Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Glass Fiamma ObeliskMurano, circa 1960. Marked as shown. 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma ObeliskA Fulvio Bianconi for Venini "Fiamma" art glass obelisk. With a clear glass form with internal red flame. Acid stamp on base. 15-3/4 in tall x 3 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI FOR VENINI "CON FIAMMA" OBELISKFULVIO BIANCONI FOR VENINI "CON FIAMMA" OBELISK SIGNATURE IS FAINT, BUT IS THE "VENINI, MURANO, ITALY" THREE LINE MARK; 16" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Murano Art Glass Mid Century Fazzoletto Handkerchief VaseVenini Murano Art Glass Mid Century Fazzoletto Handkerchief Vase Possibly by Fulvio Bianconi, Venini Murano Glass, Zanfirico filigree, unsigned. Size: 3.75"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi For Venini Murano Glass Figure Of A ManDESCRIPTION: Modeled in a standing pose, with raised curved arms held behind his head, one arm in green colored glass and one in yellow, dressed in regional costume, including a striped shirt, green pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi Italian Venini murano glassFulvio Bianconi Italian Venini murano glass. 8 in H x 5 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi VENINI Italian Art Glass Bottle Vase. Red and Green Bottle form. Marked. Art Glass.Fulvio Bianconi VENINI Italian Art Glass Bottle Vase. Red and Green Bottle form. Marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 4 inches, Depth: 4 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge:See Sold Price
Sold2018(14) Fulvio Bianconi for Venini drinking glasses(14) Fulvio Bianconi for Venini drinking glasses, c. 1950s, Italy, handblown blue and green striped juice glasses, (8) tall and (6) short, 5.75"h x 3"dia (tall) Provenance: From an important single-owSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Art Glass VaseFulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato art glass vase, 1998 Engraved signature and date under base. 9 1/4"H x 6"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi HenFulvio Bianconi for Venini, Italy, 1953. Lattimo glass with polychrome decorations.Signed with three-line acid stamp to base, [Venini Murano Italia]. 7"h x 7.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Fazzoletto Signed VeniniFulvio Bianconi Fazzoletto Signed Venini White Art Glass Centerpiece - Approx. 11 1/2" H x 11"See Sold Price