Sold2023Tin Metal Dragon Holding a Ball Figurative Sculpture / Lawn Ornament - Original Paint FinishTin Metal Dragon Holding a Ball Figurative Sculpture / Lawn Ornament - Original Paint Finish. size: 19.75 inches height x 18 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand painted small metal sculpture, possibly zinc, depicting a court jester playing violin seated onHand painted small metal sculpture, possibly zinc, depicting a court jester playing violin seated on stool resting on top of a full body tiger rug, late 19th century in original paint - very slight paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Roy (1899-1982) Adam & EveA pair of sculptures by Philippe Roy (1899-1982) depicting Adam and Eve; the carvings are in original paint and Eve is holding an apple. Sculptures by Phillipe Roy are rarely offered at auction and arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tin Black Man by Silas WestRare painted tin Advertising sign depicting a black man holding a sign. American, made by Silas West, Haverhill, MA, circa 1910. Original paint in outstanding original condition. This is the finest exSee Sold Price
Sold202225¢ MILLS GOLF BALL CONSOLE PAYOUT SLOT MACHINE.A wood console cabinet houses this Mills Extraordinary Bell golf ball vendor slot machine in black paint. C. 1937. CONDITION: Cabinet shows some wear, but retains almost all the original finish, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyeglasses Trade SignFine eyeglasses trade sign. Painted cast iron and tin. Original paint. Signed Tompkins. American, probably New York, circa 1865. Condition: Fine original condition. L 22-1/2" H 7". Copy and paste thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 4 aluminum spread wing outdoor building ornaments in original paint. Includes one withGrouping of 4 aluminum spread wing outdoor building ornaments in original paint. Includes one with patriotic colors and signed "VMC 24-28 Eagle by H. Burns'. One with slight crack in wing only noticeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nautical Maiden Figurehead Dated 1856Nautical figurehead from an unknown ship depicting a maiden with flowing hair and a yellow dress, dated 1856. With much of the original paint and wax finish intact as well as the original mounting chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 carved wooden ice fishing decoys with metal fins, all in original paint and in goodGrouping of 6 carved wooden ice fishing decoys with metal fins, all in original paint and in good condition, mid to late 20th century, including several trout, and an unusual small size "S" shaped - tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 4 carved ice fishing decoys in original paint, with painted metal fins and 3 withGrouping of 4 carved ice fishing decoys in original paint, with painted metal fins and 3 with painted metal tails. Most circa 1950-70. Ranging in size from 6"L to 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two carved wooden Santos sculptures of Franciscan monks in original paint, probably Italian 18thTwo carved wooden Santos sculptures of Franciscan monks in original paint, probably Italian 18th century - both missing hands - one head is removable - some paint wear but overall good condition - theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Roush Dental Parlors Punched Tin SignVery early punched tin metal sign that has smaltz paint and glass panels behind the holes, the interior construction of this sign is almost entirely wood, sign is lighted from the inside with lightbulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica SBLOO 3.5cm Finder black paint *An Extremely Rare, Original 3.5Cm Finder In Black Paint Finish, In Fine Condition, With Visible Patina Of Use, A Matching Accessory For The Early Black Paint Summicron 35Mm LensesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND WILLIAM AND MARY CHEST IN BLUE PAINTtwo drawers over three graduated long drawers, original paint and hardware, original high ball feet, 38"h; 36"w; 19"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve biddersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Caterpillar D4 Pedal Dozer TractorScarce original Caterpillar D4 diesel pedal tractor by New London Metal Processing Corp. Good original condition with paint loss and wear from play and age. The pedal dozer has metal tracks, and a froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spelter Metal Black Americana Cigarette Holder FiguralAntique Spelter Metal Black Americana Cigarette Holder Figural. Paint finish chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2024Western Flyer Atlas Full Ball Bearing WagonWestern FLyer / Murray "Atlas" full ball bearing wagon. The wagon has original paint and decals. The chrome hubcaps have been replaced and the wheels have been repainted. Measures approximately 39" loSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIE SAFE ATTRIBUTED TO OHIO.Mid 20th century, poplar. Square nail construction. Two beaded edge doors, straight legs and one board top. Worn original slate blue paint. Twelve original geometric punched tins. Wear, nail holes, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019KEITH HARING Original Marker & Paint on Wood SculptureKeith Haring Original Marker & Paint on Wood Sculpture, Painting on front white over magenta / purple / violet , on wood. Comes with COA as seen in image . dated on back 1986. Size: 41.5 in height , 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Punched Metal Lighted ID Sign TAC 7.5 & 7Ford Punched Metal Lighted Identification Sign TAC 7.5 & 7. Two SST (single sided tin) oval punched metal signs mounted on an original metal can with hanging brackets. Sign has wear, soiling, light ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M3 Single Stroke in black enamel finishLeica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 993611 in stunning black enamel finish. This all original black paint Leica M3 was made in 1960 and still bears the factory "L" seal and is in its original box with Import CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metalRed stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metal base stampled J.L. Mott Ironworks, New York, base 6'long by 29"w by 9.5'h, some cracks original paint but worn outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toledo Blue Steering ball bearing child's pedal carToledo Blue Steering ball bearing child's pedal car -Good, missing windsheild, has original paint - BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Mack Original Spirit Renoir Sculpture Hand Signed Large Figurative ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill MackTitle: Homage to Pierre August RenoirMedium: Painted Relief SculSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$70(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$32(7 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Bohemian Uranium Glass ' Lovers ' Hood Ornament Sculpture$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Figurine ' Chrysis ' Alexandrite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$52(9 bids)
Oct 05Ripley Auctionsoutsider art unknown, (20th century), allegorical mixed media sculpture, metal, glass, paint, and$200
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Curtis Jere Mid-Century Brutalist Barn Landscape Wall-Mounted Metal Sculpture, Circa 1970s$100