Sold2023MOWAT; BLACKWOOD. WAKE OF THE GREAT SEALERS. LTDMowat, Farley; Blackwood, David [illustrator]. WAKE OF THE GREAT SEALERS. Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1973. Limited edition 90/125. Square folio. Full beige linen boards. Blind lettering on upperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching signed David Blackwood '02, 12 7/8 x 18 1/2", "Great Mummer Unveiled" #33/75.Etching signed David Blackwood '02, 12 7/8 x 18 1/2", "Great Mummer Unveiled" #33/75.See Sold Price
Sold2023MONTBLANC Peter I the Great Ltd Ed 4810 Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montblanc Patron of Art Title: Peter I the Great Limited Edition 4810 Fountain Pen * Sealed Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: TribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Hand Signed LithographsLithograph on paper, "Whaam!" 1963. Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds. 3M682, 3M682. Right and left panel. Published by the Tate Gallery, London. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold20217 1/4" Gauge Steam Locomotive ModelA finely engineered and well presented 7 1/4" gauge model of the Great Western Railway 4-6-0 locomotive and tender No. 1011 "County of Chester". Rebuilt and reboilered by F. West and Lee Green. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Roses Flour "The World's Best" SignCanadian. 1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Outstanding graphics for a porcelain sign. One of the great Canadian general store signs. Lake of the Woods Milling Co. Keewatin. 42" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bally Gilligan's Island Pinball MachineAmerican. 1991. Mixed materials. An early and sought-after DMD display machine. Fun family-friendly game, user-friendly, and great family game. Plays the Gilligan's Island theme song, the goal is to cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Great pair Italian giltwood carved sea creaturesGreat pair Italian giltwood carved sea creatures, 18th/19th c., Venice, plastered, bole and gilt carved wood, elaborately carved book matched figures depicting stylized fish on waves, likely architectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Limited Edition Fountain Pen, Catherine the GreatMontblanc Limited edition fountain pen, "Catherine the Great", 18K gold overlay on resin body, set with Rubies. Size: 5.6" (14.3 cm). 18K gold nib, M. Numbered 64/888. Mint in original box, Never inkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching signed David Blackwood '06, 6 1/2 x 13 1/4", 64/75 "The Flora Nickerson Outward Bound".Etching signed David Blackwood '06, 6 1/2 x 13 1/4", 64/75 "The Flora Nickerson Outward Bound".See Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Limited Edition 888 Fountain Pen, Catherine the GreatMontblanc Limited edition fountain pen, "Catherine the Great", 18K gold overlay on resin body, set with Rubies. Size: 5.6" (14.3 cm). 18K gold nib, M. Numbered 64/888. Mint in original box, Never inkeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quinting ltd edition 'Mysterious' 43.8mm chronometerQuinting limited edition 'Mysterious' chronometer, the electro-mechanical movement with thirteen sapphire crystals, resting in a stainless steel and crystal 43.8mm case having dials for hours, minutesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD. EDITION WAYNE GRETZKY DOUBLE CCM CAREER STAT JERSEY 70/99 UPPER DECK COAPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cheyenne beaded and quilled hide pipe bagCheyenne beaded and quilled hide pipe bag, c. 1890, Great Plains Region, classic tapering form, fine geometric beading on buckskin with aniline dyed porcupine quilled panel and fringe, on custom blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Western Railway Conductor's LanternCanadian. 1870s. Rare. Nickel plated brass frame, glass globe. Features two-colour green and clear globe cut, "GWR Conductor". Lanterns that feature this rare fused glass globe are often thought to haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tang Dynasty Gongxian Kiln White Glazed BottleProvenanceEstate of Yip Hon (1904-1997). Nicknamed Kwai Wong (translated as Ghost King), Yip Hon was a gambling tycoon in South China. He a amassed great wealth in the casinos there, through his technSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Crested Cormorant or ShagThis wonderful lithograph of the Crested Cormorant or Shag (Phalacrocorax Graculus ) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 53 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Ptarmigan (Autumn Plumage)This wonderful lithograph of the Ptarmigan in Autumn Plumage (Lagopus mutus) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 4 from volume 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Little AukThis wonderful lithograph of the Little Auk (Mergulus alle) ) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 50 from volume 5 of this workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Roseate TernThis wonderful lithograph of the Roseate Tern (Sterna Paradisea ) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 71 from volume 5 of this wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Fork-tailed Storm-PetrelThis wonderful lithograph of the Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel (Thalassidroma leachii) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 85 from voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Manx ShearwaterThis wonderful lithograph of the Manx Shearwater (Puffinus anglorum ) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 84 from volume 5 of thSee Sold Price
Sold202410 VINTAGE LARGE MID CENTURY RHINESTONE BROOCHESAll are Vintage 1940s-1960s and in very good condition. Great group for collectors or dealers. 1- Large 3" Gold Tone Flower with Domed Ruby Rhinestone Center. 2- Large Domed Prong Set Ruby RhinestoneSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$130
7 days LeftRock Legends LTDTom Petty & The Heartbreakers - Touring the Great Wide Open Tour - 1991 - 1992 Laminated Backstage$50
14 hrs LeftGreat Canadian AuctionsLTD. EDITION WAYNE GRETZKY SIGNED OILERS CCM JERSEY (UPPER DECK HOLO)102/499CA$5
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryWedgwood Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Flower Vase Castles of the Night Ltd 1/1$4,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIsaac Maimon Gabrielles Cat Patinated & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Ltd Ed/150$1,500
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)