Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 2 inch length. Fine cast Roman military, bronze Horse decoration. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklynSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman cavalry Silvered Bronze Horse Ornament c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman cavalry Silvered Bronze Horse Ornament c.2nd century AD. Size 3 5/8 inches diameter. Fine cast silvered bronze cavalry Horse chest piece Ornament with suspension at back. choice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman cavalry Bronze Horse Cheek Ornament c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman cavalry Bronze Horse Cheek Ornament c.2nd century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze cavalry Horse cheek Ornament with suspension. choice patina. Provenance: Private NYC Dr CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 5/8 - 2 1/4 inches length. Lot of 4 cast bronze Horse ornaments. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.2nd CenturyLot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.2nd Century AD. SIze 1 7/8 - 4 1/4 inches. Fine lot of 2 ornaments together with a large bronze tweezers. Provenance: Ex Private NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.2nd century AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/4 inches length. Fine cast bronze attachment or ornaments with lovely open work with ornate design. Choice patina. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2- 2 inches length. A collection of 4 Roman cast bronze horse decoration ornaments with suspension. Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments, Misc c.2nd century AD.Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments, Misc c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 4 1/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze tripod, Lotus finial, hair pin, bronze Boss sheild, and 2 ornaments. nice little miscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Ancient Roman military Bronze/Gold Buckles Strap ends Ornaments c.2nd century AD.Lot of 8 Ancient Roman military Bronze/Gold Buckles Strap ends Ornaments c.2nd century AD. Size 0 3/4 - 2 3/4 inches length. Fine lot of 7 cast bronze military buckles and strap end Ornaments togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8- 1 3/4 inches length. A collection of 7 Roman cast bronze horse decoration ornaments with suspension. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Size 20 - 23 mm. ring size 7.25 - 9.5. Fine lot of Roman Bronze Rings Eastern Europe. with engraved design bezel. Private NYC prior 2000See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Scoops &Tools c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Scoops &Tools c.2nd century AD. Size 5 1/2 - 6 3/4 inches length. Four different bronze medical instruments, including three different type scoops or spoons and one needlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Fittings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Fittings c.2nd century AD. Size 19-25 mm. Cast bronze Armor Fittings. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula, Deer c.2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Fibula, Deer c.2nd century AD. Size (26-32 mm). Fine cast bronze fibula horse, together with small Deer. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Lion Heads Appliques c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Lion Heads Appliques c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 1 1/2 inch length. A collection of 4 cast bronze lion heads applique, one with suspension strap at back. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Birds, Dolphin, Lion c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Birds, Dolphin, Lion c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 2 inch length. A collection of 4 assorted animals. Provenance: Private East Coast collection, Ex; Fortuna fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Gilt Bronze Belt Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Gilt Bronze Belt Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 x 0 3/8 inches. Unusual gilt bronze four piece belt ornaments with raised floral design, traces of gold. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze, Bird, Animal Ornaments c.2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze, Bird, Animal Ornaments c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 1 1/2 inch length. Fine cast bronze ornaments of bird probably a pin finial? together with animal ornament probablySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula c.2nd-4th centuryLot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 1 5/8 - 2 1/2 inches length. Fine cast bronze fibula brooches. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique markSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze earrings, Fibula, C.2nd CLot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze earrings, Fibula, C.2nd Century AD. Size: 1 - 2 inches. A pair of Roman Bronze earrings, A Bronze bird fibula, and miscellaneous objects. perfect condition. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4thLot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 9 7/8 - 8 1/4 inches length. Great lot of 4 large ancient Roman Empire bronze furniture ornaments with fine open work decoration. choSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd-4th century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 19-24 mm band size. Mixed types cast bronze rings, one missing intaglio. Ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price