Sold2023Fred W Rypsam. Nautical Titled RavenFred W Rypsam. (American, 1880-1969): Nautical Titled Raven , W/C and Gouache, Frame size 30 1/2"in x 24in, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED COZZENS "THE NARROWS" LITHOGRAPH PRINTFred Cozzens nautical seascape lithograph print titled "The Narrows -a Black Squall Active, Dora, Rambler, Wanderer". Measures 29.75" x 23.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Rypsam; 20thC. American Watercolor Winter Stream SignedFred W. Rypsam (1881 - 1969) Watercolor on board. Winter Stream. Signed lower right. Having Gordon Galleries Detroit, Michigan label on reverse; 17in. x 13.5in.(image), 25.5in. x 21.5in.(framed) ActivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Rypsam; 20thC. American Watercolor Winter Stream SignedFred W. Rypsam (1881 - 1969) Watercolor on board. Winter Stream. Signed lower right. Having Gordon Galleries Detroit, Michigan label on reverse; 17in. x 13.5in.(image), 25.5in. x 21.5in.(framed) ActivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred W. McDarrah Andy Warhol, Stable Gallery, April 24, 1964. Gelatin silver print, printed later,Fred W. McDarrah Andy Warhol, Stable Gallery, April 24, 1964. Gelatin silver print, printed later, titled and signed below the image in ink and with McDarrah's backstamp. 10 x 8 inches (25 x 20 cm); fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred W Rigley 9x12 O/C "Brown County Fall"Fred W Rigley (IN,1914 - 2009) 9x12 , O/C , signed lower right , "Brown County Fall" , Depicting: autumn landscape , Titled: on artist's tag versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred W. Hauptle, Genre PaintingFred W. Hauptle, Genre Painting, oil on artist board, signed lower right, Pennsylvania Impressionist, 1898 / 9 -1960 /61, titled "Washday near Doylestown, Pa", verso with paper and penciled artist hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.B.Dodge; M.Modjeska; F.W.Weber - 3 etchingsArthur B. Dodge- Chinatown- etching, signed and titled in pencil, minor soiling in margins; together with 2 signed etchings including Marylka Modjeska- ''Chinatown'' and Fred W. Weber- ''Asian Jar'';See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald C. GROTH: "The Raven" - M/M SculptureSculpture of a bird with wings spread, titled "The Raven" by Donald C. Groth, of Bayville, NY, in wood and metal, labeled on base. [20" H x 38" W x 14" D]. Some weathering and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Allen Poe, Suede Bound BookSuede bound book; Titled The Raven and Other Poems by Edgar Allen Poe; No copyright date listed; Measures approximately H 6 1/2 x W 4 1/2 x D 1/2 inches; Extreme wear and discoloration on cover; SpineSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SAMUEL HORTON (New York/Michigan/France,WILLIAM SAMUEL HORTONNew York/Michigan/France, 1865-1936"Ravens on the Balcony". Signed lower left "W.S. Horton". Titled on gallery label verso.Oil on canvas, 25" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Ben SchonzeitBen Schonzeit (American, b. 1942), "Orange Iris," 1992, acrylic on linen, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 47.5"h x 35.25"v, overall (with frame): 55.5"h x 43.5"w. Provenance: Fred Boyle FineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Gardner (1880-1952) Reading in Hammock (Study forFred Gardner (1880-1952) Reading in Hammock (Study for a Painting), Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right and titled on verso. H: 7 W: 9 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Gardner (1880-1952) Bermudians Study, WatercolorFred Gardner (1880-1952) Bermudians Study, Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated 1938 lower right; titled on verso. H: 8 W: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Lithograph Titled "A Tug Of War"Framed Lithograph Titled "A Tug Of War", 23.5" x 28", Artist Marked Fred Morgan, Produced By C. W. Faulkner & Co, London, Circa 1906, Private Collection, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Marko. Sun and Raven Totem.Alex Marko. Sun and Raven Totem. Signed and titled, but difficult to read. Alaska. Carved and stained wood. Excellent condition. 21" h x 10" w. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024American Watercolor on Paper, Ca. 1981, "Little Raven", H 23" W 17.5"American Watercolor on Paper, Ca. 1981, "Little Raven", H 23" W 17.5" | Signed, or more likely titled in the lower right "Little Raven" (Arapaho leader, 1810-1889). Dated 81. Richly colored and detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Jacques Leduc -Bronze Horse and ChickenArthur Jacques Leduc 1848-1918)Bronze sculpture of a horse tied to a post with a chicken near its feet. Titled 'Cheveaux de Renfort'. Signed 'W, Hedur'. H 16-1/4" W 17-1/4". Condition: Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stonehouse, Los IndiosFred Stonehouse Los Indios 2001etching and aquatint in colors image: 17.875 h x 23.75 w in (45 x 60 cm) sight: 21.75 h x 28 w in (55 x 71 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Bluebird on LemonFrank Finney- Folk art Bluebird on a lemon base. Carved and painted wood. Signed by Frank Finney and titled 'Blew Bird'. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 8-3/8" L 8" W 5". Copy and paste linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Bluebird on a LemonFrank Finney - Folk art bluebird on a lemon. Carved and painted wood. Signed by Frank Finney and titled 'Blew Bird'.Condition: Excellent condition. Leaf has detached at stem. H 8-1/4" L 7-1/8" W 5".CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Ghiglieri - Elephant SculptureLorenzo Ghiglieri (1931-2020). Sculpture of two elephants titled 'Tons of Power'. Cast bronze. H 15-1/8" W 40" D 12". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/See Sold Price