Ticker Machine. Serial number 3812. Model 3-A, 22 Ohms. Lacquered brass mechanism (some tarnishing by age), black painted cast ironSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery7/8thC Korean bronze of a Bodhisattva. Near identical example in Sotheby's Sept 2004$14,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Samuel Yellin (1885-1940), Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,500