Sold2023After Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998), Desnudo, 1974After Francisco Zúñiga(1912-1998)Desnudo, 1974Patinated bronze on marble plinthSigned and dated to verso: Zúñiga / 197410.75" H x 12" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Juchitecas," 1974, color lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition: 21/91, sheet: 21.5"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"w. Note: COA aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Bronze 1974, "Standing Woman", H 23.5"After Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Bronze 1974, "Standing Woman", H 23.5" | Signed. Provenance: Property from a Tuscon, Arizona private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican, PrintFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998). "Seated Woman" 1974 print.Overall size: 32 x 26 in. Sight size: 25 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) OFFSET LITHOFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Offset Lithograph. 1974. In frame measures 30"x24x 1 1/2". Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Shipping on this item offered through, Pak Mail 843-8See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Francisco Zuniga, La VistaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "La Vista," 1974, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 42/60, sheet: 22.25"h x 28.25"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 36"w. Provenance: SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga, Portfolio of printsFrancisco Zuniga, Portfolio of prints, Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "20 Dibujos", 1973-1974, portfolio of 20 prints in presentation folio, 26"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998), "Umbral", 1974, offset lithograph, signed and dated in plate, from Zúñiga: 20 Dibujos, sheet 24 7/8 in. x 18 13/16 in., framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'ZUNIGA 20Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'ZUNIGA 20 DIBUJOS' 1973-1974 Portfolio of 20 prints with colophon Ed. of 4000; 25 x 18.75 (in) Signed and dated in the plate Zúñiga, each sheet Produced by GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Charcoal And Pastel On Paper, 1974,Attributed to Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Charcoal And Pastel On Paper, 1974, Juchitecan Woman (Kneeling), H 21.5'' W 29.5'' | Signed and dated lower right. Frame Measurements H 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zùñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zùñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998) , "Zùñiga: 20 Dibujos", 1974, 19 of 20 offset lithographs with cover introductory essay, each signed and dated in plate, edition of 2000, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two WomenFRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two Women. Well listed Latin American Artist. Loose, not framed. Size: 25 in. x 18.75 in. ; ASKart: Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) Francisco Zuniga was actSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed, Dated 1974 Seated WomanFRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Seated Woman. Well listed Latin American Artist. Loose, not framed. Size: 18.75 in. x 25 in. ; ASKart: Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) Francisco Zuniga wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two WomenFRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Print Signed & Dated 1974, Two Women. Well listed Latin American Artist. Loose, not framed. Size: 18.75 in. x 25 in. ; ASKart: Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) Francisco Zuniga was actSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zuniga | MaternidadArtist: Francisco Zuniga | 1912-1998 Title: Maternidad Inscribed on rear near base: Zuniga 1974 XIII/XXVIII Media: Bronze Dimensions: 11 1/2 by 8 by 7 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Charcoal on PaperAttributed to FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Title: Untitled, Medium: Charcoal on Paper, Size: 16.50" H x 11.75" W (in), Date: 1974. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution, is not a repSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Francisco Zuniga, Colored PrintsSigned and dated 1974 in plate lower right. Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). Approx. 19" H x 25" W sight, 25" H x 33" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZUNIGA, Francisco. "Desnudo Acurrucado" Pastel onCardboard, 1971. Signed and dated lower left. Accompanied by an Authenticity Certificate, issued by Galeria Tasende and signed by the artist. Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). From a New RochelleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750