Sold2023Mettlach 3 Feet Mosaic Floral Design VaseMettlach #1458 Mosaic 5 3/4” Vase. Floral design on three feet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach 11-3/4" Mosaic Floral Design VaseMettlach #1988 Mosaic 11 3/4” Vase. Floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Mosaic Floral VaseMettlach #1316 Mosaic 3 1/2” Vase. Several levels of rings of floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Mosaic Floral Design VaseMettlach #3447 Mosaic 7 1/2” Vase. Floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Mosaic Floral Design VaseMettlach #1876 Etched Mosaic 6 1/2” Vase. Floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Mosaic Floral Design VaseMettlach #2505 Mosaic 8” Vase. Floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach 12-1/2" Mosaic Floral Design VaseMettlach #2850 Mosaic 12-1/2” Vase. Floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mettlach Mosaic 4" Vase w Floral DesignMettlach #1579 Mosaic 4” Vase. Floral design. Rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Mosaic 6" Floral VaseMettlach #1596 Mosaic 6” Vase. Floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Floral Design Etched VaseMettlach #2868 Etched 8 3/4� Vase. Floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Mosaic Floral 9-1/2" VaseMettlach #1338 Mosaic 9 1/2� Vase. Floral design.See Sold Price
2021Group of Three Mettlach Beer SteinsGroup of three Mettlach beer steins, 3.3 litre #1739 relief Hops and Barley with Figures and Coat of Arms, 4.4 litre #2098 mosaic Floral Design with pewter lid and 2.2 litre #2107 etched Gambrinus onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mettlach (1829) 9" Stoneware Vase Floral Mosaic DesignMettlach (1829) 9" Stoneware Vase Floral Mosaic Design (Polychrome?) - very nice looking vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Floral Mosaic Mettlach Vase w Three FeetMettlach #1280 Mosaic 10 1/4” Vase. Floral with three feet. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Art Nouveau 3-1/2" Floral VaseMettlach #2435 Etched 3 3/4” Vase. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Turquoise-Glazed VasesChinese, ovoid molded vase with overall floral design, unglazed foot and base, 8-3/4 in.; pair moon flasks with dragons chasing a flaming pearl on both sides, floral decoration, 8-1/2 in., [firing flaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Art Nouveau 8" Trivet w 3 Feet & FloralMettlach #3330 Etched 8” Trivet. Art Nouveau floral design. Three feet. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Mettlach Mosaic Vases w Dore Bronze MountsPair of Mettlach 13 1/2” Mosaic Vases. Dore bronze mounts. Floral design. Both mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Floral Three Footed Etched VaseMettlach #1623 Etched 5 3/4” Vase. Floral with three feet. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Japanese Bronze Tripod VasesPair of antique Japanese bronze tripod vases with bird and floral designs in high relief, gourd form feet; H 11 3/4" x D 5 3/4" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Cinnabar Vase, 19th C.A Chinese 19th century cinnabar vase carved with 3 figures in a landscape on each side. The neck and foot are carved with floral designs and at the neck is a Greek key and ruyi with lotus border. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korean Blue & White Porcelain VaseKorean blue and white porcelain vase with floral designs; firing flaws, some pitting, chips to rim and foot, numerous cracks, some surface wear; H 9 3/4" x D 5 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE SATO GINBARI GREEN CLOISONNE VASEJapanese Sato ginbari cloisonne enamel vase fitted with silver foot and rim. Decorated with floral design. Marked Japan, Sato, Cloisonne to underside. Measures 4 3/4" (12cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Etched Cranberry Glass Group LotHand Painted vase or hurricane lamp with pair of etched bowls 4.25 diameter and 3.25 high. Vase has gold leaf Bird and Floral design, six articulated, gold embossed feet. Measures 7.25 inches with scaSee Sold Price