Sold2021Meier, Triumph Penny Toy Motorrad mit BeiwagenMeier, Triumph Penny Toy Pillion Motorbike, Germany pw, tin, paint d., nice original conditíonSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PENNY TOY CIVILIAN MOTORCYCLEGerman Penny Toy Civilian Motorcycle. Great early style motorcycle. All original and complete. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP FERRIS WHEEL PENNY TOY206. MEIER ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP FERRIS WHEEL PENNY TOY | Scarce example is seldom offered at auction. | 2.5" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023HMN AIRPLANE & AUTO PENNY TOY GO-ROUND211. HMN AIRPLANE & AUTO PENNY TOY GO-ROUND | Spectacular example and seldom available for sale. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 13.5" h. | (Excellent Condition) for this piece. | $2,500 - $4See Sold Price
Sold2022G.S JAPAN HUNTER SLAYING TIGER PENNY TOY1158. G.S JAPAN HUNTER SLAYING TIGER PENNY TOY | 4.5" l. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN ORIENTAL HOUSE BANK PENNY TOY76. GERMAN ORIENTAL HOUSE BANK PENNY TOY | Rare example with orient theme lithography throughout. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 2.75" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Western Railway Conductor's LanternCanadian. 1870s. Rare. Nickel plated brass frame, glass globe. Features two-colour green and clear globe cut, "GWR Conductor". Lanterns that feature this rare fused glass globe are often thought to haSee Sold Price
Sold2021KELLERMAN MOTORCYCLE CART PENNY TOY193. KELLERMAN MOTORCYCLE CART PENNY TOY | 4" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2024MEIER SAIL BOAT PENNY TOY87. MEIER SAIL BOAT PENNY TOY | Germany. Stationary version. | 3.25" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Western Railway Niagara Suspension Bridge LithographCanadian. 1870s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "Engraved by D.L. Glover" and "Painted by Ferdinand Richardt - The Bridge from Daguerreotype" lower right edge. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System".See Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER BOY AND GIRL IN ROWBOAT PENNY TOY184. MEIER BOY AND GIRL IN ROWBOAT PENNY TOY | Grey base version. Ex. Michael Bertoia Collection. | 3" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2015STANDING MECHANICAL BEAR PENNY TOYGermany, lever action depicts bear on four legs, when lever is pressed, bear able to stand on hind feet. 3" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021PUNCH AND JUDY THEATRE PENNY TOY78. PUNCH AND JUDY THEATRE PENNY TOY | Maker unknown, rare example with articulated action by pushing plungers on each side causes a theatrical feud. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3" l. | (ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Penny Toy Coal Scuttle Banks with Wonderful GraphicsGerman - 1930's - 2 1/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold20217 1/4" Gauge Steam Locomotive ModelA finely engineered and well presented 7 1/4" gauge model of the Great Western Railway 4-6-0 locomotive and tender No. 1011 "County of Chester". Rebuilt and reboilered by F. West and Lee Green. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josiah Gregg Commerce of the Prairies 1844Heading: Author: Gregg, Josiah Title: Commerce of the Prairies: or a Journal of a Santa Fe Trader, during Eight Expeditions across the Great Western Prairies, and a Residence of Nearly Nine Years inSee Sold Price
Sold20221981 Windmill Oil on Panel by Walt JohnstonGreat Western Cast Iron Wood Burning - Hand oil Painting by Walt Johnston *****Parlor Stove Frame: 45 in H x 33 in - Painting: 36 x 24 ***** Walt Johnston was a contemporary realist. He looked at everSee Sold Price
Sold2016Padmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mitPadmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mit vergoldeter Kupfermontur und mit diversen Halbedelsteinen besetzt. Auf Lotossockel stehender, reichlich beschmückter Padmapani vor doppelter Aureole.See Sold Price
Sold2022Round Oak Stove- 1969 Oil on Panel by Walt JohnstonGreat Western Cast Iron Wood Burning - Hand oil Painting by Walt Johnston *****Parlor Stove Frame: 38 in H x 32 in - Painting: 29 12 x 23 1/2 *****See Sold Price
Sold2015Padmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mitPadmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mit vergoldeter Kupfermontur und mit diversen Halbedelsteinen besetzt. Auf Lotossockel stehender, reichlich beschmückter Padmapani vor doppelter Aureole.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Great Western RR GP30 Diesel Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$350(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Blueprints-CGW/MILW/C&S/WABASH/NP/N&W RRs $50(1 bid)
Oct 10Circle M AuctionsRawhide & Leather Spotted Beaded Knife Sheath & Belt Native American Artifact$10(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 Kit Carson Indians Western Frontier John Fremont Expedition Rocky Mountains$80(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree O Scale Intermountain Freight Cars; Two Lionel O Scale Passenger Cars$20