Sold202318THC. PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, ORIG BEAR TRAP LOCK & STRAP HINGES C. 1760 (24 3/4" TALL X 2218THC. PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, ORIG BEAR TRAP LOCK & STRAP HINGES C. 1760 (24 3/4" TALL X 22 3/4" DEEP X 51" WIDE)See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century PA poplar folk art paint decorated dovetailed blanket boxEarly 19th century PA poplar folk art paint decorated dovetailed blanket box, bear trap lock, strap hinges inside, top is mortised through the molding, 22.5"T x 50"L x 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chippendale Grain and Polychrome Paint Decorated PineA Chippendale Grain and Polychrome Paint Decorated Pine Blanket Chest Southeastern Pennsylvania, Circa 1805 Height 24 x width 49 3/4 x depth 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark,See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900, H. 39.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm. Box with desk lock. Walnut, partially ebonised with pewter and brass inserts in the form of flower and insect combinations, brass handle dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music BoxA Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music Box Circa 1905-06 serial no. 85285. Height 31 3/4 x diameter 30 inches. together with twenty 20 ¾ inch Metal Music Box Discs, including âSee Sold Price
Sold2023Period Lift Top Blanket Box In Green C. 1780-1820 Panel FrontPeriod lift top blanket box in green C. 1780-1820 panel front. Snipe hinges in nice condition. Top is not attached but the original hinges here. 49" wide, 26" tall, 19" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Pecan Harvesting.Clementine Hunter. Pecan Harvesting. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel with varnish. Slight loss to paint on right side, otherwise good condition. Image is 24" w x 18" h. Frame is 28" w x 22" hSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c Rutland RR Mail Box in Original Blue Paint19th c Rutland RR slant top mail box in original blue/grey paint. Front with period lock on chain. Box has side handles. Back with 2 wooden pegs. All original, age appropriate wear. 14" h, x 13" w, x7See Sold Price
Sold2024Egidio Costantini - Pablo Picasso (Malaga 1881-Mougins 1973) - Prototipo , 1962h 34 x 24 x 22 cm fusion of aquamarine glass, similar work of excavation.Sourced from the series ‘twenty-three sculptures from drawings by Picasso’ in the Peggy Guggenheim Collection, Venice museuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martian War Machine prop from the film War of the Worlds produced by Paramount Pictures. 1953.Martian War Machine prop from the film War of the Worlds produced by Paramount Pictures. 1953. Fiberglass, paint, metal, resin (cracks and scratches with some paint loss). 22 x 24 1/2 x 20". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pair of Conoid chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pair of Conoid chairs, New Hope, PA, 1990 Walnut, hickory Both signed and dated 34" x 22 1/4" x 24" Provenance: Original invoice, order sheet, and paymeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren (1920-1995), The RoundupMelvin Warren (1920-1995), The Roundup, oil on canvas, 22 x 34, signed lower left: Melvin C. Warren, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pacific Northwest Native American MaskOld Pacific Northwest Native American Mask. Carved and paint decorated wood. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 10.5'' x 8.5'' x 4'' (27 x 22 x 10 cm). Please Note: There Are No HiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian-Style Bamboo Square TableAntique-style bamboo square table, paint-decorated with birds and foliage. [27 1/2" H x 22" W x 22" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.)Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February oil, crayon and silver spray paint on board 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the present owner from the Kettle'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regina Upright 27" Automatic Changer Music BoxHas 15 Discs- Mahogany Griffin Doored Cabinet- Nice Old Finish- Very Good Sounding Condition- 38" Wide X 66" Tall X 24" Deep- Been in on Family for 50 Years- Plays BeautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2017COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH CCoin Operated Mahogany Regina Music Box, 19th C. US Patent Date: 1889 & 1893. Measures: 81.5" tall, 36" x 16". This music box has double combs. It takes discs that measure 26 7/8" across and comes witSee Sold Price
2019COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH CCoin Operated Mahogany Regina Music Box, 19th C. US Patent Date: 1889 & 1893. Measures: 81.5" tall, 36" x 16". This music box has double combs. It takes discs that measure 26 7/8" across and comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Chenxiangmu Ruyi, 18th CA carved Chenxiangmu ruyi from the 18th century. The large ruyi is carved with the 8 Immortals with Shou residing in the head among pine trees. Dimensions are: 22 inches tall X 6 1/2 inches wide. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Committee chairs from High Court, pairPierre Jeanneret Committee chairs from High Court, pair France/India, c. 1953teak, hide 34 h x 24.25 w x 27 d in (86 x 62 x 69 cm) Provenance: High Court, Chandigarh, India |See Sold Price
2023(19th c) CARVED CHINESE BENCH w/ C1920 PAINTED MARBLE PANELSAsymmetric design with extraordinary carved details, birds, tree branches, inset moon stone panels. 34" x 66 1/2" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PAINT DECORATED AMERICAN TALL CASE CLOCK PROB. SO. SHAFTSBURY , VT 84" x 17" x 10"$1,500
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1795 BALTIMORE HEPPLEWHITE SIDEBOARD 39" X 72" X 24 3/4"$500(1 bid)
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ENGLISH 18THC. MAHOGANY CHEST ON CHEST W/ ORIG. BRASS, DENTILWORK & OGEE FEET 77 1/2" TALL X 44" X$250(1 bid)
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1780 AMERICAN 4 DR CHEST W/ OGEE BRACKET FEET 2 BOARD BACK 36 3/4" WIDE X 37 3/8" TALL$250(1 bid)
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1770- 7 DRAWER AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE TALL CHEST 59 1/4" X 39" WIDE X 17 3/4"$500
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1830 NY MAHOGANY DROPLEAF TABLE 30" X 38 3/4" X 22 1/4" CLOSED X 51 1/2" OPEN$200
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.RUSSIAN BRASS & COPPER UMBRELLA STAND 24" TALL X 12 1/2" WIDE$70(3 bids)
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. ADJUSTABLE MAHOGANY MUSIC STAND 48 1/2" TO 41 3/4" TALL X 14" WIDE$150(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique adams paint decorated arm chair. Original paint.$100
26 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1790 BOWFRONT HEPPLEWHITE CHEST, EASTERN CT OR RI 36 3/4" X 41" X 22"$200