Sold2022John Young Signed PhotographColor satin-finish 10 x 8 photo of moonwalker John Young saluting the American flag and leaping from the lunar surface during the Apollo 16 mission, signed in white ink, "John Young, Apollo 16 CDR." ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Duke Signed Panoramic PhotographHighly displayable color satin-finish 40.25 x 8.5 panoramic photo of John Young adjusting the high-gain antenna on the lunar rover at Station 10 prime during the Apollo 16 mission, signed in silver inSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASTRONAUTS: Signed colour 23 x 8 panoramic photographASTRONAUTS: Signed colour 23 x 8 panoramic photograph by moonwalker Charlie Duke, the image depicting astronaut John Young loading the lunar rover during the Apollo XVI mission. Signed by Duke in boldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moonwalkers Autographed Picture DiscSigned by ARMSTONG ALDRIN JOHN YOUNG Alan SHEPHARD Edgar Mithcell Charlie Duke JAMES IRWIN DAVID SCOTT Alan BEAN GENE CERNAN HARRISON SCHITT AND 2 AUTOS WE CAN NOT MAKE OUT. Displays are not framed, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020STS-9 Entire Crew Signed Cover - Hard to FindA very hard to find STS-9 full crew signed Landing Even Cover. Astronaut John Young did not like to sign event covers after his STS-1 mission. So finding a cover for STS-9 with the signatures of the eSee Sold Price
Sold2021STS-1 Crew Signed LithographThis vintage NASA issued crew lithograph has been hand signed by the Crew Commander John Young and Mission Pilot Bob Crippen. It is in very good condition with mild toning. It has the descriptive textSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Young Signed PhotographUncommon color satin-finish 10 x 8 full-length photo of John Young standing near the lunar rover during an Apollo 16 EVA, signed in silver ink, "The Moon, April 21, 1972, John Young, Apollo 16 CDR." ISee Sold Price
Sold2021John Young Signed NASA LithographA vintage NASA issued lithograph that has been hand signed and dedicated by Gemini, Apollo and Space Shuttle Astronaut John Young. This is in near mint condition but does have black marks on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 10: Gene Cernan and John Young Signed PhotographOfficial color glossy 10 x 8 red-numbered NASA photo (S-68-42906) of the Apollo 10 crew posing together in their white space suits, signed in black felt tip by Gene Cernan and John Young. Reverse bearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Crippen & John Young Signed NASA Shuttle Photo-COAGreat photo signed by Bob Crippen and John Young (1930-2018), both NASA astronauts. This photo comes with a COA from Mr. Crippen himself, each in protective sleeve. Single owner collection inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2023John Young Signed LithographAn official NASA lithograph showing Commander John Young, the 9th Man to Walk on the Moon. The lithograph shows him standing next to models of all the Spacecrafts that he flew. This has been nicely siSee Sold Price
Sold2023KSC Space Shuttle Mission Lapel Pin Collection DisplaysThis is a set of 4 Collectable Space Shuttle Mission Emblem Display cards with nearly every mission from STS-1 through STS-100. There are 4 collectors series cards labeled Collectors Series 1-4. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "Captain John Young"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Captain John Young" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Young MULTI SIGNED 21x19 Colour Print TitledJohn Young MULTI SIGNED 21x19 Colour Print Titled Boeing B 17E Fortress, Limited Edition 604/850. Hand signed in pencil by the Artist John Young and Lt General IRA C Eaker. Published in 1978 by BlazeSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Young Autographed DisplayIf you have any questions about an item, please message on LiveAuctioneers or send an email to bids@hiramsah.com . Displays listed are mockup photos unless listed differently in the description, DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Artist Profiles.A Collection of Artist Profiles. Comprised of 'Maurice Utrillo Mon Mari' signed by Lucie Valore, 'Reviewing the Years' by John Young-Hunter signed by his wife, Eve, 'Picasso: The Recent Years 1939-194See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Young John F. Kennedy BronzeDESCRIPTION: A John F. Kennedy bronze featuring a young Kennedy pensive while playing chess. Bronze has unique texture with a beautiful patina. Signed what appears to be "Rauell 66". Standing on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Young STS-9 Portrait Signed LithographA vintage STS-9 portrait lithograph of Astronaut John Young that is nicely inscribed and clearly signed by him. It is in near pristine condition. Notes KH-1See Sold Price
Sold2021John Young & Bob Crippen Signed Photo1 Crippen 8x10 B & W NASA Press Release Photo. Damage with 2 holes in the photo; 1 Young 8x10 with NASA Space COA; 1 Crippen unsigned NASA litho. JSEL 204. *** Lot 14 guarantees the authenticity of thSee Sold Price
Sold20232014P 5oz WEDGE-TAIL EAGLE PCGS PR69DCAMAUSTRALIA $8 HIGH RELIEF 5oz .999 SILVER, JOHN MERCANTI SIGNED. IN DISPLAY CASE WITH COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022YOUNG, John Watts (1930-2018). Photograph of YoungYOUNG, John Watts (1930-2018). Photograph of Young driving a moon buggy, signed ( "John Young") to Ambassador Edward Joseph Perkins. Silver gelatin photograph, 16 July 1994, SIGNED AND INSCRIBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon AUTOGRAPHED Hand Drawn Sketch w/Yoko!We and the authentication believe John Signed for Yoko. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buzz Aldrin signed photographA vintage NASA color 8x10 showing the various space mission emblems signed by second man on the moon with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 13 Mission Emblem Cover signed Lovell & HaiseA Great mission cover that has never been post marked signed boldly by James Lovell and Fred Haise and in great condition Notes: Notes: SW-1See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausJohn Williams Signed Custom Framed Photo Display Star Wars Empire Strikes Back PSA/DNA$10
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJohn Legend Signed Legend Framed CD Insert Display Beckett Autographed Album$260
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPulp Fiction Signed Photo Display featuring Bruce Willis, John Travolta, and Samuel L. Jackson$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHN LANDIS (Director-Animal House) signed custom index card framed display$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFramed Signed Letter by General John Blackjack Pershing with Beckett Authentication$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFramed Signed Letter by General John Blackjack Pershing with Beckett Authentication$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Elway Signed 1984 Topps Rookie Card #63 HOF 04 Auto 10 BAS Slab Denver Broncos$10(1 bid)