Sold2020DRINK CHERRY SMASH IN BOTTLES ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Drink Cherry Smash In Bottles Embossed Tin Metal Advertising Sign. 9" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola "Ice Cold" Embossed Tin Sign, 1930sThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 19 x 27 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Sign Fishing Sunbathing ThemeVintage Tin Sign; Swimming, Boating, Fishing, depicts fisherman and bathing beauty and measures approx 9 1/2 inches tall and approx 23 1/2 inches wide, hole punched in all four corners for hanging; ViSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Sign No SalesmanVintage Tin Sign depicting Salesman, reads 'No Salesman'. Hole punched in 4 corners for hanging, measures approx 12 inches wide and approx 4 inches tall. Tin Sign Vintage Salesman MemorabiliaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Tin SignsThree vintage tin signs. One Smoke Camels They're Mild! tin sign. SIgned A-M9-52 #959. One Five-O Chocolate Flavor sign. Pat. #1517.72. One Blue Sunoco sign with cracked glass. See photos. From the NoSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Tin Signs Hyvis Motor OilTin embossed sign for Hyvis Pennsylvania Oil, very weathered condition. 16.75" x 25.75", One very rusted Massey Harris sign, 9.25" x 19.25". One very rusted 1931 Illinois license plate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tin Sign, HooverTiny holes punched in two sides for hanging, approx. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Sign - Federal Trust CompanyVintage Tin Sign. Federal Trust Company. For Sale Trust Dept. 24 Commerce Street Newark NJ. Has rusting and paint loss. Measures 14" tall x 22" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale wiSee Sold Price
SoldLot of Vintage Tin SignsVintage Tin Remington Sign - Vintage Tin Red Stripe Sign Size 16" x 22" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly atSee Sold Price
Sold2022vintage tin sign 1893 ladies perfumed calendarHoyts german cologne vintage not 1893 11" x 14" see pics great tin sign see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of 20+ Vintage Tin SignsLarge Lot of 20+ Vintage Tin Signs including Open/Closed, Keep off the Grass, Information, Janitor, No Parking, No Canvassers Allowed and More. Conditions vary from poor to like new. Largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20203 VINTAGE TIN SIGNS12" DIAMETER BLAIR'S CERTIFIED FEEDS--6 1/2" X 10 1/2" SURVEY MARKER--3 1/2" X 10" AZTEC FENCE CO.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Vintage Tin Signs - Board of HealthGroup of 2 Vintage Tin Signs - Harrison New Jersey Board of Health Milk Licenses. 1919-1920 and 1922-1923. Measures 5" tall x 7" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage tin "BOYS" sign.Title: Vintage tin "BOYS" sign. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 18" x 10" Additional Information: Nice vintage tin sign reading "BOYS" probably from a school locker room or old department store. ShippiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store Display$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)