Sold2020A Tibetan Tangka of the medicine buddha, together withA Tibetan Tangka of the medicine buddha, together with two bodhisattva, size:15"w x 26.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Tangka Textile, 'Shoulao with Deers'Tibetan Tangka Textile, 'Shoulao with Deers'. Painted with pigment, the center depicts a scene with Shoulao-the longevity god standing on a rock formation under a peach tree offering a peach to two deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Tibetan Buddha TangkasThree Tibetan Buddha Tangka. Large one 18 x 12 1/2 inches (without frame), two smaller one 7 x 5 1/4 inches (without frame). Provenance: large one obtained from Bonhams auction.See Sold Price
2022Two Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryTwo Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryone depicting a large seated figure, 32 x 21 in.; the other depicting multiple vignettes, 21 x 15 in.Provenance: The collection of Jeremy and Hanne Grantham, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tibetan Bronze Figures of JambhalaTwo Tibetan Bronze Figures of Jambhala The larger 4 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 in., the smaller 3 1/8 x 2 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. Property from the Moke Mokotoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Tibetan Tangka with Outline In GoldExquisite Tibetan Tangka with Outline In Gold. 29 x 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tibetan Items: Bowl & FigureTibetan silver and wood begger bowl; together with old Tibetan gilt bronze seated figure of the Karmapa Lama;; H: 5" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tibetan Bronze Buddhist Ritual Weapons, 19th c.,Two Tibetan Bronze Buddhist Ritual Weapons, 19th c., consisting of an axe and a dagger or phurba, both inlaid with cabochon precious stones, Sword- H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 2 14 in., D.- 1 1/4 in., Axe- H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Tibetan or Asian Coral and Bead NecklacesTwo Tibetan or Asian Coral and Bead Necklaces Length of longest: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tibetan Thangkas 19th centuryDistemper on cloth; framed. Sight Height of Largest 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibetan Tangka Qing DynastyChinese tibetan tangka qing dynasty. size44' x 31' inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tibetan Buddhist prayer cardsHeading: (Asian Manuscripts) Author: Title: Two 17th century Tibetan Buddhist prayer cards made of silk Place Published: Tibet Publisher: Date Published: c.1650 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tibetan Inlaid Silver Goose Form TeapotsEach having mother of pearl, coral, and turquoise inlay, hand chased elements and traces of gilding. Dimensions: Each measures 12.5" L x 8.25" H x 4" W. The total approximate gross weight is 53.6 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016A framed Tibetan tangka, 19th C.Dim.: 103 x 83 cm Framed, but probably complete.See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN TANGKA, QING/REPUBLIC PERIOD230_x000D_ A TIBETAN TANGKA, QING/REPUBLIC PERIOD_x000D_ 清/民国,唐卡一件_x000D_ Picture: 54 X 67 cm (21 1/4 X 26 3/8 in)_x000D_ Estimate: $3500 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tibetan silk embroidered door curtainsEarly 20th century Each depicting black Mahakala, a powerful symbol of protection in the Buddhist faith; both double-faced silk embroidery with gilt thread accents and polychrome thread fringe, 2 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Two Tibetan Rudraksha Seed Prayer BeadCollection of Two Tibetan Rudraksha Seed Prayer Bead Necklaces. Including one composed of forty-six rudraksha seed prayer beads, forming a 36 inch continuous necklace together with one composed of forSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Collection of Two Tibetan Prayer Bead, Coral*Collection of Two Tibetan Prayer Bead, Coral Necklaces. A Tibetan hand mala (prayer strand) composed from wood discs and divided by antique carnelian (pema raka) beads with two antique silver countinSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO TIBETAN DZI BEADSTWO TIBETAN DZI BEADS. L. 2 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Tangka, CHATURBHUJA AVALOKITESHVARASeated in dhyanasana on a lotus base with his principle hands before his chest and the upper hands holding a mala and lotus, clad in a multicolored dhoti and adorned with sashes, various jewelry and aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryTwo very small antique Tibetan Gau Boxes- one with clay tablet (worn) and one with tiny worn thangka$300
7 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryAntique set of antique Tibetan Buddhist "tools" cast out of iron or steel (a magnet sticks to both$2,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN TURTLE SHELL KAPALA MASK, 19/20TH CENTURY. The shell mounted with white metal facial£90