Sold2024Cushman Motor Scooter Porcelain SignVintage Cushman Motor Scooter Porcelain Sign. It measures 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cushman Motor Scooter SignSST in wood frame. Very good gloss and color with minor wear and scratching. Rare piece that doesnt come up for sale often. Authenticated. Measures: 72"X18" Rating: 8.25 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage DST Cushman Motor Scooter Advertising SignNice vintage double sided metal Cushman Motor Scooter hand painted advertising sign with wall mount bracket. Sign is in nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Cushman Motor Scooters 23" Metal SignCushman Motor Scooters 23" Round Metal Sign by AAA Sign Co. ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cushman Motor Scooter Single-Sided Framed Tin SignLot F154 - Cushman Motor Scooter Single-Sided Framed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Wood frame Sales, Service Color(s): Green, Orange, and White Dimensions (in): 72x16.5 Dimensions (in): 6 long Location: HallwaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Cushman Motor Scooter Sales & Service Tin SignCushman Motor Scooter Sales & Service Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Golden Shell Motor Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.75 & 8.5, 36"x36", DSP clam-shaped sign, has excellent gloss and color, display has a couple fine scratches, chips at mounting holes, reverse has a few chips in the field, ,marked Beach, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Union 76 "Speedy" No Smoking "Stop Your Motor" Porcelain Sign DSP 9+An excellent example of a double-sided graphic Union 76 porcelain No Smoking Sign. Both sides have great color and gloss and it retains all 4 original grommets. There are very minor edge nicks along tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintge Allstate Cushman Motor ScooterVintage Allstate Cushman Motor Scooter from Atlanta area museum. Runs great. 4' x 5' x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Custom Restored Cushman Motor ScooterNice vintage custom restored Cushman motor scooter with a Cushman Husky motor. Nice condition with some peeling paint and wear from use. Displays very well with custom seat, headlights, bullet tail liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loreco (Louisiana Refining Co.) Gasoline Motor Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 42"x41", SSP diecut sign has good color not much gloss, small chips and wear, marked Baltimore Enamel. TAC #040766See Sold Price
Sold2023Cushman Motor Scooter Oil U.S. Quart TinAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Full with original contents. Impression to front upper quarter. Minor uniform surface toning. Scattered surface scratches. 5.5" x 4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Cushman Motor Scooter Oil 1 Quart CanIt has good color. It shows areas of wear, paint loss, flaws, and a couple light bends/dents. It displays well with the graphics and it is full. Measures:5.5"x4" Rating: 7.75 Est: $125-$250See Sold Price
Sold2020(Texaco) Stop Your Motor Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 6"x25", has good color and gloss, has wear and scratches, TAC #001049.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Union) No Smoking Stop Motor Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12"x12", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, field is clean. TAC #044347See Sold Price
Sold2023Cushman Motor scooter related items, owners and repair manuals, sales brochures, etc, all in VGCushman Motor scooter related items, owners and repair manuals, sales brochures, etc, all in VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024No Smoking Stop Your Motor Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain sign with grommets for hanging, good condition with only minor perimeter wear, size 6"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Stop Your Motor Porcelain SignStop Your Motor Sign. Minor edge wear and chips otherwise good condition. 23 1/2 X 6 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cushman Motor Scooter Oil Quart Cans REPRODUCTIONReproduction vinyl wrap full quart cansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Self Serve No Smoking Stop Motor Porcelain Signrated 9, 8.5"x4.5", SSP sign has good color and glossSee Sold Price
Sold202223.5 inch single sided stop your motor porcelain signFlying A colors. Missing one grommet. Someone tried to touch up by adding paint at grommets etc. can be removed. Single sided porcelain. 23.5 x 6 inches. Please examine photos carefully in order to deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction United Service Motors Porcelain Sign24" x 48", Double Sided Porcelain, ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAR CARS & DURANT MOTORS PORCELAIN SIGN SIGN.DSP. Side A, has chips to the porcelain throughout the field and very minor areas of oxidation, mainly around the star towards the middle of the sign. Side B, also has excellent color and gloss, withSee Sold Price