Sold2019RAIMUNDO Spanish classic concert - Spain, around 1970Classical guitar concert for professionals RAIMUNDO Made in Spain in the 70's / 80's Solid cedar table Back and sides in Rosewood from Madagascar rosewood fingerboard - bridge the inner label is no loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1995 Manuel Contreras II 1A “Primera” Especial Acoustic Classical Spanish Guitar &Described By: Sam CNX 1583 7991 Title: Vintage 1995 Manuel Contreras II 1A “Primera” Especial Acoustic Classical Spanish Guitar with Alligator Skin Hard Case Description: Vintage 1995 ManSee Sold Price
Sold20221970's DIA Matsumoko Guitar1970's DIA Matsumoko ES-335 guitar copy. Made in Japan, tremelo bridge. Serial #2164727. New strings and set-up. Padded gig bag.See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN "ERIC CLAPTON" CLASSICAL GUITARAcoustic / electric; paper label; E000-28 EC - signature model Eric Clapton - 17216", #1500844; inlaid signature in lower fret board; Martin fitted hard case; L-40", EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu Noguchi Akari Table LampTable lamp, Akari, Japan, 1970's. Lacquered metal, rice paper. Provenance: The Theodore (Ted) and Nancy Menassah Collection. Manufacture's mark and signed Noguchi. 7 1/2dia x 32 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1952 Gibson Inc ES-175 Time Capsule Hollowbody Electric Spanish One-Owner Guitar & Hard CaseDescribed By: Sam CNX 1666 8393 Title: Vintage 1952 Gibson Inc. ES-175 Time Capsule Hollowbody Electric Spanish One-Owner Guitar with Original Hard Case Description: An absolutely stunning, vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin D28 Acoustic Guitar from 1970Martin D28 vintage acoustic guitar from 1970 made by C. F. Martin and Co. Serial number is D-28 219595. Guitar comes with case. Measurements are 39 inches by 15 inches.SPECIFICATIONS - MISCCASE:MoldedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi Akari floor lampIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) for Ozeki & Co. Akari floor lamp, model 30N Gifu, Japan, circa 1970 bamboo, washi paper, cast iron red 'Akari' mark to shade and 'Japan I. Noguchi' 12"dia x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.F. MARTIN N-20 CLASSICAL ACOUSTIC 00-28C GUITARC.F. MARTIN N-20 CLASSICAL ACOUSTIC NYLON 00-28C GUITAR SERIAL #348291, SOLID SPRUCE TOP HAVING ROSEWOOD BACK AND SIDES, WITH 1 CASE; SALES RECEIPT AVAILABLE, PURCHASED BY CURRENT CONSIGNER DEC. 7, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson 1970's Dove GuitarGibson 1970's Dove Guitar. Gibson acoustic dove custom, model dove custom. Mother of pearl inlaid. Measures - 41" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023D-35 1970'S MARTIN GUITAR IN CASED-35 1970'S MARTIN GUITAR IN CASE: #291413, D-35 Martin Acoustic 6-string guitar, Brazilian Rosewood bask with banded edges. Impressed C.E. Martin & Co., Nazareth, PA., at the interior. Guitar Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fender 1970s Stratocaster Guitar In BlackGood overall, minor wear filled holes in headstock, tuners replaced parts not original. hard case included. stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Ja...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen (Michler & Löpsinger 1304-1328) The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Japan paper, with title, text in English and justification, each sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi, Akari light sculpture, model 75DIsamu Noguchi Akari light sculpture, model 75D Ozeki & Co., Ltd.Japan designed by 1970washi paper, bamboo 26.5 h x 29 dia in (67 x 74 cm) Stamped 'Sun and Moon' ideogram to shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philp and Kelvin Laverne Patinated Bronze Classical Coffee TablePhilp and Kelvin Laverne Patinated Bronze Classical Coffee Table 1970s Height 16 inches, length 48 inches, depth 36 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veleno 1970 Chrome Prototype GuitarChrome is pitted, has wear. Hard case included. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our best to inspect for any major visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MUSICAL INSTRUMENT WALL VASEPROVENANCE: From Mr. Tanaka in South California, a traditional antiques dealer with a passion for asian art, acquired in Japan prior to the 1970-1980s. Dimensions: Weight: 1633g, Length: 50cm, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF FLOWERS QI BAI SHIPROVENANCE: From Mr. Tanaka in South California, a traditional antiques dealer with a passion for asian art, acquired in Japan prior to the 1970-1980s. Dimensions: Length: 315cm, Width: 174.5cm, A ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Symphonie Bicyclette"Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)"Symphonie Bicyclette," 1970, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in. image size, 43See Sold Price
Sold2020Sadie Irvine Newcomb College Moss and Moon vaseSadie Irvine (1887-1970) for Newcomb College Spanish Moss and Moon vase, #147 New Orleans, Louisiana, 1927 (QH) matte glazed ceramic impressed marks and incised maker's mark base also incised by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alembic Bass GuitarAlembic Bass Guitar Built in the early 1970's, this stunning original instrument has a top and back made of of a Koa/Birch laminate with a maple and walnut neck. Zebrawood, maple, walnut and ebony useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Martin D-28 GuitarVintage 1970s Martin D-28 Guitar, Serial # 273756. With Martin hardcase and is in Very Good original first state, wonderful original condition. Has vintage Groover tuners.See Sold Price
432 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMiguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) attr. a - Labyrinth pendant representing an apple, the sin of humanity,€100(1 bid)
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Robert Motherwell, Elegy to the Spanish Republic no. 116$16,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
354 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul MOERENHOUT (XX) Brutalist lamp in brass, signed Paul Moerenhout, circa 1970.€200
335 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAteliers Christian Techoueyres for Maison Jansen - Palm tree lamps in solid brass, circa 1970.€2,000
72 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJapan - Blue cloisonne enamel vase with floral design on a white background.€140
71 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJapan - Ningyo doll representing a Samurai in armour, Meiji period (1868-1912)€800
129 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTION‘The Conquistadores’ Imposing pair of carved oak statues, probably Spain, 19th century.€2,000
74 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJapan - Snake, bronze sculpture on polychrome marble base, 19th century.€200(1 bid)
70 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJapan - A lacquer and gold quadrille box decorated with dragons, 18th century.€100
6 days LeftEldred'sTOMIKICHIRO TOKURIKI (Japan, 1902-2000), House in Kyoto., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, 9" x 14.25"$125
1 day LeftLion and UnicornDon Quixote 1001030 - Lladro Porcelain Figurine + Base and Plaque$25(2 bids)
360 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWilly DARO (XX) - Brass and quartz lamp, original black shade, circa 1970-80.€400