Sold2023"River Cruise" - engraving, Paul Gangolf"River Cruise" - engraving, Paul Gangolf, signed and numbered - 16. Dimensions: about 12X16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Paris Flea Market" - engraving, Paul Gangolf"Paris- Marche aux puces" - engraving, Paul Gangolf, signed and bearing a dedication. Dimensions: about 12X16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reclus, Elisee C1880 Lot of 6 USA ViewsIncl Omaha, Saint Paul, Alabama, Illinois, Cincinnati, and Green River Canon. Wood Engraving (Reverse side blank) Published 1876-94, London for "The Universal Geography" by Elisee Reclus. Edited by A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Leterrier Print Engraving "Le Matin, EtangDESCRIPTION: An engraving print titled:"Le Matin, Etang de gue de Selle (Mayenne)" by Paul Emile Leterrier. Features a depiction of two cows amongst the banks of a river backed by a bucolic landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Platt Lynes - Paul Cadmus, c 1953GEORGE PLATT LYNES (1907-1955) Paul Cadmus, c 1953 Duotone Engraving 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VIEW OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER ENGRAVINGRare, a view of the City of Montreal and the "River St. Lawrence River from the Mountain", etching and aquatint with hand colouring. E. Walsh 49th Regiment Delint, engraved by John Bluck (printmaker)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gangolf Koksende Hure. 1925. Lithographie auf Vergé. 31 x 25 cm. (41 x 31 cm). Signiert,Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Gangolf, Paul Koksende Hure. 1925. Lithographie auf Vergé. 31 x 25 cm. (41 x 31 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert und datiert. - Am Rand leichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gangolf. Marseille-Steamboat.Woodcut print, image 4.75 x 6 inches, pencil signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gangolf Marseille. Um 1929. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. 12,3 x 15,3 cm (41 x 30,7 cm).Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Gangolf, Paul Marseille. Um 1929. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. 12,3 x 15,3 cm (41 x 30,7 cm). Signiert. - Oberen Ecke eine Knickspur und am Rand gleichmäßSee Sold Price
Sold2020BARTLETT - VIEW HYDE PARK HUDSON RIVER ENGRAVINGGeo Virtue Publishing 1837 W.H. Bartlett & G.K. Richardson Color engraving of "The View From Hyde Park, Hudson River". 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Sight size. 11 1/2" x 14 1/2" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JORIS HOEFNAGEL Danube River EngravingJORIS HOEFNAGEL Danube River Engraving, inscriptions to piece in Dutch and Latin, subject views of rivers and river banks, measures 23 1/2 x 27 3/8 inches, wooden frame, surface wear to frame, professSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE VIEW OF SAVANNAH FROM THE RIVER ENGRAVINGAntique View of Savannah from the River Engraving with hand painted touches of color. In frame 15"x9.5"x1". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster River Cruises Turist USSROriginal vintage travel poster issued by the Turist travel agency featuring a great design showing two colourful smiling fish looking at a black and white photograph of a river cruise ship inside an iSee Sold Price
Sold20191800 Hogarth Engraving Paul Before FelixEngraving “Designed in the ridiculous manner of Rembrant by W. Hogarth” entitled “Paul Before Felix”. With plate number 71. Very Good, circa 1800. Measures 15.5 x 9.5”. Reserve: $40.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND COLORED ALLEGORICAL ENGRAVING PAUL DECKERAntique Hand Colored Allegorical Engraving after Paul Decker. Professionally framed and matted. Measures in frame 12 1/2"x17"x1". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: Gippy Plantation, Berkeley County. Paul DeckSee Sold Price
Sold202419thc Rowing, Arkansas River EngravingOriginal antique engraving VIEW ON THE LITTLE ARKANSAS RIVER", published in "Harper's Weekly Supplement" December 1888. Depicts a rowing boat club with single, pair & four eight-oared shells on the LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) BARTLETT HUDSON RIVER ENGRAVINGSGrouping of hand colored engravings, all Hudson River views. Dimensions: Frame: H 12" x W 13.75" Sight: H 5.75" x W 7.5" Condition: Paper with age toning, scattered foxing, some rubbing to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Nash, wood engravingPaul Nash, wood engraving, Paul Nash (British, 1889-1946), "Elysium", 1923, wood engraving on Japan paper, from an edition of 15, pencil signed and dated lower right "Paul Nash", 4.25"h x 4"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Soviet Travel PosterThis is a vintage Russia travel poster for a Russian river cruise company, Volga Cruise. The poster is in English so it was produced to entice foreign travel to the U.S.S.R. Overall: 42 1/2 x 31 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Sanby, engravingPaul Sanby, engraving, Paul Sanby (English, 1731-1809), "Coelum ipsum petimus Stultitia", giant balloon exploding as crowd looks on, 1784, engraving, possibly later printing, 9.5"h x 13"w (sheet), unfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Etchings by FA Bridgman, Paul Rajon, etcPossibly Armand Durand (No Red Stamp), Paris 1831-1905 Signed Etching, C. Lasinio, 1757-1839, Etching/engraving, Paul Adolphe Rejon, 1843-1888, original etching "Rembrandt in his studio" F.A. BridgmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH PAUL BUNYAN ENGRAVINGBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Wood engraving "Paul Bunyan". Pencil signed and numbered 3/50. Measures 11 1/2" x 9 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fall River Line Steamer Priscilla Pencil DrawingMASSACHUSETTS,LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY An American pencil drawing of the steamer Priscilla, part of Fall River cruise line from 1847 to 1937. The work is intricately detailed depicting the PriscilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s DORE Wood Engraving Divine Comedy "Dante in the River of Lethe" FRAMED Signed$700
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsJohn Paul Jones Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesEdouard WILLMANN ORIGINAL 1800s Engraving Steamers on the Missouri SIGNED FRAMED$200
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesSIGNED 1800s PAUL DELAROCHE Antique Engraving The Spirit Enchained FRAMED$150