Sold2019Asian Bronze Lamp BaseOrnate Japanese bronze table lamp. Measuring approx. 36" tall. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Bronze Champleve Table Lamp BasesEach decorated with polychrome enamels and figural handles. H: 14 in., Diam.: 7 in. (largest, base only)See Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE STATUE ON WOOD BASEOverall- 28" Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Incised Bronze Hanging Oil Lamp18th/19th C. Together with an early Southeast Asian glazed stoneware oil lamp. 2-3/8"h x 1-5/8"w x 3/4"d and 9"h x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Two Southeast Asian Bronze Deity HeadsA Group of Two Southeast Asian Bronze Deity Headson wooden bases, one with mother-of-pearl eyes and giltedlargest height 15 inchesProperty from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southeast Asian / Thai Buddha Head Bronze on BaseSoutheast Asian / Thai Buddha head bronze mounted on acrylic base. 9.5" H x 7" W x 6" D; overall with base 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha Head on Onyx BaseSoutheast Asian Bronze Buddha Head on Onyx Base. Measures 5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Southeast Asian Bronze Head of Buddha, H: 27"Large Southeast Asian Bronze Head of Buddha. On base. Size: 27'' x 13'' x 13'' (69 x 33 x 33 cm); Height on base: 36" (91 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Gilt Bronze Standing BuddhaSoutheast Asian Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha set into wooden base; unsigned 19 x 6 x 4 in. (48.3 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha with InscriptionsDESCRIPTION: An Early southeast asian bronze buddha seated atop a tiered lotus base, with inscriptions covering the whole bottom base. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Southeast Asia DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Southeast Asian Gilt Bronze Burmese Thai BuddhaAntique South East Asian Bronze Standing Buddha, Burmese/thai. French Base Was Added At Some Point. 13.5 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ASIAN VASES/LAMPSPair of Asian bronze vases made into electric lamps with wood bases, signed and decorated with raised relief Foo Dogs, probably 19th c. 6"h x 6"dia / 16" to top of socketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top, Patinated Bronze BaseItalian, late 19th century, top with fine geometric hardstone inlays with malachite, lapis, agate, and other semi precious stones, black Egyptian marble surround, now resting on a Southeast Asian patiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE BODHISATTVATall and antique, Southeast Asian sectional bronze figure of Avalokiteshvara Bodhisattva; standing adorned in beaded garlands, and tall headdress, with hands in mudra; all atop a double lotus base; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Bronze Rain DrumSoutheast Asian Bronze Rain Drum Round top having cast concentric geometric bands and (4) stylized frogs, supported on the base having strap handles, geometric and zoomorphic motifs Property from: a HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Outdoor Southeast Asian Bronze BustMonumental antique Southeast Asia outdoor bronze Buddhist bust, on cement base. [42" H x 18" Diam]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha Head BustAntique patinated bronze bust of a Buddha head fitted in a wood base, possibly Thai, 19th/early 20th century. 20" H x 8.5" W x 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Southeast Asian Bronze BuddhaSoutheast Asia, gilt bronze Buddha, seated with legs cross legged and hands placed in a peace symbol, with high headdress and hollowed base. Height 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Bronze Seated Buddhapossibly Khmir period, bronze buddha seated in bhumisparsha mudra on stepped base, remnants of earlier gilding throughout, 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of a Virginia GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Bronze BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique Buddhist bronze sculpture depicting Siddhartha Gautama standing on a lotus throne atop an octagonal base with his hands over his chest. Eyes are enameled white and black, and figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Southeast Asian bronze BuddhaLarge Southeast Asian bronze Buddha, c. 19th c., possibly Thai, cast bronze with verdigris patina, depicted seated on lotus base, one hand in Abhaya Mudra, the other holding a bowl, wearing robes decoSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPRESSIVE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, NORTHERN THAILAND, KINGDOM OF AYUTTHAYA€4,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF LOKESHVARA PADMAPANI, SWAT VALLEY OR KASHMIR, 7TH-8TH CENTURY€1,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE BRONZE GROUP DEPICTING AVALOKITESHVARA AND VASUNDHARA, CENTRAL JAVA, 850-950 AD€500