Sold2023Taylor Cook Cast Iron Koala DoorstopTaylor Cook Cast Iron Koala Doorstop. Height: 5.75" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Koala Bear DoorstopRare Koala Bear Doorstop C 1930 Cast Iron 5 7/8"H X 7 3/4"W X 2"D Vibrant original polychrome paint, 1/2 round hollow casting on integral log base. Backside marked "No 5. TAYLOR COOK 1930 C (opyright)See Sold Price
Sold2023Taylor Cook cast iron monkey doorstop, No 3, 1930, height is 8.5"Taylor Cook cast iron monkey doorstop, No 3, 1930, height is 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Taylor Cook #8 Dachshund DoorstopTaylor Cook #8 Dachshund Doorstop. Cast iron. Height: 5.75" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin atSee Sold Price
Sold2020DoorstopC. 1930 cast iron doorstop, "Fawn", Taylor Cook. 10" Ht.. Ref: The Doorstop Book, Smith p. 212.See Sold Price
Sold2022(on 5) PAINTED CAST IRON FAWN DOORSTOP, TAYLOR COOKNo.6 1930, original paint, 10"h; an Austrian bronze parrot on swing (repainted), parrot 6.5"; a painted cast iron ramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monkey on Barrel - Cast Iron DoorstopTaylor Cook. American - 1930 - 8 1/2" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, DACHSHUND Dog, OSCAR Taylor Cook No.8 1930ORIGINAL ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron dog doorstop by Taylor Cook, copyright 1930, black dog with yellow spots, (repainted), 7Cast iron dog doorstop by Taylor Cook, copyright 1930, black dog with yellow spots, (repainted), 7 5/8" base width, height is 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Penguin Doorstop.Signed, “No 1, © 1930, Taylor Cook”. (Good). 9 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taylor Cook # 3 Monkey DoorstopMonkey on a barrel, Taylor Cook #3, 1930,single piece of cast iron, hollow form with flat back, original paint. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Height: 8 3/4" ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taylor Cook cast iron Penguin door stop, 1930, No 1, height is 9.25"Taylor Cook cast iron Penguin door stop, 1930, No 1, height is 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Taylor Cook cast iron parrot door stop, signed TaylorTaylor Cook cast iron parrot door stop, signed Taylor Cook No. 4, copyright 1930, in original paint. 10.5”H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast iron parrot door stop, signed Taylor Cook No. 4,Cast iron parrot door stop, signed Taylor Cook No. 4, copyright 1930, in original paint. 10.5”H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop Lady Holding BouquetVintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop of Lady Holding a Bouquet, early 20th Century Height 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duck and Ladybug - Rare - Cast Iron DoorstopAmerican - Circa 1920's - 10 1/2" Long. A scarce and very desirable doorstop.See Sold Price