Sold2024RICHARD G. PACKER (1916-1998 MA, NH) MT. CHOCORUA NHSigned LR and Back with Labels & Writing by Packer. oil on board, 24 x 36 inches, frame 29 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard G Packer ( America 1916-1998) Still Life OilRichard G. Packer ( American Massachusetts New Hampshire MA NH 1916 - 1998 ) " Peonies " Still Life Acrylic Oil on Canvas Signed and Titled Lower Right and Verso circa 1975 35" H 29" L Art 28" H 22" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard G Packer (America 1916-1998) Still Life Oil on BoardRichard G. Packer ( American MA NH Massachusetts New Hampshire 1916 - 1998 ) Still Life Acrylic Oil on Board Signed and Titled Lower Right and Verso " Flowers " 33 3/4" H 27 1/2" L Art 28" H 21 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. G. Packer Signed Oil Painting Concord BridgeRichard Gordon Packer, American 1916-1998, Signed Oil Painting of the North Bridge in Concord, Massachusetts in Carved Frame. Framed measures 31 inches x 42 inches, art measures 24 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Packer Oil on Board of Mountain VillageRichard Packer (New Hampshire, Massachusetts, 1916 - 1998) framed oil on board of a mountain village in winter, signed lower right, 23 1/2"h x 35 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD PACKER (1916-1998, New Hampshire) ImpressionistOil on board 12 x 9 in, 17 x 14 in (framed). The following is from askart.com: ichard Gordon Packer (1916-1998) was from Lynn, Massachusetts. He graduated from Lynn Classical High School in 1934 and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Packer, Oil on Masonite, Fishing Boats(American, 1916-1998) signed l.r. "Packer". Sight size: 20-1/4"h x 35-1/2"w Overall: 27"h x 42-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Packer, Oil on Canvas, Barnscape(American, 1916-1998) signed l.l. "Packer". Sight size: 15-3/4"h x 23-3/4"w Overall: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Packer "Old North Bridge" Oil PaintingFramed Richard Packer "Old North Bridge" Concord, Massachusetts Oil on Board Painting. Signed in bottom right corner "Packer" American artist (1916-1998) Piece measures 23.5 inches high x 35.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William James ANS RE "G. in H" (God In Heaven?) & the Harvard LibraryWilliam James ANS RE "G. in H" (God In Heaven?) & the Harvard Library Postcard, 5.25” x 3.125” Single Page ALS, dated September 13, Chocorua, NH with a postmark from 1902, writteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MT MONADNOCK NH PAINTING J J ENNEKINGMT MONADNOCK NH PAINTING JOHN JOSEPH ENNEKING 1881-1916 10 X 14 FRAME 13.5 X 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Ha Manh Thang (Vietnam, b. 1980) Original PaintingHa Manh Thang (Vietnam, born 1980) Original on Thin Paper Board (thick cardstock). Born in 1980 in Thai Nguyen province, Ha Manh Thang is one of Vietnam's most important young painters. He was also thSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "View on Iron Mt. Road Jackson, NH"., Oil on masonite, 8"WILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"View on Iron Mt. Road Jackson, NH". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". Framed 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2015TASHA TUDOR ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATIONFOR HER BOOK 'THE SPRINGS OF JOY'; 11 1/2" X 19 1/4" SIGHT; NH/VT/MA 1915-2008; BOOK IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Art Pottery Vase with Japanese Landscapeby Arthur Conant, 1916, vellum glaze, a rare winter scene similar to a Higoshige Mt. Fuji scene, boaters on the water, home along the shore, pink sky, typical light crazing, 9 1/4" tall.....Rookwood PSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Naturalists Richard G. West's personal set of the 'Golden Fourteen'New Naturalists Richard G. West's personal set of the 'Golden Fourteen' comprising: The Natural History of Orkney; British Warblers; Heathlands; The New Forest; Ferns; Freshwater Fishes; The Hebrides;See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hill O/B New Hampshire LandscapeThomas Hill (1829-1908, California) oil on paperboard landscape painting of Mt. Chocorua, New Hampshire, with a lake at the base of a mountain scene, signed lower left “T. Hill”. Has some crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful AbstractRichard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful Abstract Composition. Mixed Media Gouache Pastel, Signed, Unframed. Size: 16 x 11.25 inches. ASKArt: Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992)Richard Pousette-DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Possum Tjapaltjarri, 1932-2002, Love Story DreamingSynthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 1996; Jinta Desert Art, Sydney, cat. no. SN-2618; acquired in 1998; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Forrester Ngala, 1936-, Bush Banana Dreaming1997; Acrylic on linen; Jinta Desert Art, Semon Deeb & Natalie Hollow, Sydney, cat. no. SN-2620; acquired in 1998 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Provenance: Jinta Desert Art, Semon Deeb & NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEAN PACKER, CALIFORNIA | RICHARD TALLANT, COLORADOThree original works of art: 1. Two paintings by Dean Packer (Born 1933), an American painter who lived and painted in California and Idaho. Each oil on Masonite painting is signed lower front. TitlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pottorf & Rauschenberg (2) Quattro Mani I (State)...Darryl Pottorf & Robert Rauschenberg (American, b. 1952; 1925-2008) (2) Quattro Mani I (State) (G. 1763 & 1759), 1998 Screenprints on Lanaquarelle paper eds. 15 of 20 40 x 40 (in) 44.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold.Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 2 Brillanten zus. 0.91 ct, F/G-vs. 1,6 g. Gübelin Quittung, 1998.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1998 $100 GOLD COIN NOBEL PRIZE DISCOVERY INSULIN, QUEEN ELIZABETH II, CANADA OBVERSE: Effigy$25(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Atkinson Grimshaw (British, 1836-1893) 'A Moonlit Street' Oil on Canvas$30,000
BonhamsEloise Harriet Stannard (British, circa 1828-1915) Grapes in an upturned basket with birds and o...$3,400
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2021-22 Panini Flawless Gold #96 Franz Wagner Card PSA/DNA NM-MT 8 Slabbed RC Ma$10
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 SP Authentic Randy Moss #18 Rookie HOF 1225/2000 - Super Tough To Locate$3(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Gym Japanese Rocket's Hitmonchan Holo #107$6(3 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration Collection$150(3 bids)