Sold2020Early Bronze Table LampEarly bronze table lamp with stained glass shade. Shade 15" D., lamp 19 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Manner Lamp w Chinese Urn BaseTiffany manner lamp with large acrylic stained glass floral shade affixed to bronze Chinese urn base, incised letters "H H" to underside of base. 36" H x 28.5" diameter. Minor warping to shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIGHTING: Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963) designed Art Nouveau table lamp, early 20th C.,LIGHTING: Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963) designed Art Nouveau table lamp, early 20th C., bronze with eight stained glass pane shade, bronze female figure standing at base beneath shade, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE Attrib Gorham Leaded Glass Rose Bronze LampUnited States,Early 20th Century Vibrant stained glass shade consisting of polychrome roses with green foliage and amber glass with lower and middle blue accent borders supported by a shaped patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral stained glass shade table lamp w/ patinated bronze baseEarly 20thC. Shade measures 16 1/4" in diameter. Few pieces of glass are cracked. New sockets.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel bronze lion base stained glass shade lampEarly 20thC. Shade & base both signed by Handel. Shade has a diameter of 24 3/4" and base stands 32" in height. A few panels of glass have cracks. Sockets appear to have been replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stained Glass / Bronze LampStained Glass / Bronze Lamp, brown patina bronze base with a sculptured snail and snake wrapped column; a cylindrical stained leaded glass leaf motif shade with jewels, early 20th C, overall 21 1/2"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel stained glass shade table lampEarly 20thC. Signed on edge of base. Base is white metal w/ bronze patina. Shade measures 16 1/4" in diameter. Replaced finial.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU-STYLE FOLIATE STAINED GLASS GLOBE LAMPLate 20th to early 20th century. Table lamp in the art nouveau taste, have a globular floral Tiffany-style shade, on a female figural bronze base. The base signed in mould "Marin Marina". Approx. h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Stained Glass Table LampBronze base. Approx. 27" H x 16 1/2" W of shade. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman. Several panels cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly Magna Carta LampDuffner & Kimberly Magna Carta Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded and stained glass, patinaed bronze. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic Shades Volume II" pg. 220 for similar example. Ht. 25 1/2 in. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Lamp w Stained Glass ShadeArt Nouveau Gilt Bronze Lamp w Stained Glass Shade.Shades feature cardinals, grapes and flowers.Base measures 25 inches x 6 inches diameter, shade measures 9 inches x 17 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Style Bronze Tone Lamp Stained Glass ShadeVintage Tiffany Style Bronze Tone Lamp w/ Stained Glass Shade. Lily Pad Design on base. Made in U.S.A. 26 inches x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York 6818 Bronze Kerosene Lamp Base Custard Glass Shade Overlay FrameTiffany Studios New York 6818 Bronze Kerosene Lamp Base Custard Glass Shade Overlay Frame. Base is currently electrified for use, but retains original burner to convert back to oil lamp. The Lamp baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau period bronze table lamp with stained glass shadeArt Nouveau period patinated bronze lamp with stained glass dome form shade, circa 1905. Origina un-know, apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 20"H x 11" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Christiansen's Lamp Co. Leaded Glass Shade TreeThe Christiansen's Lamp Co. Leaded Glass Shade Tree Bronze Base Signed: A stunning small and very early bronze lamp base leaded glass shade. Signed base on bottom reads "The Christiansen's". Bronze baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed early bronze Handel lamp with slag glass shadeSigned early bronze Handel lamp with slag glass shade, 19 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt Style Cobra Lamp, 20th C.Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) Style Cobra Bronze Lamp, 20th century, with stained glass shade. 68" H x 16" Diameter. Keywords: Lighting, La Tentation, Cobra, Animalier, Snake, Serpent, Floor, StandSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Style Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany style bronze lamp with stained glass floral motif shade fitted for three bulbs and finished with leaves motif round four legged base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ARTS & CRAFTS BRADLEY & HUBBARD LAMPAntique American Arts & Crafts Bradley & Hubbard Table Lamp. Bronze Lamp Base, double socket. Slag Stained Glass Shade. With shade 16"x16"x21.5". 12 pds. PROVENANCE: The Historic Clelia Peronneau McGoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE LAMP OF WOMAN HOLDING STAINED CHUNK GLASS BALL SHADE.Comes with black granite base. Condition: Some minor oxidation to the metal patina. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 9" x 7 - 1/2" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Style Stained Glass & Bronze Lamp ShadeShade has peacock eye decoration in purple, teal, gold and white. Base with handles and lobed Art Nouveau style body. 22" H x 18 1/2" diameter. Shade and base by association.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Style Male Figural Table LampA contemporary Tiffany style patinated bronze male figural base lamp with large stained glass shade table lamp. Modern sockets and wiring.See Sold Price