Sold2017Lahore Rug 'Pictorial',Lahore Rug 'Pictorial', Pakistan, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 213 x 137 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Lahore Rug (King Solomon),Lahore Rug (King Solomon), India, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 222 x 140 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Lahore Rug (Hunting Design),Lahore Rug (Hunting Design), India, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 215 x 137 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lahore Rug,Lahore Rug, Pakistan/India, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 191 x 125 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Lahore Rug,Fine Lahore Rug, India/Pakistan, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 210 x 141 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lahore Rug (King Salomon), India, approx. 40 years,Lahore Rug (King Salomon), India, approx. 40 years, wool on cotton, approx. 184 x 128 cm, small moth damage, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lahore Rug,Lahore Rug, India, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 203 x 136 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2019Lahore Rug,Lahore Rug, India, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 190 x 122 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Rug, 19th C, Or Earlier, 5'5'' x 9'6''Persian Rug, 19th C, Or Earlier. An unusual rug, possibly from Tebriz area, with two elegantly drawn calligraphy panels in the main border, a variety of animal forms throughout the field, all surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2020BaluchLate 19th century, 375 x 112 cm, North East Persia, Khorasan This unusual rug differs widely from all other Baluch weavings in terms of its long format and its Persian field design of botehs and narroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tekke Small Rug, Turkmenistan, First Half 19th C.Tekke small rug, Turkmenistan, first half 19th century.A very unusual rug that displays rare variants of early chuval main guls and secondary chemche guls. Spacious composition, archaic treatment of sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Rug1940's Unusual rug decorated with red foo lions over a blue field and all over garden design. 3ft 6 inches by 5 ft 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HOOKED RUGSAmerica, 20th century, mixed fabrics. Country scene with a log cabin with stone chimney, 22" high, 33" wide; and an unusual rug with a duck flanked by flowers, 17" high, 30" wide. Both mounted for hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Seikur 'Rug',Unusual Seikur 'Rug', East Caucasus Kuba- Area, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 155 x 103 cm, condition: 2-3, rare and unusual Seikur pattern, typical Seikur main-border with asymmetrical small-bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 9'0'' x 11'5''Unusual Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 9'0'' x 11'5'' (274 x 348 cm). Weight: 57 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Khamseh RugUnusual Khamseh 290 x 151 cm (9' 6" x 4' 11") Persia, second half 19th century Condition: good, low pile in places, upper end slightly incomplete, several small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lahore Silk Rug (Sheik-Safi Design)Lahore Silk Rug (Sheik-Safi Design) , India,circa 1950, silk on cotton, approx. 267 x 184 cm, decorative, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lahore Prayer Rug with InscriptionsLahore Prayer Rug with Inscriptions 194 x 124 cm (6' 4" x 4' 1") India, ca. 1930 Condition: very good, full pile, minor signs of use at the sides Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Baluch RugUnusual Baluch Rug 195 x 115 cm (6' 5" x 3' 9") Persia, ca. 1900 Condition: used, low pile, foundation partially visible, corroded dark brown, sides and lower end partially incomplete, scattered smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Heriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 6'11'' xUnusual Heriz Weave Rug, Sarouk Design, Persia, Early 20th C., 6'11'' x 10'9'' (211 x 328 cm). Weight: 51 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Khotan Rug, East Turkestan, Early 20th C., 6'8'' x 6'0'Very Unusual Khotan Rug, East Turkestan, Early 20th C., 6'8'' x 6'0'' (203 x 183 cm). Weight: 17 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold201519th century Kirman scatter rug. Unusual design.19th century Antique Kirman scatter rug. Unusual design. 7'3" x 5'.See Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE HANDMADE ORIENTAL RUG, UNUSUAL PATTERN, FROMESTATE HANDMADE ORIENTAL RUG, UNUSUAL PATTERN, FROM ALBANY NY ESTATE, IN NEED OF CLEANING, THIN PILE, MEASURES 106" X 90"See Sold Price
Sold2023Small unusual Ersari RugSmall unusual Ersari 99 x 82 cm (3' 3" x 2' 8") Turkmenistan, first half 19th century Condition: used, low pile, foundation partially visible, partially incomplete all around, some small holes, clearSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Handmade vintage Pakistani Lahore distressed rug 2.4' x 3.9' (75cm x 119cm) 1960s$240
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$190(3 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Turkish Oushak Borlu Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50