Sold2023Emilio Machado, Pagina De Las Oferias De AmorEmilio Machado Pagina De Las Oferias De Amor 1990oil on canvas 48 h x 67.875 w in (122 x 172 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Machado April 90 New York'. Signed, dated and titled to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Machado, Pagina Emilio Machado Pagina de las palabras sin sentido 1990oil on canvas 70.125 h x 48 w in (178 x 122 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Pagina de las palabras sin sentido Machado Oct 90 New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Machado, Hoy hasta las canciones me salen tristesEmilio Machado Hoy hasta las canciones me salen tristes 1990-91oil on canvas 58 h x 44.125 w in (147 x 112 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Machado 90 NYC'. Signed, titled and dated to verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Machado, Las CancionesEmilio Machado Hoy Hasta Las Canciones me Salen Tristes 1990oil on canvas 68 h x 48.125 w in (173 x 122 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'Machado Aug 90 New York'. Signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Tadini, Specchiera ovale della serie FiabeSpecchiera ovale della serie FiabeVetro specchiato serigrafato.Prod. Dimensione Disegno, 1980 ca.cm 120x60Literature: Pagina del catalogo Dimensione Disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA LAI - Pagina scritta, 1980strands and embroideries on paper cm 31x21,5 Signed on the front: Lai '80 The work is registered with Archivo Storico Maria Lai, Lanusei (NU), AA083/18 This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juarez Machado "Le Libertin" Oil on CanvasJuarez Machado (Brazilian, b. 1941). Oil painting on canvas titled "Le Libertin," depicting a raucous group of burlesque dancers. Signed, dated 2002, and inscribed "Paris" along thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodrigo Machado Iturbe (Venezuela) Opticinetico USA 16-004, 2016, 3 1/4 x 43 1/4 x 2 in.Rodrigo Machado Iturbe (Venezuela) Opticinetico USA 16-004, 2016, 3 1/4 x 43 1/4 x 2 in. Lackered Steel, UV Varnish, Matte finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesKcho - Alexis Leiva Machado 2023 Oil on Canvas w/ COA of the Artist 60"x 44"$5,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$3,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Original Female Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed$1,200