Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan, 1857-1920) DrawingDESCRIPTION: An antique Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan, 1857-1920) female portrait pencil drawing on paper. The paper includes an "Emile Boggio Succession" studio stamp on bottom left corner. This is a porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Boggio (1857 - 1920)Emilio Boggio, Venezuelan (1857 - 1920) Graphite on Paper "Portrait of an Elderly Man" Signed Lower Left. Succession Emille Boggio blindstamp lower right. Sight measures 10-1/8" x 7-3/4". Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Boggio (1857 - 1920)Emilio Boggio, Venezuelan (1857 - 1920) Graphite on Paper "Portrait of a Young Girl" Signed Lower Left. Succession Emille Boggio blindstamp lower right. Sight measures 6-1/2" x 4-1/2". Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilo Boggio Listed Venezuelan Artist 1857-1920 Original Oil Composition "Rocky Coastline" MeasuresEmilo Boggio Listed Venezuelan Artist 1857-1920 Original Oil Composition "Rocky Coastline" Measures 26"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Robba (ITALIAN / FRANCE / PARIS, 20th Century) for Daum France, a Pate de Verre colored artEmilio Robba (ITALIAN / FRANCE / PARIS, 20th Century) for Daum France, a Pate de Verre colored art glass "Bambou" vase having a bamboo tree design. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Limited edition 174/388.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE "DOUBLE TINO" ORCHESTRION AUTOMATA BY GASTAUD ET RAIBAUT.1925, FRANCE: This amazing orchestrion with animated figures was made by J. Bodson of Paris, France, in the 1920's. The accordion player was made in the likeness of famed Italian jazz artist Tino RossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines SanguineJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Sanguine On PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio 1857-1899 Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper.Private Collection 14\" x 9 "( July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10" x 7.25" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. attributed to Modigliani (Lot is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (untitled)Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characterized by elongation of faces, necks,See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (untitled)Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characterized by elongation of faces, necks,See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 -1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolo Frangipane Italian, active 1565-1597 Portrait ofNicolo Frangipane Italian, active 1565-1597 Portrait of a Gentleman with his Coat of Arms Signed NICOLAUS FRANGIPANE F dated MDLXVII and inscribed ETATIS SUE ANNI XXVIIII (ur) Oil on canvas laid to paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Trois Femmes' Oil on CanvasJean Jansem, France (1920-2013) Large oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, '69. Measures 60"H x 47.5"W framed; 50.5"H x 37.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, HOMENAJE AL HUMANO, 1976Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/ France, 1923-2005), "Homenaje al Humano", (Tribute to Humanity), from An American Portrait 1776-1976, mixed media, painted wood and metal, signed and numbered 66 of 175See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsPierre le Boeuff (1899-1920 France), Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Fishing Town, Signed$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, CHATILLON MOULY ROUSSEL & DORMEUIL, FRENCH VOGUE, PARIS, 1979$100
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryCasimiro Tomba (Italy,1857-1929) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Angelo Asti O/B Beautiful Red Head c. 1890s$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsOld Master European Landscape 18th/19th Century French Italian Framed Oil Painting$90(2 bids)
BonhamsEDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) LETTER OPENER, France, c. 1920, wrought iron, impressed stamp mark 'E. ...$150
BonhamsFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (1880-1971) PATE-DE-CRISTAL CUP, France, c. 1920, molded decoration,...$200
BonhamsMULLER FRERES CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH DEER AND SPRUCE TREES, Luneville, France, c. 1920, cameo mar...$260
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SPHERES, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'Dau...$500