Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammed SP (Sophie Pemberton) April 2, 1907, 12 1/4 x 8 1/2", "Fawn Lillies".Watercolour Monogrammed SP (Sophie Pemberton) April 2, 1907, 12 1/4 x 8 1/2", "Fawn Lillies".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Sophie Pemberton, 12 x 8 1/2", "Erythroniums".Watercolour signed Sophie Pemberton, 12 x 8 1/2", "Erythroniums".See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Drawing with Watercolour, Monogrammed MU, 17 1/8" x 14 1/2", "Frog".Northwest Coast Drawing with Watercolour, Monogrammed MU, 17 1/8" x 14 1/2", "Frog".See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Jesus, Joseph and Mary", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall, 12 in. x 14 1/2 in. x 7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
SoldThomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower center left) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance QueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton - Shallow Creek Pencil study c. 1939THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) Shallow Creek, 1939 Pencil on artist paper 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" window; frame: 14 1/2" x 12 3/8" Signed lower right side Draft for the larger work titled "Shallow Creek" c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier, Yellow Gold Gadroon Relief Lighter, FranceCartier, France Yellow Gold Gadroon Relief Lighter Dimensions: 1 ¼ x ½ x 2 3/8 inches Inscribed “Cartier, Made in France, N °17” on bottom 18K solid gold Fluted exterior design Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Ravenel Huger Smith(Charleston, South Carolina, 1876-c.1958) By the Sea, signed lower right "Alice R.H. Smith", watercolor on paper, 8-1/2 x 12-1/4 in.; framed 16-3/4 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/2. Size: 30 3/8 x 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Carved Jade Water Buffalo Figurewith wooden stand Excluding stand: 5 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 6 in. (14 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed 8x12" Watercolor Dated March 14, 1968Pablo Picasso's Masterful 8 x 12 Watercolor - "Invisible Man on Horse," A Testament to His Creative Genius. We are thrilled to present an exceptional rarity in the world of art auctions, a Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), CeramicPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) Visage d'homme, 1953 Ceramic Madoura Plein Feu stamp and Edition Picasso stamp on underside Approx. 15 1/4" x 12 3/8" x 1 1/2" actual ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Porcelain Partial Dinnerware ServiceHermes porcelain dinnerware comprising: 4 large dinner plates (12 1/2"), 14 dinner plates (10 1/2"), 4 tureens with covers (6" x 12"), 10 oval platters (12 1/2" x 16 1/2"), 8 soup bowls (11 3/4"), 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Musical Cabinet Upright Slot Machinewith associated stool Slot Machine: 63 3/4 x 27 1/2 x 16 1/4 in. (161.9 x 69.9 x 41.3 cm.), Stool: 19 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (49.5 x 37.5 x 31.8 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, NewpSee Sold Price
Sold2024St. Andrews Golf Club Wood Box and Leather Wrapped Trash CanCan: 8-1/2" diameter x 12-1/4" high. Box: 9-3/4" wide x 9-3/4" deep x 14" high. Minor wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold202278230: A Chinese Bronze Guanyin, Ming Dynasty 12-1/2 x A Chinese Bronze Guanyin, Ming Dynasty 12-1/2 x 8-1/8 x 5-1/2 inches (31.8 x 20.6 x 14.0 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache, Pair of Dolls: Female + Male, ca. 1900-1920Apache Pair of Dolls: Female + Male, ca. 1900-20hide, glass beads, trade clothfemale: 13 3/4 x 5 x 1 1/2 in. (34.9 x 12.7 x 3.8 cm.), male: 14 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 2 in. (36.8 x 16.5 x 5.1 cm.), base: 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterNestor Fruge, Louisiana 1916-2012, New Orleans Street Scenes, Watercolor, Watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 in.$5
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$4,200(5 bids)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSoutheastern PA Watercolor and Ink Verse Fraktur.$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.EMUD Rekord Senior 60 Shortwave Radio, Working, 12 3/4 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/4".CA$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(33) Pieces of porcelain & pottery dinnerware$30(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Woodblock Print Monogrammed EAH (Edith A. Hope), 12 1/2" x 14" "York Minster East Front...".CA$50
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Orrefors Oval Bowl & Stand Signed S. Gate 147 E. Weidlich, 4 1/2" x 14 5/8" x 8 7/8", chips.CA$375(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$10