Sold2023Original Art Deco Glass shades .Frosted down to PinkA set of 3 glass shades for a Chandelier that are frosted white fading down to clear Pink colors . Total ht of the shade is at 13 " and a dia of 4" . Fits the 3" caps . One has been repaired crack atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Pink Art Deco SconcesPair of French Art Deco light sconces, with pink frosted glass shades in the form of shells set in chrome frame, 18" x 11 3/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO FLOOR LAMP FROSTED GLASS SHADEAn Art Deco floor lamp having a frosted glass shade having chrome and frosted glass standard on stepped wood base. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Pairpoint Table Lamp with ShadeEarly 20th century. Having a nice frosted glass shade with pink flowers around perimeter atop lamp base which is signed clearly at underside. H14 1/2" W7 1/2" Sold from the personal collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHROME AND PEACH GLASS ART DECO ACCENT LAMPSInternational Style Mantel Lamps with aluminum bases, frosted pink glass urn form shades having streamlined arrow feather form flanges with frosted cuts, 10" x 7" x 4". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Handel Unique Style Leaded Glass Antique Table LampLovely Art Deco leaded glass table lamp. Lamp features floral motif shade in reds and pinks. Shade is in the style of Handel or Unique. Original Art Deco period base with original as found patina. LamSee Sold Price
Sold20221920s French Art Deco Iron Degue Glass HalltreeAn original 1920s French art deco wrought iron, glass and stone halltree complete with the original frosted DEGUE glass slip-shade and both bottom tray inserts. This halltree features a working lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair of Art Deco "Batwing" ChandeliersA matching pair of Art Deco style 3-light batwing slip shade chandeliers, attributed to Markel, circa mid-20th century. Molded and frosted glass shades. Original painted accents. Each chandelier measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Degue style Frosted Glass Art Deco Chandelier. Pink froDegue style Frosted Glass Art Deco Chandelier. Pink frosted center bowl with three bell shaped glass shades on brass arms. Morning Glory pattern. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Spelter and Glass LampCirca 1920s, spelter lamp with two dancing figures. The base is in a painted verdigris finish over what appears to be the original copper plated finish. The shade is frosted amber glass. Height 10-1/4See Sold Price
Sold20241900-1930s Art Deco Boudoir Light / Lamp1900-1930s Art Deco Boudoir Light / Lamp - 6-panel pink slag glass shade, spelter base, all original, unsigned, 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO BEARDSLEE CEILING-MOUNT LIGHT FIXTURERare ceiling-mounted light fixture of the Art Deco Period, in highly stylized gilt-patinated metal with original striped frosted glass slip shades, signed "Beardslee Chandelier Mfg. Co. Chicago" on fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN MFG. ART DECO SLIP SHADE LIGHT FIXTURERare flush-mount linear sconce or ceiling fixture by Lincoln Manufacturing, from the "Glen Falls" collection, featuring original frosted glass slip shades and polychrome gilt finish to cast metal bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Frosted Glass LampHaving a triangular white frosted floral pattern moulded shade on the original silvered over bronze matching base, shade marked "Paris Star", very good condition, 24.5" height *Electrical warning: wirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Frosted Glass & Silver Plate LampCirca 1920, French, wonderful example of a stylized deco lamp, having a geometric frost shade on a silver plated base, all original, very good condition, 19.75" height *Electrical warning: wiring shouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Deco Frosted Glass Table Lamp C.1920Circa 1920, authentic art deco table lamp with an original shade and matching glass base, good condition, no problems, 17" height *Electrical warning: wiring should be inspected before use*See Sold Price
Sold2023c1930 Houze Pink Glass Urn Handle Art Deco Boudoir LampsThis wonderful boudoir lamps are attributed to Houze Glass Corp/Houze Art Glass. Each with what appears to be the original pink ruffle glass ribbed shade. Main body of the lamp is pressed glass in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muller Freres French Art Glass Mushroom Table LampA French Art Deco frosted glass mushroom lamp by Muller Freres (Luneville). An opaque frosted pate de verre style glass mushroom shade in white, gold, pink, green, and burgundy hues, surmounting a broSee Sold Price
Sold2022Degue French Frosted Crystal Glass Vase Urn LampA Degue French Art Deco table lamp with frosted crystal urn or vase form shade, produced circa 1930. Lavender, yellow, pink, and other shades to glass, with metal floral form body. Etched DEGUE near tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leviton 1950's Frosted Green Glass Motion LampArt deco design lamp that includes the goldfish insert shade. Very good condition with only a few minor scratches in the glass. Lamp lights, heats up, and motion slowly spins. Original wiring has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Art Deco Glass Shades (3)Three Original Art Deco Glass Shades. signed. Circa 1920's. 5-1/4 inches high and 3-1/8 inch diameter with a 1 inch hole in top.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Original Art Deco Frosted Glass SconcesMatching pair of Art Deco wall sconces in molded, pressed and frosted glass adorned with a stylized plant motif. Mounts into a metal frame. 14" tall. Condition: Very Good, needs American Electrical FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Art Deco Frosted Glass Shades by DequeFrench Art Deco Frosted Glass Shade Set Signed By Deque (David Gueron). Comprised of three shades with European sockets and includes the usually missing and/or damaged bowl form pan shade.Measureing 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Frosted Glass Shade w/ Daum Nancy BaseSigned Daum Nancy Art Deco Lamp. C. 1930's having a signed Daum Nancy France frosted lamp base with an associated shade. Not marked. Supported by a 3 arm frame. 11.5" tall x 14" diameter shade. ConditSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Clear Frosted Glass ' Large Cat ' Collectible Sculpture H.Hoffmann$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Collectible Perfume Bottle Clear Frosted Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$285