Sold2023Beppe Giuliani (Italian, b. 1946) "L'Elefante Giallo"Beppe Giuliani (Italian, b. 1946) "L'Elefante Giallo" black painted shadow box sculpture with manually revolving found objects, signed on lower left Beppe Gouliani, label on verso, 20"h x 23.75"w x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Beppe Giuliani (Italian, b. 1946) "Eggito Uno"Beppe Giuliani (Italian, b. 1946) "Eggito Uno" black painted shadow box sculpture with manually revolving found objects, signed on lower left Beppe Gouliani, label on verso, 20"h x 23.75"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandro Chia, sculptureSandro Chia, sculpture, Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), "L'Ange Bleu", bronze with blue and black cold patina and gold paint, stamped signature and numbered 45/50, 14"h x 12.5"l x 10"d Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989 gouache on marbelized paper in an enamel painted bronze frame 18 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Alessandro Becchi LE BUGIE Lounge ChairsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Alessandro Becchi (Italian, b. 1946); Giovannetti (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Giovannetti labelMaterials: plastic, upholsteryDSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CAZZANIGA (ATTR) CONTEMPORARY BLOOM CHAIRS(pair) Contemporary "Bloom" chairs, attributed to Piergiorgio Cazzaniga (Italian, b.1946) for Living Divani, 21st c., plywood frame, satin-finish metal base, approx 25"h, 38.5"w, 30"d **Provenance: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia Il Trovatore Lithograph Met OperaChia, Sandro (Italian, b.1946), Il Trovatore, 1983, lithograph, signed, dated and marked 56/250 to the bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom left, full sheet 29.75 x 21.75 inches, floated in a frame 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Fitremann Lithograph, L'EcorcheGerard Fitremann ( French, b.1946) L'Ecorche, lithograph with embossing, signed in pencil,lower right, titled, numbered, 29/90, framed. Dimensions: 30 x 22 in. sheet size, 37.5 x 27.5 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari Racing CarToschi M. L. B. Italian - 1950 - 22" Long Excellent Plus This is one of the most sought after of all Ferrari racing cars. Made in Italy about 1952. This example in excellent plus paint condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Lucas | The Tucson StageArtist: Fred Lucas | b. 1946 Title: The Tucson Stage Signed l/l: Fred Lucas © Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 22 by 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(119) PATINO WOLF MODERNIST STAINLESS FLATWARE(lot of 119) Modernist stacking stainless steel flatware, Bob Patino (1942-1998) and Vicente Wolf (b.1946), including: (24) knives, 9"l, (22) forks, 8.25"l, (25) salad forks, 7.5"l, (24) place/ oval sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dumbo L’Elefante VolanteDumbo L’Elefante Volante ENG First Italian edition lobby card in fine conditions (2 patches without lacks on left upper margin and one small on lower margin). ITFotobusta in prima edizione italianaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN PAVLICEK (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "K.M.B.," 1988,JOHN PAVLICEK (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "K.M.B.," 1988, acrylic with mixed media and paper collage on canvas, signed L/L, "Pavlicek," signed, titled, and dated on reverse, "Pavlicek / K.M.BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) ''Catena'' Vase 1997Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) ''Catena'' Vase 1997 Blown Glass Canes with Murrine and Powder 4.5''x5''. Two color white swirling canes with red meandering murrines. Signed ''Yoichi Ohira - m' L. SereSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOM WHEELER (B.1946) 'CITY OF TOMORROW' SCULPTUREMixed metal sculpture, "City of Tomorrow," Thom "Tex" Wheeler (Texas, New Mexico, b.1946), includes brass, steel, approx 37"h, 96"l, 7"w **Provenance: A commission by Commonwealth Bank** Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022Wouter Janssen (Dutch, b.1946)Wouter Janssen (Dutch, b.1946) ? Wouter Janssen (Dutch, b.1946) A winter landscape with skaters and figures with sleighs signed 'Wouter Janssen' l.r., oil on panel 39 x 50cm Condition Report: In verySee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Davidson (b.1946 Haida) ''Reflections'' 1977Robert Davidson (b.1946 Haida) ''Reflections'' 1977 Serigraph 22.5''x12.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 55 of 75 edition lower margin. Northwest Coast Indian Artists Guild blindstamp l.r. FloatSee Sold Price
Sold2024JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads on Water," 21ST CENTURYJERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Lily Pads on Water," 21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Greenberg;" 32" x 54", framed 35" x 57".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wouter Janssen (Dutch, b.1946)Wouter Janssen (Dutch, b.1946) ? Wouter Janssen (Dutch, b.1946) A winter landscape with skaters on a frozen river signed 'Wouter Janssen' l.l., oil on canvas 46.5 x 61cm Condition Report: In very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Buck (American, b.1946) "The Haves & The Have Nots," 1987John Buck (American, b.1946) "The Haves & The Have Nots," 1987, color woodblock print. Framed. Size: 61'' x 34'', 155 x 86 cm (sight); 69'' x 41'', 175 x 104 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. PfanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b.1946) 'Penumbra' and 'Balancing Act' PrintsJeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b.1946) 'Penumbra' and 'Balancing Act' Prints Including 1991 'Penumbra' etching with aquatint, inscribed 'L.PII', and 1998 'Balancing Act' digital print, #16/30, both pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Lamb (b.1946 Washington) ''Gold Creek, SnoqualmieJim Lamb (b.1946 Washington) ''Gold Creek, Snoqualmie Pass'' 1993 Oil on Board 8''x8'' Image. A colorful impressionist landscape by this northwest artist. Signed l.l. and titled on verso with Howard MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Suzi Mather (b.1946 Oregon) ''Trappings & Treasures forSuzi Mather (b.1946 Oregon) ''Trappings & Treasures for Mike'' 1982 Acrylic on Canvas 28''x22'' Image. Intricate painting of a trapper with beadwork. Signed l.l. Framed 29''x23''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Eifert (b.1946 Washington) ''Red Tailed Hawk''Larry Eifert (b.1946 Washington) ''Red Tailed Hawk'' 1981 Opaque Watercolor on Paper 12''x12'' Image. Signed and titled l.r. Framed 19''x19''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsZANDRA RHODES JEAN JACKET & CAVALLI SUEDE SHIRT, LONDON & ITALY, 1970-1980s$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000s$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males Fighting$1,200
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsDEADSTOCK VALENTINO SWEATER COAT & ISSEY MIYAKE COAT, ITALY & JAPAN, 1980s$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970s$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150