Sold2023Reverse Painted Table Lamp, Landscape SceneDome shaped glass shade with hand painted sunset scene with a beautiful lake forest landscape; bronze body. Issued: 20th Dimensions: 17.5"W x 22.5"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
2021REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP LANDSCAPE SCENE 1910A reverse painted table lamp having metal base and hand painted shade with landscape circa 1910. Ht: 25" Dia: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1915 reverse painted shade table lampCa. 1915 unsigned reverse painted table lamp with landscape scene, 25" t. x 18" shade dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very nice estate reverse painted table lamp, nice scenic landscape scene, no damage to shade orVery nice estate reverse painted table lamp, nice scenic landscape scene, no damage to shade or base, possibly made by Jefferson (?). From Poughkeepsie, N.Y. estate. Measures approx. 22" high and shadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp SignedBeautiful Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp. Beautiful Landscape Scene. Original Bronze Base is signed. Not shade. Measures 22" tall x 14" wide. Condition is very good with typical minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP WITH WINDMILLHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP WITH WINDMILL LANDSCAPE SCENE, BRASS BASE, OLD PATINA, FROM ESTATE OF EVELYNE DAITZ OF NYC, FORMER OWNER OF WITKIN GALLERY IN NYC. SHADE MARKED HANDEL 5465, US PATENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Reverse Painted Table Lamp, reverse painted wVictorian Reverse Painted Table Lamp, reverse painted with landscape scene, painted flower frame, with matching ceramic base, attributed to Bradley & Hubbard, height 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pairpoint reverse painted table lamp shade withPairpoint reverse painted table lamp shade with windmill and landscape scene, artist signed "C. Durand", 17-3/4" diameter, 8-1/4" high, on a painted and patinated white metal base by association, 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel 16" reverse painted table lampHandel 16" reverse painted shade with landscape scene on verdigris Chinese vasiform base. Shade and base marked Handel. 3-light Hubbell socket. 23 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moe Bridges Reverse Painted Table LampMoe Bridges Reverse Painted Table Lamp-Early 20th century, reverse painted shade with very well painted landscape scene mounted on a patinated metal base, shade with small chip hidden by metal ring anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jefferson Reverse Painted Table LampEarly 20th century, American, Jefferson reverse painted lamp. Textured exterior shade with reverse painted country river wooded landscape scene seated bronze painted base with pineapple finial. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold201518" Signed Jefferson Reverse Painted Table Lamp, HandelLovely Landscape Scene on this signed Jefferson Lamp, 1377 with the artists initials NN or NW. shade is 18 1/4" diameter and 8 3/8" tall, the Handel lamp base is 21 3/4" tall. Cover picture not to exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCENIC REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPAmerican table lamp, early 20th c., domed glass shade with reverse painted landscape scene, concealing two lights with pull chains, cast metal base in a gilt finish, on a cast iron foot, marked 1907 uSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 20TH C. REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, 16"GLASS SHADE WITH LANDSCAPE SCENE, GOLD PAINTED METAL BASE, 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPunsigned hand painted shade depicting a winter landscape scene with birch trees and a cabin (several chips to shade interior rim, largest approx. 0.75in.), 3 lamp pull fixtures, iron lamp base stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEFFERSON REVERSE PAINTED SCENIC TABLE LAMP.Beautiful reverse painted table lamp by Jefferson. The 18" diameter reverse painted shade features a scenic landscape scene with blue, yellow and orange sunset skies in the background with a farmhouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Lamp Countryside SceneReverse painted table lamp. Patinated metal and reverse painted textured glass. 6 panel shade and 3 panel light-up base, all with folk art countryside landscape scenes with windmills and houses. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel, Table lamp with landscape sceneHandel Table lamp with landscape scene USA, c. 1915reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal 23.25 h × 16 dia in (59 × 41 cm) Original fabric label to felted underside 'HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jefferson reverse painted scenic table lampJefferson reverse painted scenic table lamp, c. 1900, American, with "Chipped Ice" acid-etched glass shade painted with bucolic landscape scene, marked "3638 Jefferson" to inner shade rim, on patinateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Table Desk LampAntique Pittsburgh Brass & Glass Co. table lamp. Features a bronze base and reverse painted glass shade with moonlit landscape scene. Measures 22 in. height. Shade measures 16 in. across. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018W Macy Pairpoint Reverse Painted Scenic Table LampEarly 20th century Pairpoint scenic table lamp depicting a landscape scene of a man riding a horse carriage with shades of blue, pink and orange. Having a patinated metal column for base #D3043 with aSee Sold Price
Sold201714 in. Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Table Lamp14 in. Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 14 in. dia. shade is reverse painted with a lake scene landscape with home along the shore of a lake and a mountainous background. On a Pittsburgh base siSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Lamp Co. Reverse Painted Winter Landscape Scene with Homestead Table Lamp$100
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Reverse Painted Table Lamp Sunset Landscape Tonawanda NY Estate Find$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPittsburgh Reverse Painted Winter Scene Table Lamp$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chinese Reverse Painted Snuff Bottle. Mountainous Landscape Scene with Riders on Horseback.$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000