Sold2023Two Antique Santos-Style Creche FiguresTwo antique santos-style creche figures, comprising a woman in tattered red robe, with feet, and a bearded man (with no hands or feet). Provenance: Estate of Frank Mason, Broome Street Painting StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Santos-Style Creche FigureFantastic woman in gilt head-band and black dress, complete with feet, on a stand. Provenance: Estate of Frank Mason, Broome Street Painting Studio Collection. [28" H].See Sold Price
Sold2021Polychrome Carved Wood Santos style Figure. Female.Polychrome Carved Wood Santos style Figure. Female. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 9.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Antique Pottery Holy Infant Santos StatueAn antique art pottery porcelain Santos sculpture. A Spanish Colonial style Nativity figure modeled as Jesus in the Holy Child motif, featuring glass eyes and hand painted details. No apparent maker mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Santos style Mannequin. Painted Female Figure.Wood Santos style Mannequin. Painted Female Figure.-- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Ex. Fine Antique Shrine Cabinet & SantosExtremely fine antique carved shrine cabinet & Santos; the shrine cabinet 19th century and the Santos figure 18th century; the cabinet in the classic Gothic style; superb condition; the Santos figureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Spanish Colonial Style Jesus Santos StatueAntique Latin American Spanish Colonial style Santos statue. Crafted of pottery with gesso surface. Painted in realistic tones. Features a standing robed Jesus figure on a pedestal. Measures 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial 19C Antique Madonna Santos StatueAn antique 19th Century Spanish Colonial style Santos sculpture. Wood and other materials. A religious figural work depicting the Assumption of Mary with a crowned Madonna figure in rich polychrome anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood Spanish Colonial Female SantosAntique Latin American Spanish Colonial style Santos statue. Crafted of hand carved wood with gesso surface. Painted in realistic tones. Features a female figure with red robes carrying a bible. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Santos Figure of Monk Philippines Ex Dr HealyAntique Carved wooden effigy of a catholic priest or Monk with traditional robes , coiffure style and presented on a pedestal. The sculptures measures 15 inches tall. Provenance: The Dr Brian Healy esSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SANTOS FIGURES & WALL MOUNTED ALTARTwo Spanish colonial figures, 19th century. Altar With later 19th century Gothic style construction. Dimensions: (Wall altar) H 36" x W 11.5" x D 10" Condition: Altar with surface rubbing, losses, breSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Antique Gilt Santos Statue & Silver FlowerAn antique religious Church relic statue. A Spanish Colonial style work produced in composition, hand painted with gilt accents, depicting a bearded Santos figure, possibly St. James the Great or St.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Style Carved Wood SantosCarved, gessoed and painted wood. Depicts a praying figure in colorful robes atop a cherub filled cloud. Good condition with mild surface wear, wear and losses to frame. Measures 15 1/2 in. x 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Baby Jesus Santos Carved Wood SculptureAn antique carved wood sculpture of a Nino Jesus. Crafted in the Spanish Colonial School style. This religious artwork showcases a youthful male figure with glass eyes and intricately carved, gilded hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santos & Creche FigureLot (2) polychrome painted wooden Santos figures (11 1/2" and 12" Ht.), and mixed media Creche figure, neck cracked, (13 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Antique Santos FiguresLot consisting of 1) 18th century carved wooden Indo-Portuguese Santos figure of St. Sebastian with polychrome body (9" H x 2 3/4" W x 1 3/4" L); and 2) 19th century carved wooden Santos figure, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Santos Figure of St. Michael19th century carved wooden Santos figure of St. Michael the Archangel with polychrome and gilt body, 20 1/2" H x 9 3/4" W x 7 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Antique Creche FigureOlder woman in yellow and purple robes. Terra cotta elements, and 18th century garb. As is. 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Santos FigureAntique Clay Santos Figure of Christ. Measures 9" x 5-1/2'. Condition: Losses to the fingers, surface wear. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $68.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Creche Figure (As is)Body (head separated), with material gown. Foot and leg separated. Finely painted face. 15"H on a 3" standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Santos Figure, Carved & Polychromed Wood, 10 3/8" High.Antique Santos Figure, Carved & Polychromed Wood, 10 3/8" High.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Santos FigureAntique hand painted wood Santos figure, as found. 16" base detached with base 17" tall ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover information, 15% buyers premium, condition terms,See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPierre ANDREE (XIX-XX) ‘La chasse au bison’ (The buffalo hunt) Imposing bronze sculpture with€3,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumes$2,000
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAthena and Heracles Depicted on Black Figure Greek Belly Amphora$370
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDepiction of Achilles and Hector on Ancient Greek Black-Figure Chalcidian Krater$450
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Louis XV Style Carved Ornate Oval Top Side Table with Brass Rail$1,900
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas Pin-Up Girl Lithograph Print - Signed Estate Edition, 7/50$100
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200