Sold2023Vintage Estate Jewelry CollectionHighlights include crystal collar necklace, crystal black gold tone and other necklaces. Brighton crystal "Love" bracelet, vintage brooches, and large colorful floral velvet cuff bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 15+ Black Velvet & Felt Jewelry Display ItemsJewelry Display Items for store, fair or dresser top. Some are velvet, some are felt. Miniature mannequin body for necklaces or bracelets ( 12 x 6 x 4 in.) 2 Collar displays, 8 x 5.5 in and 7 x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of Jewelry Display Boxes.Large Collection of Jewelry Display Boxes.See Sold Price
2020(27)Black Velvet Necklace Jewelry Displays(27)Black Velvet Necklace Jewelry Displays - (4) 11'' Tall, (8)5.25'' Tall, (4) 8.5'' Tall, MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Black Velvet Jewelry Store Necklace DisplaysTwo Black Velvet Jewelry Store Necklace Displays. Each approximately 18 inches in height, 14 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Velvet & Silk Jewelry Display BoxLarge Antique Velvet & Silk Jewelry Display Box. Measures 7.5 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Green Velvet Jewelry Display BoxLarge Antique Green Velvet Jewelry Display Box. Measures 7 x 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of Costume JewelryLarge collection of black and silver costume jewelry, approximately 50 pieces, includes bracelets, necklaces, and belts Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lidded Jewelry Display BoxLidded Jewelry Display Box, snap closure, black velvet lines, measures 2''H x 8.25''W x 14.25''See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 115 Black Velvet Jewelry StandsLot of black velvet jewelry stands. There are 90 ring stands 2\" x 2\", 19 earring display stands 2 3/8\" x 3 1/2\". 4 bracelet stands 7 1/4\" x 4 1/4\", a round display, and 2 small necklace displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Blass Collection III Velvet Coat DressBill Blass Collection III black velvet coat dress with large pearl and gold-tone buttons, size 14. Professionally shortened at some point in its life.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Collection Of Costume JewelryIncludes Large Collection Of Black Beaded Necklaces, Acrylic Necklaces, Faux Pearl Necklace And Lot Of Colored Beaded Necklaces, Earrings And BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION COSTUME JEWELRYIncluding dozens of pairs of earrings, pins, necklaces, and bracelets Provenance: Collection of a New Rochelle, NY lady n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specificSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Costume Pins and EarringsCostume Pins and Earrings. 7 pieces of costume jewelry from Joan Rivers' personal collection. Black large floral pin by SHAY, black floral pin with rhinestones by Joan Rivers, large floral clip earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORAH WELLINGS BLACK MINSTREL DOLLNorah Wellings Black Minstrel Doll. Brown velveteen head, painted face, velvet body. MOP buttons and a dapper straw haw, complete his ensemble. Comes with stand Part of a large collection of black dolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection of Cameos and Other JewelryVarious cameos, jewelry with black stones, bracelet and earring set, and other quality jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG COSTUME LARGE CUT GLASS GEMSTONE PENDANT, LOT1VTG COSTUME LARGE CUT GLASS GEMSTONE PENDANT, LOT1- BRILLIANT GEMSTONE- BLACK CLOTH NECKLACE W/ SILVER TIE- JOAN RIVERS COSTUME JEWELRY - BLACK VELVET DRAW STRING BAGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Louboutin PumpsChristian Louboutin Black Velvet and Leather Pumps. Size: 38-1/2. Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portion of proceeds of this sale will be donated to Ms Collins’ charity of choicSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK DIAMOND STRINGS ADVERTISING DISPLAYCABINET. TIN WITH GLASS FRONT, SLIDING REAR DOOR. LITHOGRAPH LABEL ON VERSO DETAILS THE CONTENTS OF THE MERCHANDISE. INCLUDES A LARGE COLLECTION OF STRINGS IN THEIR ORIGINAL BOXES. 17" HIGH, 19" WIDE,See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique & Vintage Jewelry Display BoxesCollection Antique & Vintage Jewelry Display Boxes. Wood, velvet, early to late 20th century boxes. Including those from Daniel Low & Co in Boston. Wooden box measures 5.5 x 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Opal Jewelry CollectionFine sterling silver black opal bracelet with 6 amethyst accents and large central semi-precious stone. Sterling silver opal stud earrings and two opal pendants. See photos.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLARGE 14K GOLD On ONYX LEO LION PENDANT Vintage 14K Yellow Gold and Onyx 3D Leo Lion King of The$15(2 bids)
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.KITON NAPOLI SET OF WEEKEND BAG & ACCESSORIES CASE CANVAS & BLACK LEATHER$2,550
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)KJL KENNETH JAY LANE large statement clip on door knocker style earrings.$10
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Sterling Silver Number 8 Turquoise Carved Frog Pendant by Tommy Long$425
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)80s possible Anne Klein couture statement necklace with matching pierced earrings.$10
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL LARGE NATURAL BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 25" 83 GRAMS$190(1 bid)