Sold2023Sketch signed J.F. Landsdowne 1989, 15 3/8" x 14 1/8", "Heron".Sketch signed J.F. Landsdowne 1989, 15 3/8" x 14 1/8", "Heron".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1989, 15 3/8" x 14 1/8", "Cormorant"Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1989, 15 3/8" x 14 1/8", "Cormorant"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013) EtchingFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013) Etching. Untitled, 1989, etching and aquatint, signed, dated and numbered: 24/40. Framed. Size: 18'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cm (sight); 33'' x 25'', 84 x 64 cm (frame). ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Morgan"Looking West Toward The Sea" from Mt.(American, 1904-1994), SIgned "A. Morgan,1936", Sight View 15" x 14" Over All View 19" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020DANIEL LEITH (NY, 19TH C.)"Rye, NY Sketch", oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, depicting two fishermen in boat dockside, in silver and black frame. SS: 15 1/2" x 11 1/2", OS: 18" x 14". Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Sexton (Connecticut, 1889 - 1975)Frederick Sexton (Connecticut, 1889 - 1975) "New Haven Docks" painting. Signed lower right. Inscribed and sketch verso. Sight Size: 11.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 14.75 x 18.75 in. Art Associations; LySee Sold Price
Sold2023BENN (Bencion Rabinovitch, 1905-1989) Polish - FrenchBENN (Bencion Rabinovitch, 1905 Bialystok - 1989 Paris) ; Still-life with red roses ; 1966 ; oil on canvasboard / framed ; dimensions 46 x 38 cm (18 x 15 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979)Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979) Oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 14'', 43 x 36 cm (board); 18.25'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017YAZBEK, Charlotte. Bronze Sculpture "Broken Man"1964. Signed and dated on leg. Charlotte Yazbek (Mexican, 1919 - 1989). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 14" w x 15" d x 18" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 La chambreMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 La chambre Signed Ghiglion-Green (lr); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed La chambre... on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches (38.7 x 46.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Roy Badmin Etching "Addington Kent"Stanley Roy Badmin (British 1906-1989) etching, "Addington Kent", etching on paper, signed S.R Badmin, edition 15/40, 6-3/8" x 10-3/4" plated, matted 14" x 18", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGERY RYERSON (AMERICAN 1886-1989)MARGERY RYERSON (AMERICAN 1886-1989) Train Station, 1940 lithograph on paper 26 x 19 cm (10 1/4 x 7 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 15 in.) signed lower right and inscribed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bellows, The StreetGeorge Bellows The Street 1917lithograph image: 18.75 h x 14.875 w in (48 x 38 cm) sight: 19.5 h x 15.375 w in (50 x 39 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'No. 24 The Street GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Imagination (Gregory Warmack), (American,Mr. Imagination (Gregory Warmack), (American, 1948-2012) Untitled (Two Girls Holding Hands) 2000, mixed media collage, signed and dated. Size: 14'' x 11'', 36 x 28 cm (board); 18'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Womack, Bowl and spoonBob Womack Bowl and spoon USA, 1985Aspen burl, burl 5 h x 18 w x 14 d in (13 x 46 x 36 cm) 15 h x 4.5 w x 3 d in (38 x 11 x 8 cm) Signed and dated with wood type to underside of bowl 'AspenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eastern Orthodox Silverplate Wall Plaque Depicting the Virgin MaryEastern orthodox silverplate Wall plaque Depicting Virgin Mary, signed M. Patentado (Spain). Size: 14'' x 11'', 36 x 28 cm (plaque); 18'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cm (frame). From a Princeton, NJ, estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024DONALD ROY PURDY (AMERICAN 1924-2016)DONALD ROY PURDY (AMERICAN 1924-2016)At the Theatre, circa 1960oil on clay-coated board36 x 38.7 cm (14 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 43 x 45.7 (17 x 18 in.)signed lower rightPROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Louis Gillot (1867-1925): Parisian Boulevard Sceneoil on wood panel; signed lower right 14 x 10 in. (35.6 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 15 in. (47.6 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from an estate, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1994, 15" x 12", "Puffin".Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1994, 15" x 12", "Puffin".See Sold Price
Sold2021Print signed J.F.Landsdowne, 14" x 11 1/2", "Seagull".Print signed J.F.Landsdowne, 14" x 11 1/2", "Seagull".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Indistinctly, 15" x 18 1/4", "Pathway with Figure in Spring".Oil on Board Signed Indistinctly, 15" x 18 1/4", "Pathway with Figure in Spring".See Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Masonite Signed C.(Chris) MacClure, 15 3/8" x 19 1/4", "Evening Run".Acrylic on Masonite Signed C.(Chris) MacClure, 15 3/8" x 19 1/4", "Evening Run".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Signed H.(Henry) G. Glyde, 10 3/8" x 14 1/8", "Glacier Study".Mixed Media Signed H.(Henry) G. Glyde, 10 3/8" x 14 1/8", "Glacier Study".See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Homme de Menado et Mangoustans. "Celebes" (#15)., Woodblock$200
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Adolescencia" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered 1/5 and Hand Signed with$190
BonhamsVERNEY PARIS: STERLING SILVER, GOLD, BAROQUE CULTURED PEARL, ONYX AND DIAMOND 'PENDENTIF SHASTA'...HK$7,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBoy with Turban Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
Oct 02Jasper52Large 1980's French Abstract Surrealist Original Oil Amazing Bright Green Colors 1984$850
10 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) The Cliff Etching and drypoint, 24.5 x 38.5cm (9½ x 15¼'') Signed€420